Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 13/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 27h26'40" 260 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 04" 195 
 3. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 12" 162 
 4. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 20" 136 
 5. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 37" 120 
 6. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 44" 110 
 7. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS 51" 100 
 8. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 01'00" 90 
 9. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 01'07" 80 
 10. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold COF 01'09" 70 
 11. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 01'53" 60 
 12. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 02'33" 54 
 13. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 03'21" 48 
 14. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST 03'53" 42 
 15. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT 04'03" 38 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04'07" 34 
 17. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 04'26" 30 
 18. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 05'00" 26 
 19. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 05'12" 23 
 20. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 07'38" 20 
 21. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 09'43" 18 
 22. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 09'56" 16 
 23. FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian DEN 10'38" 14 
 24. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 11'23" 12 
 25. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 11'28" 11 
 26. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 13'07" 10 
 27. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 13'18" 9 
 28. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 13'30" 8 
 29. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 13'35" 7 
 30. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 14'26" 6 
 31. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain DEN 16'14" 5 
 32. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT 16'58" 5 
 33. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 18'19" 5 
 34. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker FVC 18'29" 5 
 35. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 20'35" 5 
 36. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 21'01" 5 
 37. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 23'16" 5 
 38. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril ALM 23'33" 5 
 39. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries IAM 23'43" 5 
 40. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 24'21" 5 
 41. BEL  NAESEN Oliver IAM 24'50" 5 
 42. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 25'15" 5 
 43. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 25'33" 5 
 44. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 25'46" 5 
 45. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 26'32" 5 
 46. FRA  PACHER Quentin DMP 27'01" 5 
 47. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD 27'19" 5 
 48. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine DEN 27'35" 5 
 49. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 28'16" 5 
 50. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 28'51" 5 
 51. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE 30'38" 5 
 52. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 30'47" 5 
 53. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 32'19" 5 
 54. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 34'06" 5 
 55. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 35'08" 5 
 56. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK 35'33" 5 
 57. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 36'02" 5 
 58. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 36'53" 5 
 59. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 37'02" 5 
 60. FRA  VACHON Florian FVC 37'28" 5 
 61. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 37'45" 5 
 62. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 38'17" 5 
 63. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente IAM 38'36" 5 
 64. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 38'44" 5 
 65. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas DEN 39'45" 5 
 66. FRA  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio DMP 40'09" 5 
 67. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 40'22" 5 
 68. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 40'30" 5 
 69. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 40'45" 5 
 70. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 42'09" 5 
 71. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 42'40" 5 
 72. FRA  TULIK Angelo DEN 43'20" 5 
 73. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 43'24" 5 
 74. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 44'08" 5 
 75. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 44'09" 5 
 76. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 45'21" 5 
 77. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 46'33" 5 
 78. NED  TERPSTRA Niki EQS 47'00" 5 
 79. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 48'43" 5 
 80. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 48'58" 5 
 81. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 49'27" 5 
 82. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 50'55" 5 
 83. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 52'09" 5 
 84. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 52'23" 5 
 85. FRA  LOUBET Julien FVC 53'38" 5 
 86. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 53'43" 5 
 87. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT 53'46" 5 
 88. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 54'08" 5 
 89. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 54'19" 5 
 90. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 56'09" 5 
 91. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN 58'06" 5 
 92. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 58'22" 5 
 93. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TFS 58'40" 5 
 94. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep TLJ 59'27" 5 
 95. NOR  HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 59'35" 5 
 96. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 1h00'08" 5 
 97. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TNK 1h00'22" 5 
 98. NED  CURVERS Roy TGA 1h00'41" 5 
 99. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 1h01'06" 5 
 100. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 1h01'07" 5 
 101. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 1h01'57" 5 
 102. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka LAM 1h02'08" 5 
 103. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DMP 1h02'45" 5 
 104. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 1h03'30" 5 
 105. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 1h04'09" 5 
 106. FRA  HUPOND Thierry DMP 1h05'20" 5 
 107. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 1h07'22" 5 
 108. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 1h08'35" 5 
 109. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 1h10'05" 5 
 110. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 1h11'38" 5 
 111. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 1h11'47" 5 
 112. LTU  SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP 1h13'03" 5 
 113. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre DEN 1h13'50" 5 
 114. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 1h13'50" 5 
 115. FRA  PETIT Adrien DEN 1h14'24" 5 
 116. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 1h16'01" 5 
 117. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 1h16'08" 5 
 118. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 1h16'14" 5 
 119. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 1h17'25" 5 
 120. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 1h19'31" 5 
 121. FRA  TRONET Steven FVC 1h19'34" 5 
 122. ARG  DIAZ Daniel Ricardo DMP 1h23'04" 5 
 123. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 1h26'36" 5 
 124. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 1h27'07" 5 
 125. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 1h30'27" 5 
 126. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OBE 1h32'24" 5 
 127. IRL  BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD 1h32'33" 5 
 128. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 1h36'23" 5 
 129. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 1h38'46" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ GBR  YATES Simon OBE 44" 0 
 DQ RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 27'23" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Simon YATES initially finished 7th in this GC, but tested positive after the 6th stage. Yury TROFIMOV initially finished 48th in this GC, but tested positive for Meldonium in 23 February. Both riders were therefore disqualified from this race.

 


14/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits