Ned  Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 2 : Sittard - Sittard T.T.T. (18,9 km) 7/08/2012  
  Category: 2.WTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderBEL  KEUKELEIRE JensOGE5h59'37"10
1.Orica - GreenEDGE21'09"10
KEUKELEIRE Jens, LANGEVELD Sebastian, TUFT Svein, DURBRIDGE Luke, MOURIS Jens
2.OmegaPharma - Quick Step01"6
BOONEN Tom, CHAVANEL Sylvain, TERPSTRA Niki, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, DEVENYNS Dries, STEEGMANS Gert, VANDENBERGH Stijn
3.Katusha Team02"3
KRISTOFF Alexander, SMUKULIS Gatis, BRUTT Pavel, SPILAK Simon, BELKOV Maxim
4.Rabobank04"2
BROWN Graeme, VAN WINDEN Dennis, BOOM Lars, TANKINK Bram, RENSHAW Mark
5.Liquigas - Cannondale16"1
BODNAR Maciej, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, OSS Daniel, NERZ Dominik, SABATINI Fabio
6.RadioShack - Nissan18"0
WAGNER Robert, NIZZOLO Giacomo, GALLOPIN Tony, BAKELANTS Jan, GERDEMANN Linus, HERMANS Ben, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
7.Movistar Team18"0
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
8.Team Garmin - Sharp27"0
HAUSSLER Heinrich, VANMARCKE Sep, NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, MILLAR David, BAUER Jack, KREDER Raymond
9.Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27"0
TANNER David, NUYENS Nick, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, ROBERTS Luke, TOSATTO Matteo, BOARO Manuele
10.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team21"0
MARCATO Marco, KEIZER Martijn, LARSSON Gustav Erik, VEUCHELEN Frederik, WESTRA Lieuwe, BOECKMANS Kris, DE GENDT Thomas
11.FDJ - BigMat32"0
DEMARE Arnaud, DELAGE Mickaël, BONNET William, BOUCHER David, ROLLIN Dominique, LADAGNOUS Matthieu
12.Sky Procycling36"0
ROWE Luke, APPOLLONIO Davide, DOWSETT Alex, KNEES Christian, PUCCIO Salvatore
13.Team Argos - Shimano36"0
CURVERS Roy, SINKELDAM Ramon, DEGENKOLB John, GESCHKE Simon, TIMMER Albert
14.Lampre - ISD44"0
PETACCHI Alessandro, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, MORI Manuele, ULISSI Diego, MALORI Adriano
15.Ag2r La Mondiale45"0
MONTAGUTI Matteo, BELLETTI Manuel, MONDORY Lloyd, ELMIGER Martin, GODDAERT Kristof
16.Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator46"0
VAN STAEYEN Michael, DECLERCQ Tim, VAN ASBROECK Tom, VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter, WALLAYS Jelle, JACOBS Pieter, VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
17.Lotto - Belisol47"0
ROBERT Fréderique, NEYENS Maarten, VAN DER SANDE Tosh, DOCKX Gert, ROELANDTS Jürgen, VANENDERT Jelle
18.Astana Pro Team55"0
GUARNIERI Jacopo, KANGERT Tanel, GRUZDEV Dmitriy, PONZI Simone, PETROV Evgeny
19.Accent.jobs - Willems Veranda's01'06"0
VAN DIJK Stefan, VANLANDSCHOOT James, DRUCKER Jempy, VAN GROEN Arnoud, VAN GOOLEN Jurgen, SCHEIRLINCKX Staf, ISTA Kevyn
20.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'09"0
CABEDO CARDA Victor, PEREZ LEZAUN Alan, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, AZANZA SOTO Jorge, URTASUN PEREZ Pablo, MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
21.BMC Racing Team01'10"0
PHINNEY Taylor, BURGHARDT Marcus, BALLAN Alessandro, VAN AVERMAET Greg, KOHLER Martin
  Late arrivals
-ITA  CANUTI FedericoLIQ31"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienALM59"0
-BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeOPQ01'17"0
-NED  MOL WouterVCD01'30"0
-RUS  IGNATIEV MikhailKAT01'34"0
-RUS  ISAYCHEV VladimirKAT01'34"0
-KAZ  IGLINSKIY ValentinAST01'36"0
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST01'36"0
-GER  KLIER AndreasGRS01'46"0
-BEL  ROSSELER SébastienGRS01'46"0
-KAZ  RENEV SergeyAST01'51"0
-BEL  DE VREESE LaurensTSV01'56"0
-NOR  RASCH GabrielFDJ01'56"0
-JPN  BEPPU FumiyukiOGE01'58"0
-GER  HONDO DaniloLAM02'00"0
-ITA  DA DALTO MauroLIQ02'13"0
-NED  KROON KarstenSTB02'22"0
-ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ BenjaminSTB02'22"0
-NED  FLENS RickRAB02'26"0
-BEL  DEHAES KennyLTB02'30"0
-BEL  CORDEEL SanderLTB02'30"0
-RUS  SHPILEVSKY BorisALM02'34"0
-GER  KITTEL MarcelARG02'35"0
-NED  VEELERS TomARG02'35"0
-BEL  DE BACKER BertARG02'35"0
-LTU  KRUOPIS AidisOGE02'36"0
-ESP  SAEZ DE ARREGI EGURROLA AdrianEUS02'45"0
-FRA  CAZAUX PierreEUS02'51"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM02'52"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM02'52"0
-FRA  CHAINEL SteveFDJ02'55"0
-AUS  SUTTON ChristopherSKY03'02"0
-BEL  DE WILDE SjefACC03'07"0
-FRA  CASPER JimmyALM03'12"0
-GER  SELIG RüdigerKAT03'18"0
-NED  BOS TheoRAB03'33"0
-AUS  HOWARD LeighOGE03'35"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC03'51"0
-GBR  HUNT JeremySKY04'27"0
-GBR  BLYTHE AdamBMC04'56"0
  Abandons
OOTBEL  LODEWYCK KlaasBMC0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



4/08/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits