Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 14/03/2004  
  Category: 2.HC  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg CSC 28h00'01" 220 
 2. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 15" 165 
 3. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 43" 132 
 4. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 43" 121 
 5. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 46" 110 
 6. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank FAS 57" 99 
 7. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 01'01" 88 
 8. AUS  ROGERS Michael QSD 01'09" 77 
 9. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 01'36" 66 
 10. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho USP 01'46" 55 
 11. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 01'53" 47 
 12. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB 03'55" 41 
 13. SUI  ZBERG Beat GST 04'02" 37 
 14. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BLB 04'35" 32 
 15. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TMO 05'14" 28 
 16. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP 05'55" 25 
 17. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 06'02" 22 
 18. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 06'08" 19 
 19. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 06'08" 16 
 20. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 06'25" 15 
 21. ESP  GONZALEZ LARRAÑAGA Gorka EUS 06'44" 14 
 22. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RAB 07'00" 13 
 23. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent A2R 07'04" 12 
 24. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBB 07'07" 11 
 25. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex PHO 07'27" 10 
 26. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto LST 07'43" 10 
 27. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 08'21" 10 
 28. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 08'27" 10 
 29. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro QSD 08'58" 10 
 30. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QSD 10'58" 10 
 31. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 11'14" 10 
 32. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB 11'44" 10 
 33. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 11'49" 10 
 34. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST 12'48" 10 
 35. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin USP 15'04" 10 
 36. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 15'04" 10 
 37. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey C.A 15'16" 10 
 38. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO 16'14" 10 
 39. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier LST 16'45" 10 
 40. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 16'49" 10 
 41. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB 16'57" 10 
 42. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 17'31" 10 
 43. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 17'36" 10 
 44. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 18'37" 10 
 45. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST 18'41" 10 
 46. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO 19'04" 10 
 47. BEL  MERCKX Axel LOT 21'28" 10 
 48. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave CHO 21'43" 10 
 49. FRA  BRARD Florent CHO 22'20" 10 
 50. GER  WERNER Christian TMO 24'32" 10 
 51. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 25'02" 0 
 52. NED  LÖWIK Gerben CHO 25'35" 0 
 53. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 29'52" 0 
 54. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 30'14" 0 
 55. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 30'26" 0 
 56. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 30'37" 0 
 57. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 31'01" 0 
 58. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PHO 32'19" 0 
 59. BEL  AERTS Mario TMO 33'10" 0 
 60. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 33'42" 0 
 61. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 34'17" 0 
 62. POL  PIATEK Zbigniew CHO 37'56" 0 
 63. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier IBB 38'18" 0 
 64. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBB 39'34" 0 
 65. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann RAG 42'03" 0 
 66. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 42'29" 0 
 67. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST 42'45" 0 
 68. FRA  RENIER Franck BLB 42'49" 0 
 69. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 44'00" 0 
 70. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor IBB 45'47" 0 
 71. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 46'12" 0 
 72. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 46'47" 0 
 73. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon LST 47'27" 0 
 74. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 47'32" 0 
 75. IRL  SCANLON Mark A2R 54'18" 0 
 76. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott ALB 56'37" 0 
 77. FRA  BOUYER Franck BLB 57'54" 0 
 78. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 58'49" 0 
 79. ITA  SERPELLINI Marco GST 59'57" 0 
 80. FRA  SALMON Benoît C.A 1h02'29" 0 
 81. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy C.A 1h08'28" 0 
 82. GBR  MILLAR David COF 1h11'39" 0 
 83. GER  MUTSCHLER Klaus RAG 1h20'43" 0 
 84. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 1h26'08" 0 
 85. FRA  BERTHOU Eric RAG 1h28'08" 0 



19/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits