Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 28/05/2006  
  Category: GT2  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 91h33'36" 500 
 2. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 09'18" 375 
 3. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 11'59" 300 
 4. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 18'16" 275 
 5. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo DSC 19'22" 250 
 6. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 23'53" 225 
 7. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 24'26" 200 
 8. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 25'57" 175 
 9. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 26'27" 150 
 10. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 27'34" 125 
 11. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 28'00" 116 
 12. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LSW 28'17" 107 
 13. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 28'30" 99 
 14. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 35'15" 91 
 15. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 40'16" 83 
 16. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COF 46'56" 78 
 17. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL 48'25" 74 
 18. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai LSW 48'52" 71 
 19. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 49'47" 68 
 20. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 50'43" 65 
 21. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 53'31" 62 
 22. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel DSC 54'23" 60 
 23. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LIQ 58'50" 58 
 24. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan CEI 1h00'11" 56 
 25. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 1h00'51" 54 
 26. ITA  SELLA Emanuele PAN 1h02'32" 52 
 27. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 1h02'39" 50 
 28. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco CEI 1h02'55" 48 
 29. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep DVL 1h06'16" 46 
 30. ITA  TRENTIN Guido SDV 1h13'02" 44 
 31. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo CLM 1h14'51" 42 
 32. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 1h15'48" 40 
 33. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 1h16'23" 38 
 34. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 1h18'05" 36 
 35. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 1h18'28" 34 
 36. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan CEI 1h23'31" 32 
 37. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 1h24'07" 30 
 38. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 1h26'18" 28 
 39. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir CEI 1h26'35" 27 
 40. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David EUS 1h26'40" 26 
 41. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A 1h26'42" 25 
 42. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 1h27'00" 24 
 43. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 1h29'14" 23 
 44. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas C.A 1h31'17" 22 
 45. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann PHO 1h32'01" 21 
 46. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato PAN 1h32'19" 20 
 47. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 1h32'50" 19 
 48. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve PHO 1h41'45" 18 
 49. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe PAN 1h43'11" 17 
 50. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 1h46'58" 16 
 51. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg TMO 1h47'12" 15 
 52. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 1h48'08" 15 
 53. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 1h48'47" 15 
 54. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R 1h50'38" 15 
 55. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h50'52" 15 
 56. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSI 1h52'38" 15 
 57. RUS  PETROV Evgeni LAM 1h57'19" 15 
 58. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 1h59'19" 15 
 59. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 2h03'26" 15 
 60. ITA  PINOTTI Marco SDV 2h04'45" 15 
 61. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 2h05'47" 15 
 62. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 2h10'21" 15 
 63. ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM 2h11'47" 15 
 64. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 2h12'55" 15 
 65. AUS  DAVIS Scott TMO 2h13'42" 15 
 66. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik FDJ 2h14'31" 15 
 67. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 2h19'55" 15 
 68. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis CEI 2h20'24" 15 
 69. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro MRM 2h22'55" 15 
 70. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 2h23'07" 15 
 71. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB 2h23'12" 15 
 72. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 2h23'28" 15 
 73. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 2h24'14" 15 
 74. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 2h26'54" 15 
 75. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI 2h29'33" 15 
 76. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 2h31'59" 15 
 77. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 2h32'11" 15 
 78. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST 2h32'31" 15 
 79. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain A2R 2h34'23" 15 
 80. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 2h34'54" 15 
 81. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol CEI 2h35'25" 15 
 82. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier LSW 2h37'08" 15 
 83. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît DSC 2h38'41" 15 
 84. NED  ENGELS Addy QSI 2h39'39" 15 
 85. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten GST 2h40'23" 15 
 86. ITA  CIONI Dario David LIQ 2h40'40" 15 
 87. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 2h41'57" 15 
 88. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 2h42'58" 15 
 89. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav DSC 2h43'19" 15 
 90. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 2h48'28" 15 
 91. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel LSW 2h49'24" 15 
 92. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 2h50'32" 15 
 93. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LIQ 2h54'13" 15 
 94. SUI  RAST Gregory PHO 2h56'22" 15 
 95. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel CEI 2h56'52" 15 
 96. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 2h57'48" 15 
 97. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 2h57'58" 15 
 98. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 2h58'32" 15 
 99. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 3h03'44" 15 
 100. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 3h06'03" 15 
 101. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 3h07'01" 15 
 102. AUS  WHITE Matthew DSC 3h07'26" 15 
 103. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel PAN 3h12'04" 15 
 104. FRA  DION Renaud A2R 3h13'02" 15 
 105. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro MRM 3h17'09" 15 
 106. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele CLM 3h18'07" 15 
 107. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 3h19'42" 15 
 108. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 3h19'58" 15 
 109. ITA  ANZA Santo CLM 3h20'00" 15 
 110. ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS 3h23'09" 15 
 111. FRA  BONNET William C.A 3h25'34" 15 
 112. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 3h26'04" 15 
 113. USA  MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick PHO 3h26'05" 15 
 114. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 3h26'16" 15 
 115. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 3h26'54" 15 
 116. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 3h26'59" 15 
 117. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 3h28'10" 15 
 118. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano CEI 3h29'33" 15 
 119. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann BTL 3h32'03" 15 
 120. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo QSI 3h34'09" 15 
 121. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 3h35'09" 15 
 122. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 3h37'02" 15 
 123. BEL  ROESEMS Bert DVL 3h38'28" 15 
 124. NED  DE KORT Koen LSW 3h39'26" 15 
 125. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 3h41'12" 15 
 126. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 3h41'51" 15 
 127. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe C.A 3h42'25" 15 
 128. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban EUS 3h43'00" 15 
 129. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 3h43'21" 15 
 130. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 3h44'30" 15 
 131. AUS  GATES Nick DVL 3h46'29" 15 
 132. GER  POLLACK Olaf TMO 3h46'51" 15 
 133. BEL  KUYCKX Jan DVL 3h50'09" 15 
 134. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSI 3h53'47" 15 
 135. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC 3h54'02" 15 
 136. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 3h55'54" 15 
 137. ITA  RIGOTTO Elia MRM 3h56'21" 15 
 138. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Ariel Maximiliano PAN 3h57'01" 15 
 139. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 3h59'34" 15 
 140. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben DVL 4h00'58" 15 
 141. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QSI 4h02'00" 15 
 142. UKR  MATVEYEV Sergiy PAN 4h02'08" 15 
 143. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 4h05'05" 15 
 144. ESP  ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat EUS 4h05'49" 15 
 145. AUS  VOGELS Henk DVL 4h06'16" 15 
 146. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario LIQ 4h07'54" 15 
 147. CZE  RABON Frantisek TMO 4h08'16" 15 
 148. USA  OLSON Aaron SDV 4h16'23" 15 
 149. FRA  GENE Yohann BTL 4h20'55" 15 
 150. FRA  NAIBO Carl A2R 4h34'42" 15 



19/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits