Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 2 : Contres - Commentry (214 km) 8/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE 9h41'50" 11 
 1. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE 5h04'26" 45 
 2. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TFS  28 
 3. FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  18 
 4. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 01" 10 
 5. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 01" 5 
 6. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 01" 3 
 7. GER  GREIPEL André LTS 01" 2 
 8. NED  WIPPERT Wouter CDT 01" 1 
 9. FRA  PETIT Adrien DEN 01" 0 
 10. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 01" 0 
 11. SLO  KUMP Marko LAM 01" 0 
 12. ALG  REGUIGUI Youcef DDD 01" 0 
 13. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 01" 0 
 14. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 01" 0 
 15. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 01" 0 
 16. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 01" 0 
 17. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 01" 0 
 18. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 01" 0 
 19. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 01" 0 
 20. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 01" 0 
 21. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT 01" 0 
 22. NZL  BEVIN Patrick CDT 05" 0 
 23. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 05" 0 
 24. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 05" 0 
 25. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep TLJ 05" 0 
 26. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 05" 0 
 27. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05" 0 
 28. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS 05" 0 
 29. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain DEN 05" 0 
 30. FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF 05" 0 
 31. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05" 0 
 32. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 05" 0 
 33. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 05" 0 
 34. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold COF 05" 0 
 35. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 05" 0 
 36. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka LAM 05" 0 
 37. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 05" 0 
 38. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 05" 0 
 39. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 05" 0 
 40. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 05" 0 
 41. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST 05" 0 
 42. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT 05" 0 
 43. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 05" 0 
 44. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 05" 0 
 45. GBR  YATES Simon OBE 05" 0 
 46. FRA  TULIK Angelo DEN 05" 0 
 47. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 05" 0 
 48. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries IAM 05" 0 
 49. BEL  NAESEN Oliver IAM 05" 0 
 50. BEL  BOONEN Tom EQS 05" 0 
 51. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 12" 0 
 52. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 12" 0 
 53. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 12" 0 
 54. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 12" 0 
 55. FRA  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio DMP 12" 0 
 56. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 12" 0 
 57. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 12" 0 
 58. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 12" 0 
 59. FRA  VACHON Florian FVC 12" 0 
 60. BEL  MAES Nikolas EQS 12" 0 
 61. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT 12" 0 
 62. FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian DEN 12" 0 
 63. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 12" 0 
 64. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 12" 0 
 65. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 12" 0 
 66. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT 12" 0 
 67. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 12" 0 
 68. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 12" 0 
 69. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 12" 0 
 70. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 12" 0 
 71. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 12" 0 
 72. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 12" 0 
 73. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 12" 0 
 74. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD 12" 0 
 75. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 12" 0 
 76. NED  TERPSTRA Niki EQS 12" 0 
 77. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 12" 0 
 78. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 12" 0 
 79. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 12" 0 
 80. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine DEN 12" 0 
 81. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM 12" 0 
 82. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 12" 0 
 83. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 12" 0 
 84. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 12" 0 
 85. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 12" 0 
 86. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 12" 0 
 87. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 12" 0 
 88. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 12" 0 
 89. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 12" 0 
 90. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente IAM 12" 0 
 91. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 12" 0 
 92. FRA  PACHER Quentin DMP 12" 0 
 93. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril ALM 12" 0 
 94. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn EQS 12" 0 
 95. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFS 12" 0 
 96. NED  DE KORT Koen TGA 12" 0 
 97. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 12" 0 
 98. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 12" 0 
 99. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 12" 0 
 100. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 12" 0 
 101. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 12" 0 
 102. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 12" 0 
 103. GBR  MCLAY Daniel FVC 12" 0 
 104. USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT 12" 0 
 105. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 12" 0 
 106. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 12" 0 
 107. KAZ  FOMINYKH Daniil AST 12" 0 
 108. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 12" 0 
 109. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 12" 0 
 110. NED  BOOM Lars AST 12" 0 
 111. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre DEN 12" 0 
 112. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 12" 0 
 113. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 12" 0 
 114. AUS  HAAS Nathan DDD 12" 0 
 115. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 12" 0 
 116. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker FVC 12" 0 
 117. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 12" 0 
 118. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 12" 0 
 119. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 12" 0 
 120. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK 12" 0 
 121. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 12" 0 
 122. FRA  HUPOND Thierry DMP 12" 0 
 123. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 12" 0 
 124. FRA  LOUBET Julien FVC 12" 0 
 125. ARG  DIAZ Daniel Ricardo DMP 12" 0 
 126. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DMP 12" 0 
 127. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 12" 0 
 128. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 12" 0 
 129. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF 12" 0 
 130. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 12" 0 
 131. FRA  TRONET Steven FVC 12" 0 
 132. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 12" 0 
 133. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 12" 0 
 134. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT 30" 0 
 135. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 30" 0 
 136. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 30" 0 
 137. NOR  HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 30" 0 
 138. NED  CURVERS Roy TGA 30" 0 
 139. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael KAT 30" 0 
 140. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion DDD 30" 0 
 141. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 30" 0 
 142. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TNK 35" 0 
 143. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 35" 0 
 144. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 35" 0 
 145. IRL  BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD 35" 0 
 146. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas DEN 35" 0 
 147. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 35" 0 
 148. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 41" 0 
 149. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 41" 0 
 150. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 41" 0 
 151. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN 41" 0 
 152. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 42" 0 
 153. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 42" 0 
 154. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 42" 0 
 155. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 42" 0 
 156. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 42" 0 
 157. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 01'19" 0 
 158. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick FVC 01'19" 0 
 159. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme COF 01'21" 0 
 160. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF 01'21" 0 
 161. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OBE 01'56" 0 
 162. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 02'10" 0 
 163. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 02'14" 0 
 164. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 02'14" 0 
 165. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TNK 02'14" 0 
 166. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 03'17" 0 
 167. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 05'13" 0 
 168. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 05'36" 0 
 169. LTU  SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP 06'35" 0 
 170. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 06'35" 0 
 171. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 09'56" 0 
 172. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 15'44" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc FVC  0 
 DNF ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose MOV  0 
 DNS FRA  COPPEL Jérôme IAM  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Nacer BOUHANNI originally won this stage, but was relegated to 3rd place for irregular sprinting.

 


21/11/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits