Ita  World Championships (Montecatini Terme - Firenze) T.T.T. (57,2 km) 22/09/2013  
  Category: WCTT  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
1.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team1h04'16"62
MARTIN Tony, CHAVANEL Sylvain, TERPSTRA Niki, VELITS Peter, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, VANDEWALLE Kristof
2.Orica - GreenEDGE01"37
TUFT Svein, DURBRIDGE Luke, MOURIS Jens, LANCASTER Brett, HEPBURN Michael, IMPEY Daryl
3.Sky Procycling23"32
THOMAS Geraint, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, FROOME Chris, KIRYIENKA Vasil, PORTE Richie, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
4.BMC Racing Team01'03"27
VAN GARDEREN Tejay, PHINNEY Taylor, OSS Daniel, CUMMINGS Stephen, SCHÄR Michael, QUINZIATO Manuel
5.RadioShack - Leopard01'18"24
CANCELLARA Fabian, SERGENT Jesse, ROULSTON Hayden, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, JUNGELS Bob
6.Astana Pro Team01'22"20
KANGERT Tanel, GRIVKO Andriy, BRAJKOVIC Janez, FUGLSANG Jakob, VANOTTI Alessandro, GRUZDEV Dmitriy
7.Cannondale Pro Cycling01'29"17
SAGAN Peter, VANDBORG Brian Bach, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, BODNAR Maciej, KOREN Kristjan, KOCH Michel
8.Garmin - Sharp02'02"14
MILLAR David, TALANSKY Andrew, ZABRISKIE David, FARRAR Tyler, VANDE VELDE Christian, DENNIS Rohan
9.Team Saxo - Tinkoff02'14"13
MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, CHRISTENSEN Mads, BOARO Manuele, TOSATTO Matteo, ROCHE Nicolas, SØRENSEN Nicki
10.Movistar Team02'32"12
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
11.Katusha Team02'46"10
BRUTT Pavel, IGNATIEV Mikhail, KRITSKIY Timofey, PORSEV Alexander, ISAYCHEV Vladimir, BELKOV Maxim
12.Belkin Pro Cycling Team02'49"9
CLEMENT Stef, KELDERMAN Wilco, FLENS Rick, WAGNER Robert, VAN EMDEN Jos, LEEZER Tom
13.Lotto - Belisol03'02"8
BAK Lars Ytting, HANSEN Adam, GREIPEL André, DE CLERCQ Bart, HENDERSON Gregory, ROELANDTS Jürgen
14.Team Argos - Shimano03'07"7
DUMOULIN Tom, GRETSCH Patrick, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, SINKELDAM Ramon, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, CLARKE William
15.FDJ.fr03'20"7
ROY Jérémy, OFFREDO Yoann, LE BON Johan, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, ROLLIN Dominique, GENIEZ Alexandre
16.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team03'39"6
WESTRA Lieuwe, SELVAGGI Mirko, DE GENDT Thomas, LAGUTIN Sergey, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
17.Lampre - Merida03'57"5
MALORI Adriano, FERRARI Roberto, CIMOLAI Davide, BONO Matteo, DODI Luca, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel
18.Euskaltel - Euskadi04'00"5
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, TAMOURIDIS Ioannis, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, SICARD Romain, AZANZA SOTO Jorge
19.Rabobank Development Team04'29"5
ZABEL Rick, TEUNISSEN Mike, TUSVELD Martijn, HOFSTEDE Lennard, ZEPUNTKE Ruben, BOVENHUIS Jasper
20.Adria Mobil04'35"5
ROGINA Radoslav, FAJT Kristjan, NOSE Tomasz, MUGERLI Matej, STIMULAK Klemen, MALTAR Bruno
21.CCC Polsat - Polkowice04'41"5
REBELLIN Davide, KIENDYS Tomasz, MARYCZ Jaroslaw, TACIAK Mateusz, MIHAYLOV Nikolay, RUTKIEWICZ Marek
22.Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise04'55"5
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter, WALLAYS Jelle, JACOBS Pieter, DE VREESE Laurens, VAN HOECKE Gijs, VAN OVERBERGHE Arthur
23.Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies05'10"5
ZIRBEL Tom, ZWIZANSKI Scott, HAGA Chad, ANDERSON Ryan, FRIEDMAN Michael, ANTHONY Jesse
24.Ag2r La Mondiale05'19"5
PERAUD Jean-Christophe, HOULE Hugo, GASTAUER Ben, BAGDONAS Gediminas, KADRI Blel, BERARD Julien
25.Etixx - iHNed05'20"5
SENECHAL Florian, HOELGAARD Markus, SPOKES Sam, BOUVRY Dieter, WISNIOWSKI Lukasz, KONRAD Patrick
26.MTN - Qhubeka05'21"5
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, SBARAGLI Kristian, POTGIETER Bradley, WESEMANN Martin, THOMSON Jay Robert, VAN ZYL Johann
27.Team Cult Energy05'28"5
VINTHER Troels Rønning, CORT NIELSEN Magnus, WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads, VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael, HANSEN Jesper, STEENSEN André
28.Kolss Cycling Team05'29"5
KONONENKO Mykhaylo, KVACHUK Oleksandr, BUTS Vitaliy, VASYLYUK Andriy, KHRIPTA Andriy, LAGKUTI Sergiy
29.Vini Fantini - Selle Italia05'29"5
GATTO Oscar, PRONI Alessandro, COLLI Daniele, MONGUZZI Cristiano, MILETTA Luigi, BORCHI Stefano
30.Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks05'43"5
DUYN Huub, PFINGSTEN Christoph, VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan, BEUKEBOOM Dion, VERMELTFOORT Coen, SCHOONBROODT Bob
31.BDC - Marcpol Team06'08"5
RADOSZ Robert, KIRPSZA Piotr, KOWALCZYK Jaroslaw, GRADEK Kamil, BERNAS Pawel, KOMAR Mateusz
32.Team Gourmetfein - Simplon07'14"5
EIBEGGER Markus, SOKOL Jan, MARIN Matej, KVASINA Matija, SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian, RABITSCH Stephan
33.Utensilnord - Ora24.eu07'56"5
DER Zsolt, BOSISIO Gabriele, MAZZI Alessandro, ROCCHETTI Federico, KENYERES Abel, LOVASSY Krisztian
34.Cycling Team Jo Piels08'35"5
HAMELINK Jasper, LAMMERTINK Steven, DE KORT Bram, HOEKSTRA Jochem, DE VRIES Berden, POUTSMA Stefan
35.Vélo Club Sovac11'52"5
CHABANE Hichem, HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi, HAMZA Fayçal, BAZ Nabil, HADJBOUZIT Karim, BEN NASR Hassen

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



13/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits