Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 11 : Vilanova i la Geltru - Vallnord/Pal (And) (208,4 km) 8/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 47h37'15" 18 
 1. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 5h25'44" 70 
 2. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 03" 40 
 3. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 10" 25 
 4. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 15" 15 
 5. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 15" 10 
 6. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 23" 7 
 7. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 23" 5 
 8. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 23" 3 
 9. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 32" 2 
 10. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 32" 1 
 11. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 32" 0 
 12. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 41" 0 
 13. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 51" 0 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 51" 0 
 15. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 53" 0 
 16. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 59" 0 
 17. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 59" 0 
 18. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 59" 0 
 19. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 01'05" 0 
 20. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 01'38" 0 
 21. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 01'40" 0 
 22. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'41" 0 
 23. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01'41" 0 
 24. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 01'41" 0 
 25. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 01'41" 0 
 26. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 01'41" 0 
 27. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 02'02" 0 
 28. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 02'04" 0 
 29. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'04" 0 
 30. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle OLO 02'13" 0 
 31. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 02'25" 0 
 32. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'25" 0 
 33. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 02'25" 0 
 34. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 02'25" 0 
 35. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 02'47" 0 
 36. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 02'59" 0 
 37. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 02'59" 0 
 38. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 03'18" 0 
 39. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 03'18" 0 
 40. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 03'35" 0 
 41. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 03'35" 0 
 42. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 03'45" 0 
 43. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 03'45" 0 
 44. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 04'13" 0 
 45. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 04'13" 0 
 46. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 04'13" 0 
 47. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 04'13" 0 
 48. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 04'32" 0 
 49. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 04'48" 0 
 50. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 04'56" 0 
 51. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 04'56" 0 
 52. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 04'58" 0 
 53. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 05'05" 0 
 54. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 05'06" 0 
 55. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 05'14" 0 
 56. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 06'09" 0 
 57. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 06'13" 0 
 58. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 06'14" 0 
 59. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 06'49" 0 
 60. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 06'49" 0 
 61. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 06'49" 0 
 62. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 06'49" 0 
 63. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 07'53" 0 
 64. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 07'53" 0 
 65. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 07'53" 0 
 66. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 07'53" 0 
 67. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 07'53" 0 
 68. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 07'53" 0 
 69. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 07'53" 0 
 70. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 07'53" 0 
 71. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 07'53" 0 
 72. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 07'53" 0 
 73. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 07'53" 0 
 74. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 09'13" 0 
 75. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 10'46" 0 
 76. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 10'46" 0 
 77. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 10'46" 0 
 78. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 10'46" 0 
 79. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 10'46" 0 
 80. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 10'46" 0 
 81. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 10'46" 0 
 82. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 10'46" 0 
 83. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 10'46" 0 
 84. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 10'46" 0 
 85. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 10'46" 0 
 86. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 10'46" 0 
 87. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 10'46" 0 
 88. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 10'46" 0 
 89. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 13'09" 0 
 90. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 13'09" 0 
 91. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 13'19" 0 
 92. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 14'19" 0 
 93. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 14'19" 0 
 94. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 14'19" 0 
 95. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 14'19" 0 
 96. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 14'19" 0 
 97. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 14'19" 0 
 98. FRA  BONNET William BTL 14'19" 0 
 99. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 14'19" 0 
 100. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden THR 14'19" 0 
 101. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 14'19" 0 
 102. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 14'19" 0 
 103. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 14'19" 0 
 104. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 14'19" 0 
 105. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 14'19" 0 
 106. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 14'19" 0 
 107. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 14'19" 0 
 108. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 15'00" 0 
 109. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 17'33" 0 
 110. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 17'33" 0 
 111. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 17'33" 0 
 112. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 17'33" 0 
 113. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 19'14" 0 
 114. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 19'14" 0 
 115. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 19'14" 0 
 116. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 19'14" 0 
 117. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 19'14" 0 
 118. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 19'14" 0 
 119. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 19'14" 0 
 120. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 19'14" 0 
 121. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 19'14" 0 
 122. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 19'14" 0 
 123. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 19'14" 0 
 124. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 19'14" 0 
 125. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 19'14" 0 
 126. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 19'14" 0 
 127. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 19'14" 0 
 128. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 19'14" 0 
 129. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 19'14" 0 
 130. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 19'14" 0 
 131. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 19'14" 0 
 132. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 19'14" 0 
 133. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 19'14" 0 
 134. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 19'14" 0 
 135. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 19'14" 0 
 136. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 19'14" 0 
 137. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 19'14" 0 
 138. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 19'14" 0 
 139. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 19'14" 0 
 140. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 19'14" 0 
 141. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA 19'14" 0 
 142. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 19'14" 0 
 143. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 19'14" 0 
 144. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 19'14" 0 
 145. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 19'14" 0 
 146. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 19'14" 0 
 147. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 19'14" 0 
 148. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 19'14" 0 
 149. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 19'14" 0 
 150. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 19'14" 0 
 151. SUI  VITORIA David FOT 19'14" 0 
 152. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 19'14" 0 
 153. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 19'14" 0 
 154. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 19'14" 0 
 155. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 19'14" 0 
 156. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 19'14" 0 
 157. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 19'14" 0 
 158. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 19'14" 0 
 159. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 19'14" 0 
 160. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 20'56" 0 
 161. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 20'56" 0 
 162. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 20'56" 0 
 163. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 20'56" 0 
 164. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 20'56" 0 
 165. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 20'56" 0 
 166. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 20'56" 0 
 167. NED  BOS Theo CTT 20'56" 0 
 168. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 20'56" 0 
 169. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 20'56" 0 
 170. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 20'56" 0 
 171. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 20'56" 0 
 172. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 20'56" 0 
 173. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 20'56" 0 
 174. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 20'56" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT  0 
 DNS GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 01'20" 0 
 DQ BEL  SENTJENS Roy MRM 02'25" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 20th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. Roy SENTJENS initially finished 32nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO in August. Both riders are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


23/06/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits