Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : San Vincenzo - Donoratico T.T.T. (16,9 km) 6/03/2013  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  CAVENDISH MarkOPQ19'24"11
1.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team11
CAVENDISH Mark, MARTIN Tony, STYBAR Zdenek, TERPSTRA Niki, KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2.Movistar Team11"7
VISCONTI Giovanni, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, CAPECCHI Eros, COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, DOWSETT Alex
3.BMC Racing Team16"4
PHINNEY Taylor, HUSHOVD Thor, EVANS Cadel, SCHÄR Michael, CUMMINGS Stephen
4.Cannondale Pro Cycling19"2
SABATINI Fabio, SAGAN Peter, MOSER Moreno, BODNAR Maciej, KOREN Kristijan, CARUSO Damiano
5.Astana Pro Team20"1
NIBALI Vincenzo, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, TIRALONGO Paolo, BRAJKOVIC Janez, VANOTTI Alessandro, AGNOLI Valerio
6.Orica - GreenEDGE24"0
LANGEVELD Sebastian, IMPEY Daryl, TUFT Svein, O'GRADY Stuart, MOURIS Jens, GOSS Matthew
7.Sky Procycling25"0
KENNAUGH Peter, URAN URAN Rigoberto, KNEES Christian, CATALDO Dario, FROOME Chris, PUCCIO Salvatore, HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
8.Team Saxo - Tinkoff29"0
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, ROGERS Michael, BENNATI Daniele, KREUZIGER Roman, BOARO Manuele
9.Lampre - Merida35"0
CUNEGO Damiano, POZZATO Filippo, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, CIMOLAI Davide, MALORI Adriano
10.RadioShack - Leopard36"0
CANCELLARA Fabian, HORNER Chris, NIZZOLO Giacomo, HONDO Danilo, POPOVYCH Yaroslav
11.Belkin Pro Cycling Team37"0
BOOM Lars, MOLLEMA Bauke, MARTENS Paul, SLAGTER Tom-Jelte, VANMARCKE Sep
12.Team NetApp - Endura39"0
VOSS Paul, BARTA Jan, SCHORN Daniel, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, HUZARSKI Bartosz
13.Katusha Team44"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, BRUTT Pavel, BELKOV Maxim, ISAYCHEV Vladimir
14.Team Argos - Shimano51"0
DEGENKOLB John, SPRICK Mathieu, GESCHKE Simon, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, DUMOULIN Tom
15.Lotto - Belisol54"0
SIEBERG Marcel, GREIPEL André, HANSEN Adam, ROELANDTS Jürgen, HENDERSON Gregory
16.Garmin - Sharp57"0
DEKKER Thomas, FARRAR Tyler, MARTIN Daniel, DENNIS Rohan, NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
17.MTN - Qhubeka01'00"0
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, CIOLEK Gerald, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, VENTER Jaco, SBARAGLI Kristian, THOMSON Jay Robert
18.FDJ.fr01'02"0
CASAR Sandy, DELAGE Mickaël, PINEAU Cédric, MANGEL Laurent, VICHOT Arthur, ROUX Anthony
19.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team01'04"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, MARCATO Marco, POELS Wout, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, LAGUTIN Sergey, SELVAGGI Mirko
20.Ag2r La Mondiale01'05"0
POZZOVIVO Domenico, GASTAUER Ben, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, APPOLLONIO Davide, MONTAGUTI Matteo
21.Vini Fantini - Selle Italia01'06"0
GARZELLI Stefano, FAILLI Francesco, CHICCHI Francesco, RABOTTINI Matteo, SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
22.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'06"0
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, TAMOURIDIS Ioannis, BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz, VRECER Robert, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, AZANZA SOTO Jorge
  Late arrivals
-ITA  DALL'ANTONIA TizianoCAN32"0
-ITA  STORTONI SimoneLAM38"0
-ITA  FERRARI RobertoLAM38"0
-BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeOPQ54"0
-NED  TANKINK BramBEL57"0
-BEL  LODEWYCK KlaasBMC01'06"0
-POR  MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta CostaTNE01'09"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTST01'10"0
-ITA  GATTO OscarVIN01'17"0
-BEL  VAN AVERMAET GregBMC01'22"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC01'22"0
-RSA  HUNTER RobertGRS01'26"0
-BEL  DEVOLDER StijnRLT01'27"0
-LUX  SCHLECK AndyRLT01'27"0
-ITA  FINETTO MauroVIN01'34"0
-ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseMOV01'35"0
-BRA  FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ01'50"0
-ITA  BENEDETTI CesareTNE01'54"0
-AUS  DEMPSTER ZakkariTNE01'54"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE01'54"0
-BEL  WYNANTS MaartenBEL02'05"0
-BEL  STEEGMANS GertOPQ02'05"0
-SVK  VELITS MartinOPQ02'05"0
-BEL  HULSMANS KevinVIN02'10"0
-BEL  KAISEN OlivierLTB02'20"0
-NOR  NORDHAUG Lars PetterBEL02'26"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleLTB02'27"0
-ESP  REYNES MIMO VicenteLTB02'27"0
-SLO  BOLE GregaVCD02'30"0
-USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydSKY02'31"0
-GER  REIMER MartinMTN02'35"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonARG02'37"0
-ITA  MARANGONI AlanCAN02'38"0
-BEL  ROSSELER SébastienGRS02'43"0
-BEL  NUYENS NickGRS02'43"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellOGE02'47"0
-ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA MiguelEUS02'48"0
-ESP  GARCIA AMBROA RicardoEUS02'48"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL BoyVCD02'55"0
-FRA  DEMARE ArnaudFDJ02'56"0
-GER  STAUFF AndreasMTN02'57"0
-NED  TIMMER AlbertARG03'07"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenARG03'07"0
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST03'10"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST03'10"0
-NZL  ROULSTON HaydenRLT03'11"0
-ITA  BELLETTI ManuelALM03'15"0
-ITA  PAOLINI LucaKAT03'20"0
-BLR  KUCHYNSKI AliaksandrKAT03'20"0
-FRA  CHAINEL SteveALM03'36"0
-ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ JesusTST03'48"0
-POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel MoreiraTST03'48"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



24/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits