Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Tours - Blois T.T.T. (67,5 km) 5/07/2005  
  Category: GT1s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  ARMSTRONG LanceDSC9h59'12"20
1.Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1h10'39"14
SAVOLDELLI Paolo, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, PADRNOS Pavel, NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin, HINCAPIE George, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, ARMSTRONG Lance
2.Team CSC02"10
VOIGT Jens, SØRENSEN Nicki, JULICH Bobby, ARVESEN Kurt Asle, BASSO Ivan
3.T-Mobile Team35"7
VINOKOUROV Alexandre, SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, KLÖDEN Andreas, KESSLER Matthias, GUERINI Giuseppe, ULLRICH Jan
4.Liberty Seguros - Würth Team53"5
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, JAKSCHE Jörg, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, DAVIS Allan, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto
5.Phonak Hearing Systems01'31"3
PEREIRO SIO Oscar, LANDIS Floyd, HUNTER Robert, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
6.Crédit Agricole01'41"2
KASHECHKIN Andrey, JOLY Sébastien, HUSHOVD Thor, HALGAND Patrice, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, BODROGI Laszlo, MOREAU Christophe
7.Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne02'05"1
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, KARPETS Vladimir, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
8.Gerolsteiner02'05"0
WEGMANN Fabian, SCHOLZ Ronny, RICH Michael, LEIPHEIMER Levi, TOTSCHNIG Georg
9.Fassa Bortolo02'19"0
KIRCHEN Kim, GIUNTI Massimo, FRIGO Dario, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, FACCI Mauro, CORIONI Claudio, BERNUCCI Lorenzo, CANCELLARA Fabian
10.Liquigas - Bianchi02'26"0
PELLIZOTTI Franco, PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça, LJUNGQVIST Marcus, GEROSA Mauro, CIONI Dario David, CARLSTRÖM Kjell, BÄCKSTEDT Magnus, ALBASINI Michael, GARZELLI Stefano
11.Davitamon - Lotto02'32"0
VANSEVENANT Wim, VANSUMMEREN Johan, VAN BON Leon, RODRIGUEZ Fred, MERCKX Axel, EVANS Cadel, BRANDT Christophe, AERTS Mario, MCEWEN Robbie
12.Rabobank02'48"0
WEENING Pieter, WAUTERS Marc, RASMUSSEN Michael, POSTHUMA Joost, LÖWIK Gerben, DEKKER Erik, BOOGERD Michael, MENCHOV Denis
13.Domina Vacanze03'04"0
NURITDINOV Rafael, LUDEWIG Jörg, IGLINSKIY Maxim, GRIVKO Andriy, FURLAN Angelo, CORTINOVIS Alessandro, BERTOLINI Alessandro, HONCHAR Serhiy
14.Quick Step03'05"0
ZANINI Stefano, TRENTI Guido, SINKEWITZ Patrik, ROGERS Michael, KNAVEN Servais, CRETSKENS Wilfried, BOONEN Tom
15.Bouygues Telecom03'08"0
VOECKLER Thomas, PINEAU Jérôme, LEFEVRE Laurent, GESLIN Anthony, FEDRIGO Pierrick, BROCHARD Laurent, BENETEAU Walter, ROUS Didier
16.Euskaltel - Euskadi03'59"0
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo, HERRERO LLORENTE David, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai, MAYO DIEZ Iban
17.Lampre - Caffita04'09"0
STANGELJ Gorazd, SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, PETROV Evgeni, LOOSLI David, GLOMSER Gerrit, COMMESSO Salvatore, BORTOLAMI Gianluca, MAZZOLENI Eddy
18.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone04'28"0
WHITE Matthew, VASSEUR Cédric, MONCOUTIE David, CHAVANEL Sylvain, O'GRADY Stuart
19.Française des Jeux04'46"0
MENGIN Christophe, LÖFKVIST Thomas, GILBERT Philippe, EISEL Bernhard, COOKE Baden, CASAR Sandy, MCGEE Bradley
20.Saunier Duval - Prodir05'06"0
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino, QUINZIATO Manuel, PIEPOLI Leonardo, HORNER Chris, GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel, FRITSCH Nicolas, CAÑADA GRACIA David, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel
21.Ag2r Prévoyance05'23"0
TURPIN Ludovic, PORTAL Nicolas, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, GOUBERT Stéphane, GERRANS Simon, DUMOULIN Samuel, CALZATI Sylvain, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, NAZON Jean-Patrick
  Late arrivals
-ESP  SASTRE CANDIL CarlosCSC06"0
-AUS  ROBERTS LukeCSC10"0
-USA  ZABRISKIE DavidCSC01'28"0
-GER  SCHRECK StephanTMO02'01"0
-ITA  NARDELLO DanieleTMO02'01"0
-SUI  ZBERG BeatGST02'07"0
-GER  LANG SebastianGST02'07"0
-ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos AntonioLSW02'32"0
-SUI  ZAMPIERI StevePHO02'34"0
-ITA  LOMBARDI GiovanniCSC02'36"0
-BEL  HULSMANS KevinQST03'16"0
-UKR  GUSTOV VolodymirFAS03'16"0
-NED  TANKINK BramQST03'28"0
-ESP  ISASI FLORES IñakiEUS04'06"0
-SUI  MOOS AlexandrePHO04'31"0
-FRA  JALABERT NicolasPHO04'31"0
-GER  GRABSCH BertPHO04'31"0
-FRA  AUGE StéphaneCOF04'43"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM04'49"0
-FRA  MOUREY FrancisFDJ04'51"0
-BEL  MARICHAL ThierryCOF04'56"0
-AUT  WROLICH PeterGST05'11"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienC.A05'36"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteIBA05'46"0
-GER  BECKE DanielIBA05'46"0
-ESP  ARROYO DURAN DavidIBA05'46"0
-FRA  DA CRUZ CarlosFDJ06'14"0
-NED  KROON KarstenRAB06'29"0
-GER  STEINHAUSER TobiasTMO07'17"0
-ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ IsaacIBA07'29"0
-EST  TOMBAK JanekCOF07'31"0
-FRA  BESSY FrédéricCOF07'31"0
-SUI  BERTOGLIATI RubensSDV07'36"0
-EST  KIRSIPUU JaanC.A07'57"0
-FRA  SPRICK MathieuBTL08'03"0
-ITA  VANOTTI AlessandroDOM08'40"0
-GER  FÖRSTER RobertGST08'53"0
-ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR IkerEUS09'29"0
-ESP  FLORES GALARZA IkerEUS09'31"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



18/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits