Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 29/05/2005  
  Category: GT2  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo DSC 91h25'51" 400 
 2. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 28" 300 
 3. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto CLM 45" 240 
 4. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LIQ 02'42" 220 
 5. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel SDV 03'11" 200 
 6. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DOM 04'22" 180 
 7. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBA 11'15" 160 
 8. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 11'38" 140 
 9. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 11'40" 120 
 10. ITA  SELLA Emanuele PAN 12'33" 100 
 11. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL 13'49" 93 
 12. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 14'42" 86 
 13. ITA  CIONI Dario David LIQ 15'26" 79 
 14. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 15'52" 72 
 15. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 19'22" 66 
 16. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBA 20'46" 60 
 17. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 21'55" 58 
 18. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 24'05" 56 
 19. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LSW 24'29" 54 
 20. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro CLM 25'37" 52 
 21. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB 34'50" 50 
 22. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 38'17" 48 
 23. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 44'55" 46 
 24. ITA  BELLI Wladimir DOM 46'19" 44 
 25. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 50'49" 42 
 26. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 52'40" 40 
 27. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto DVL 56'02" 38 
 28. ITA  BASSO Ivan CSC 57'05" 36 
 29. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 1h01'02" 34 
 30. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve PHO 1h03'32" 33 
 31. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 1h05'04" 32 
 32. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo PAN 1h05'04" 31 
 33. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 1h05'59" 30 
 34. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko DOM 1h10'34" 29 
 35. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 1h10'42" 28 
 36. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A 1h12'25" 27 
 37. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBA 1h14'24" 26 
 38. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 1h18'04" 25 
 39. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 1h19'47" 24 
 40. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 1h21'06" 23 
 41. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann PHO 1h21'41" 22 
 42. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 1h23'44" 21 
 43. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 1h24'06" 20 
 44. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe PAN 1h28'51" 19 
 45. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 1h29'11" 18 
 46. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 1h30'13" 17 
 47. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LSW 1h33'08" 16 
 48. ITA  PINOTTI Marco SDV 1h35'46" 15 
 49. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 1h42'00" 14 
 50. RUS  PETROV Evgeni LAM 1h43'33" 13 
 51. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h44'57" 13 
 52. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 1h47'24" 13 
 53. ITA  MORENI Cristian QST 1h49'31" 13 
 54. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 1h50'10" 13 
 55. ITA  TONTI Andrea LAM 1h52'27" 13 
 56. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TMO 1h57'49" 13 
 57. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LSW 2h04'12" 13 
 58. GER  WERNER Christian TMO 2h05'22" 13 
 59. SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven GST 2h05'27" 13 
 60. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 2h10'40" 13 
 61. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LSW 2h11'16" 13 
 62. CZE  ANDRLE René LSW 2h11'59" 13 
 63. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 2h14'25" 13 
 64. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 2h14'29" 13 
 65. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier LSW 2h15'08" 13 
 66. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius LAM 2h15'19" 13 
 67. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 2h18'42" 13 
 68. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 2h21'21" 13 
 69. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 2h24'32" 13 
 70. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan DOM 2h24'49" 13 
 71. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 2h26'08" 13 
 72. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 2h26'30" 13 
 73. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 2h27'24" 13 
 74. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro DOM 2h29'35" 13 
 75. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 2h30'20" 13 
 76. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PHO 2h30'31" 13 
 77. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 2h31'24" 13 
 78. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 2h33'28" 13 
 79. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 2h37'52" 13 
 80. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 2h39'51" 13 
 81. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 2h44'09" 13 
 82. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 2h48'13" 13 
 83. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 2h49'40" 13 
 84. ITA  POZZATO Filippo QST 2h51'29" 13 
 85. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 2h53'27" 13 
 86. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 2h53'38" 13 
 87. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC 2h57'00" 13 
 88. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 2h57'09" 13 
 89. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 2h57'21" 13 
 90. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis IBA 2h58'31" 13 
 91. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr DSC 3h00'13" 13 
 92. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy C.A 3h01'43" 13 
 93. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 3h01'50" 13 
 94. SLO  MURN Uros PHO 3h05'22" 13 
 95. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 3h05'35" 13 
 96. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 3h06'25" 13 
 97. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario LIQ 3h06'26" 13 
 98. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 3h08'38" 13 
 99. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 3h09'25" 13 
 100. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 3h09'30" 13 
 101. CAN  BARRY Michael DSC 3h11'01" 13 
 102. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 3h12'35" 13 
 103. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 3h13'24" 13 
 104. USA  ZABRISKIE David CSC 3h13'24" 13 
 105. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 3h15'06" 13 
 106. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn DVL 3h15'34" 13 
 107. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît DSC 3h15'50" 13 
 108. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory RAB 3h16'00" 13 
 109. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco DOM 3h16'02" 13 
 110. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL 3h17'22" 13 
 111. ITA  ZANINI Stefano QST 3h18'37" 13 
 112. AUS  LANCASTER Brett PAN 3h19'06" 13 
 113. GER  KORFF André TMO 3h19'35" 13 
 114. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 3h20'46" 13 
 115. NED  SCHMITZ Bram TMO 3h21'05" 13 
 116. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo CLM 3h22'50" 13 
 117. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF 3h22'58" 13 
 118. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST 3h23'21" 13 
 119. ITA  CODOL Massimo FAS 3h27'30" 13 
 120. SUI  RAST Gregory PHO 3h29'50" 13 
 121. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QST 3h30'31" 13 
 122. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 3h30'54" 13 
 123. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley C.A 3h32'51" 13 
 124. ITA  MILESI Marco LIQ 3h33'23" 13 
 125. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry COF 3h34'09" 13 
 126. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio IBA 3h34'09" 13 
 127. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QST 3h34'42" 13 
 128. GER  BAUMANN Eric TMO 3h35'39" 13 
 129. USA  CRUZ Antonio DSC 3h36'36" 13 
 130. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 3h36'40" 13 
 131. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac IBA 3h38'04" 13 
 132. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 3h39'26" 13 
 133. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUŃA Ignacio PHO 3h41'04" 13 
 134. FRA  RENIER Franck BTL 3h41'15" 13 
 135. BEL  SENTJENS Roy RAB 3h41'54" 13 
 136. AUS  VOGELS Henk DVL 3h42'24" 13 
 137. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 3h43'01" 13 
 138. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC 3h44'22" 13 
 139. SUI  URWEIDER Sascha PHO 3h44'35" 13 
 140. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC 3h44'52" 13 
 141. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 3h45'29" 13 
 142. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Mads QST 3h46'06" 13 
 143. ITA  GRILLO Paride PAN 3h48'26" 13 
 144. AUS  RENSHAW Mark FDJ 3h49'32" 13 
 145. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 3h50'01" 13 
 146. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 3h50'51" 13 
 147. FRA  CLAUDE Mathieu BTL 3h53'13" 13 
 148. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 3h57'20" 13 
 149. SUI  SCHNYDER Philippe CLM 3h57'37" 13 
 150. SUI  CLERC Aurélien PHO 3h59'09" 13 
 151. AUS  WILSON Trent CLM 4h02'55" 13 
 152. DEN  HŘJ Frank GST 4h04'03" 13 
 153. AUS  VAN HOUT Russell CLM 4h26'54" 13 



21/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits