Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Épernay - Château-Thierry T.T.T. (67,5 km) 10/07/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL IgorONC14h51'50"20
1.ONCE - Eroski1h19'49"14
OLANO MANZANO Abraham, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, NOZAL VEGA Isidro, JAKSCHE Jörg, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
2.US Postal Service16"10
JOACHIM Benoît, LANDIS Floyd, HINCAPIE George, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, ARMSTRONG Lance, PADRNOS Pavel, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo
3.Team CSC - Tiscali46"7
PERON Andrea, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, PIIL Jakob, JALABERT Laurent, SØRENSEN Nicki, VAN HYFTE Paul, HAMILTON Tyler
4.Fassa Bortolo01'30"4
BASSO Ivan, VELO Marco, IVANOV Serguei, HONCHAR Serhiy, GUSTOV Volodymir, BELLI Wladimir
5.Cofidis01'44"3
KIVILEV Andrei, VASSEUR Cédric, ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel, MILLAR David, MONCOUTIE David, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, LELLI Massimiliano, MATTAN Nico
6.iBanesto.com01'56"2
BARANOWSKI Dariusz, LATASA LASA David, MENCHOV Denis, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier, GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente, BLANCO GIL Santiago, OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai
7.Domo - Farm Frites02'12"1
MERCKX Axel, BRUYLANDTS Dave, CASSANI Enrico, WADECKI Piotr, VIRENQUE Richard, KNAVEN Servais, KONECNY Tomas
8.Rabobank02'16"0
ZBERG Beat, DEKKER Erik, NIERMANN Grischa, KROON Karsten, LEIPHEIMER Levi, WAUTERS Marc, BOOGERD Michael
9.Kelme - Costa Blanca02'19"0
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago, PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago, TAULER LLULL Antonio
10.Lampre - Daikin02'22"0
DIERCKXSENS Ludo, PINOTTI Marco, RUMSAS Raimondas, BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis, BERTOGLIATI Rubens
11.Crédit Agricole02'29"0
LANGELLA Anthony, MORIN Anthony, MOREAU Christophe, BESSY Frédéric, VOIGT Jens, VAUGHTERS Jonathan, HINAULT Sébastien, O'GRADY Stuart, HUSHOVD Thor
12.Team Telekom02'47"0
JULICH Bobby, HONDO Danilo, ZABEL Erik, GUERINI Giuseppe, LIVINGSTON Kevin, ALDAG Rolf, WESEMANN Steffen, BÖLTS Udo
13.Bonjour03'13"0
ROUS Didier, BOUYER Franck, RENIER Franck, SIMON François, PINEAU Jérôme, CHAVANEL Sylvain, BENETEAU Walter
14.Alessio03'15"0
SHEFER Alexandr, MORENI Cristian, GOTTI Ivan, DUFAUX Laurent, HVASTIJA Martin, IVANOV Ruslan
15.Lotto - Adecco03'32"0
VIERHOUTEN Aart, BRANDT Christophe, MIKHAILOV Guennadi, DE CLERCQ Hans, AERTS Mario, VERBRUGGHE Rik, MCEWEN Robbie, BAGUET Serge
16.La Française des Jeux03'34"0
COOKE Baden, MCGEE Bradley, MENGIN Christophe, GUESDON Frédéric, DURAND Jacky, ROBIN Jean-Cyril, VOGONDY Nicolas, CASAR Sandy
17.Jean Delatour03'43"0
EDALEINE Christophe, DESSEL Cyril, SEIGNEUR Eddy, BERNARD Jérôme, BROCHARD Laurent, LEFEVRE Laurent, HALGAND Patrice, GOUBERT Stéphane
18.Tacconi Sport - Emmegi03'45"0
HAUPTMAN Andrej, FRIGO Dario, MAZZOLENI Eddy, BORTOLAMI Gianluca, DONATI Massimo, LUTTENBERGER Peter
19.Mapei - Quick Step03'47"0
DE WAELE Fabien, TRAMPUSCH Gerhard, BODROGI Laszlo, MARTINEZ Miguel, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro, HUNTER Robert, STEELS Tom
20.Euskaltel - Euskadi04'22"0
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka, GONZALEZ LARRAÑAGA Gorka, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, MAYO DIEZ Iban, FLORES GALARZA Igor, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
21.Ag2r Prévoyance04'24"0
BOTCHAROV Alexandre, FLICKINGER Andy, AGNOLUTTO Christophe, ORIOL Christophe, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, TURPIN Ludovic, BERGES Stéphane, LODER Thierry
  Late arrivals
-RUS  EKIMOV ViatcheslavUSP25"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA BingenCOF01'53"0
-NED  VAN BON LeonDOM02'15"0
-USA  RODRIGUEZ FredDOM02'23"0
-CZE  SVORADA JanLAM02'40"0
-ITA  BROGNARA AndreaALS03'20"0
-FRA  NAZON DamienBJR03'29"0
-ITA  POZZI OscarFAS03'34"0
-BEL  MARICHAL ThierryLOT03'42"0
-FRA  MAGNIEN EmmanuelBJR04'03"0
-FRA  CASPER JimmyFDJ04'19"0
-EST  KIRSIPUU JaanA2R04'59"0
-ITA  FAGNINI Gian MatteoTEL05'39"0
-ITA  CASAGRANDA StefanoALS05'45"0
-DEN  SANDSTØD MichaelCSC05'46"0
-ITA  SERPELLINI MarcoLAM06'32"0
-NED  ENGELS AddyRAB07'00"0
-ITA  CORTINOVIS AlessandroLAM07'00"0
-ITA  TAFI AndreaMAP07'00"0
-LAT  PIZIKS ArvisCSC07'00"0
-NED  DE GROOT BramRAB07'00"0
-ITA  CASAROTTO DavideALS07'00"0
-ITA  BALDATO FabioFAS07'00"0
-ESP  CABELLO LUQUE FranciscoKEL07'00"0
-ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose AngelKEL07'00"0
-ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose JavierKEL07'00"0
-BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre MendonçaLAM07'00"0
-ITA  BRUSEGHIN MarzioBAN07'00"0
-ITA  APOLLONIO MassimoTAC07'00"0
-ITA  RADAELLI MauroTAC07'00"0
-ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ MikelONC07'00"0
-ITA  LODA NicolaFAS07'00"0
-ITA  BOSSONI PaoloTAC07'00"0
-FRA  AUGE StéphaneDEL07'00"0
-VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA UnaiEUS07'00"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



19/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits