Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Jerez De La Frontera T.T.T. (12,6 km) 23/08/2014  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS JonathanMOV14'13"18
1.Movistar Team14'13"17
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, MORENO BAZAN Javier, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
2.Cannondale06"10
CARUSO Damiano, SAGAN Peter, DE MARCHI Alessandro, BODNAR Maciej, GATTO Oscar
3.Orica - GreenEDGE06"6
MATTHEWS Michael, CLARKE Simon, YATES Adam, SANTAROMITA Ivan, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
4.Trek Factory Racing09"3
CANCELLARA Fabian, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, FELLINE Fabio, JUNGELS Bob, SERGENT Jesse, ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David, STUYVEN Jasper
5.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team11"2
BRAMBILLA Gianluca, SERRY Pieter, URAN URAN Rigoberto, BOONEN Tom, MARTIN Tony, POELS Wout, VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
6.Team Giant - Shimano16"1
HAGA Chad, DEGENKOLB John, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, DE KORT Koen, CRADDOCK Lawson
7.Tinkoff - Saxo19"1
BENNATI Daniele, VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, ROVNY Ivan, ZAUGG Oliver, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
8.Belkin Pro Cycling Team19"0
GESINK Robert, KELDERMAN Wilco, MARTENS Paul, CLEMENT Stef, TJALLINGII Maarten
9.BMC Racing Team21"0
WYSS Danilo, GILBERT Philippe, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, EVANS Cadel, QUINZIATO Manuel, DENNIS Rohan, NERZ Dominik, MORABITO Steve
10.Lampre - Merida25"0
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, POZZATO Filippo, FAVILLI Elia, CONTI Valerio, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel
11.Team Sky27"0
KIRYIENKA Vasil, FROOME Chris, DEIGNAN Philip, KENNAUGH Peter, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
12.MTN - Qhubeka29"0
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion, KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques, CIOLEK Gerald, SBARAGLI Kristian
13.Astana Pro Team31"0
TIRALONGO Paolo, GUARDINI Andrea, LUTSENKO Alexey, ARU Fabio, GUARNIERI Jacopo, KANGERT Tanel, ZEITS Andrey, FOMINYKH Daniil, LANDA MEANA Mikel
14.Lotto - Belisol31"0
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, MONFORT Maxime, HANSEN Adam, DEBUSSCHERE Jens, BREEN Vegard
15.Ag2r La Mondiale33"0
BOUET Maxime, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, MONDORY Lloyd, BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto, DUPONT Hubert, TURGOT Sébastien, HUTAROVICH Yauheni, GAUDIN Damien
16.Team Katusha38"0
KOLOBNEV Aleksandr, CHERNETSKIY Sergey, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, TROFIMOV Yury
17.IAM Cycling40"0
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs, LANG Pirmin, TSCHOPP Johann, AREGGER Marcel, REYNES MIMO Vicente
18.Garmin - Sharp41"0
HESJEDAL Ryder, HAAS Nathan, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo, MARTIN Daniel, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins, TALANSKY Andrew
19.FDJ.fr45"0
FISCHER Murilo Antonio, LE BON Johan, PINEAU Cédric, SOUPE Geoffrey, ROUX Anthony, BOUHANNI Nacer, ELISSONDE Kenny
20.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48"0
BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier, ARROYO DURAN David, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, DOMAGALSKI Karol Andrzej
21.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51"0
HARDY Romain, COPPEL Jérôme, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, ZINGLE Romain, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, BAGOT Yoann, LE MEVEL Christophe
22.Team Europcar01'03"0
SICARD Romain, NAULEAU Bryan, MARTINEZ Yannick, BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin, ENGOULVENT Jimmy, CRAVEN Dan, COUSIN Jérôme, MEDEREL Maxime
  Late arrivals
-ITA  MALORI AdrianoMOV04"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JoseMOV06"0
-NZL  BENNETT GeorgeCAN09"0
-BEL  MAES NikolasOPQ12"0
-FRA  BARGUIL WarrenGIA19"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellOGE21"0
-SVK  VELITS MartinOPQ26"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTCS29"0
-CAN  BOIVIN GuillaumeCAN31"0
-ITA  CATALDO DarioSKY33"0
-AUT  KRIZEK MatthiasCAN38"0
-GER  GRETSCH PatrickALM43"0
-GER  FRÖHLINGER JohannesGIA43"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonGIA43"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE45"0
-SUI  FUMEAUX JonathanIAM46"0
-USA  BROWN NathanGRS48"0
-AUS  MEYER CameronOGE48"0
-ITA  LONGO BORGHINI PaoloCAN50"0
-NZL  HENDERSON GregoryLTB50"0
-USA  WARBASSE LarryBMC52"0
-RSA  VENTER JacoMTN53"0
-BEL  DE CLERCQ BartLTB56"0
-GER  KNEES ChristianSKY57"0
-BEL  VANDEWALLE KristofTFR59"0
-RSA  THOMSON Jay RobertMTN01'01"0
-RSA  MEINTJES LouisMTN01'01"0
-ITA  PELUCCHI MatteoIAM01'03"0
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavTFR01'05"0
-BEL  VANSUMMEREN JohanGRS01'07"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidGRS01'07"0
-ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoKAT01'07"0
-FRA  LEVARLET GuillaumeCOF01'08"0
-EST  JOEÄÄR GertCOF01'12"0
-RUS  VORGANOV EduardKAT01'13"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamOGE01'17"0
-FRA  JEROME VincentEUC01'18"0
-BLR  SIUTSOU KanstantsinSKY01'20"0
-GBR  ROWE LukeSKY01'20"0
-ITA  CUNEGO DamianoLAM01'21"0
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitryKAT01'23"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensBEL01'26"0
-ITA  FERRARI RobertoLAM01'28"0
-NED  LIGTHART PimLTB01'33"0
-FRA  PINOT ThibautFDJ01'34"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasGIA01'35"0
-FRA  MANGEL LaurentFDJ01'46"0
-NED  HOFLAND MorenoBEL01'49"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnBEL01'49"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTB01'58"0
-ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ JesusTCS02'00"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienIAM02'07"0
-ITA  LASCA FrancescoCJR02'10"0
-GER  WAGNER RobertBEL02'16"0
-ITA  CARUSO GiampaoloKAT02'17"0
-GER  KLEMME DominicIAM02'18"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



18/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits