Fra  Tour de France, General classification 24/07/2005  
  Category: GT1  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance DSC 86h15'02" 500 
 2. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 04'40" 375 
 3. GER  ULLRICH Jan TMO 06'21" 300 
 4. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBA 09'59" 275 
 5. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO 11'01" 250 
 6. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi GST 11'21" 225 
 7. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 11'33" 200 
 8. AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL 11'55" 175 
 9. USA  LANDIS Floyd PHO 12'44" 150 
 10. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 16'04" 125 
 11. FRA  MOREAU Christophe C.A 16'26" 116 
 12. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 19'02" 107 
 13. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy LAM 21'06" 99 
 14. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 23'40" 91 
 15. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 23'43" 83 
 16. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg LSW 24'07" 75 
 17. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 24'08" 73 
 18. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar TMO 24'45" 71 
 19. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey C.A 28'04" 69 
 20. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 33'02" 67 
 21. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 34'24" 65 
 22. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier IBA 36'20" 63 
 23. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 36'20" 61 
 24. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 38'29" 59 
 25. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo DSC 44'30" 57 
 26. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 49'14" 55 
 27. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 54'03" 53 
 28. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL 55'29" 51 
 29. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 56'47" 49 
 30. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 59'48" 47 
 31. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto LSW 1h03'25" 45 
 32. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano LIQ 1h04'49" 43 
 33. USA  HORNER Chris SDV 1h07'57" 41 
 34. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 1h10'53" 39 
 35. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 1h11'48" 37 
 36. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 1h16'21" 35 
 37. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim DOM 1h18'44" 33 
 38. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg DOM 1h19'05" 31 
 39. BEL  MERCKX Axel DVL 1h20'15" 29 
 40. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LSW 1h21'31" 27 
 41. AUS  ROGERS Michael QST 1h24'32" 25 
 42. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 1h25'35" 23 
 43. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 1h31'38" 22 
 44. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 1h33'17" 21 
 45. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LSW 1h38'33" 20 
 46. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 1h41'14" 19 
 47. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 1h41'38" 18 
 48. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h42'29" 17 
 49. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 1h42'35" 16 
 50. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBA 1h43'45" 15 
 51. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago PHO 1h49'22" 15 
 52. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 1h53'26" 15 
 53. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David IBA 1h54'12" 15 
 54. ITA  CIONI Dario David LIQ 2h00'39" 15 
 55. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 2h02'23" 15 
 56. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 2h03'10" 15 
 57. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 2h03'56" 15 
 58. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 2h05'20" 15 
 59. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QST 2h07'48" 15 
 60. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 2h07'48" 15 
 61. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 2h07'48" 15 
 62. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo FAS 2h08'37" 15 
 63. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 2h08'56" 15 
 64. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel LSW 2h09'37" 15 
 65. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 2h11'18" 15 
 66. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel SDV 2h15'17" 15 
 67. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 2h15'23" 15 
 68. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 2h17'06" 15 
 69. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 2h22'41" 15 
 70. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 2h24'00" 15 
 71. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 2h24'08" 15 
 72. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 2h24'16" 15 
 73. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS 2h24'21" 15 
 74. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis IBA 2h25'27" 15 
 75. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba LSW 2h26'26" 15 
 76. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 2h26'49" 15 
 77. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF 2h27'19" 15 
 78. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy DOM 2h28'08" 15 
 79. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 2h29'32" 15 
 80. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo FAS 2h29'34" 15 
 81. GER  STEINHAUSER Tobias TMO 2h31'02" 15 
 82. FRA  ROUS Didier BTL 2h33'10" 15 
 83. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 2h33'59" 15 
 84. AUS  DAVIS Allan LSW 2h34'40" 15 
 85. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 2h35'00" 15 
 86. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO 2h35'52" 15 
 87. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 2h36'13" 15 
 88. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 2h38'01" 15 
 89. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 2h39'27" 15 
 90. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 2h39'51" 15 
 91. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 2h43'03" 15 
 92. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 2h45'03" 15 
 93. SUI  ZBERG Beat GST 2h46'24" 15 
 94. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 2h47'14" 15 
 95. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 2h49'53" 15 
 96. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic A2R 2h51'28" 15 
 97. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 2h51'58" 15 
 98. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro DOM 2h52'02" 15 
 99. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 2h52'41" 15 
 100. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 2h52'41" 15 
 101. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore LAM 2h53'46" 15 
 102. AUS  ROBERTS Luke CSC 2h54'12" 15 
 103. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 2h54'35" 15 
 104. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 2h54'56" 15 
 105. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 2h55'59" 15 
 106. FRA  JOLY Sébastien C.A 2h56'10" 15 
 107. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 3h00'59" 15 
 108. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon LSW 3h03'19" 15 
 109. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 3h03'36" 15 
 110. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 3h04'17" 15 
 111. NED  TANKINK Bram QST 3h05'12" 15 
 112. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 3h07'30" 15 
 113. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro DOM 3h09'13" 15 
 114. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 3h11'02" 15 
 115. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 3h14'33" 15 
 116. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 3h15'40" 15 
 117. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 3h16'06" 15 
 118. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 3h18'21" 15 
 119. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 3h18'44" 15 
 120. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 3h20'47" 15 
 121. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 3h21'30" 15 
 122. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 3h21'50" 15 
 123. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF 3h23'41" 15 
 124. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 3h25'32" 15 
 125. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus LIQ 3h25'36" 15 
 126. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 3h27'03" 15 
 127. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry COF 3h30'59" 15 
 128. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS 3h32'40" 15 
 129. FRA  BESSY Frédéric COF 3h34'59" 15 
 130. GER  RICH Michael GST 3h37'13" 15 
 131. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel SDV 3h37'31" 15 
 132. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred DVL 3h37'58" 15 
 133. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro DOM 3h38'43" 15 
 134. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DVL 3h41'52" 15 
 135. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 3h42'03" 15 
 136. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL 3h43'05" 15 
 137. ITA  GEROSA Mauro LIQ 3h44'22" 15 
 138. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 3h44'26" 15 
 139. USA  TRENTI Guido QST 3h46'24" 15 
 140. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 3h46'54" 15 
 141. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 3h47'02" 15 
 142. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ 3h47'17" 15 
 143. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 3h47'35" 15 
 144. ITA  FACCI Mauro FAS 3h49'30" 15 
 145. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 3h51'03" 15 
 146. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 3h51'50" 15 
 147. UZB  NURITDINOV Rafael DOM 3h54'14" 15 
 148. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBA 3h56'34" 15 
 149. NED  KNAVEN Servais QST 3h59'07" 15 
 150. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 4h00'24" 15 
 151. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 4h01'40" 15 
 152. GER  BECKE Daniel IBA 4h02'16" 15 
 153. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 4h03'09" 15 
 154. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim DVL 4h09'25" 15 
 155. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 4h20'24" 15 



20/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits