Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 8 : Villena - Xorret del Cati (190 km) 4/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 32h28'49" 18 
 1. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 5h14'32" 70 
 2. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 54" 40 
 3. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 54" 25 
 4. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 54" 15 
 5. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 01'29" 10 
 6. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'29" 7 
 7. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 01'29" 5 
 8. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 01'32" 3 
 9. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 01'32" 2 
 10. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'35" 1 
 11. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 01'48" 0 
 12. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 01'48" 0 
 13. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 02'00" 0 
 14. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 02'00" 0 
 15. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 02'00" 0 
 16. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 02'00" 0 
 17. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 02'02" 0 
 18. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 02'12" 0 
 19. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 02'36" 0 
 20. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 02'36" 0 
 21. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 02'36" 0 
 22. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 02'36" 0 
 23. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 02'36" 0 
 24. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 02'36" 0 
 25. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 02'49" 0 
 26. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 02'49" 0 
 27. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 03'04" 0 
 28. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 03'09" 0 
 29. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 03'09" 0 
 30. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 03'09" 0 
 31. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 03'09" 0 
 32. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 03'09" 0 
 33. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 03'09" 0 
 34. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 03'30" 0 
 35. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 03'30" 0 
 36. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 03'30" 0 
 37. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 03'34" 0 
 38. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 03'34" 0 
 39. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 03'44" 0 
 40. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 03'44" 0 
 41. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 03'44" 0 
 42. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 03'44" 0 
 43. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 03'58" 0 
 44. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 03'58" 0 
 45. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 04'05" 0 
 46. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 04'05" 0 
 47. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'17" 0 
 48. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 04'17" 0 
 49. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 04'17" 0 
 50. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 04'17" 0 
 51. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 04'19" 0 
 52. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 04'19" 0 
 53. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 04'19" 0 
 54. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 04'39" 0 
 55. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 04'52" 0 
 56. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 04'54" 0 
 57. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 05'01" 0 
 58. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 05'17" 0 
 59. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 05'55" 0 
 60. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 05'56" 0 
 61. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 06'08" 0 
 62. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 06'28" 0 
 63. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 06'59" 0 
 64. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 06'59" 0 
 65. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 07'05" 0 
 66. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 07'05" 0 
 67. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 07'05" 0 
 68. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 07'05" 0 
 69. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 07'05" 0 
 70. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 07'05" 0 
 71. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 07'05" 0 
 72. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 07'05" 0 
 73. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 07'05" 0 
 74. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 07'05" 0 
 75. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 07'12" 0 
 76. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 07'42" 0 
 77. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 07'42" 0 
 78. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 07'58" 0 
 79. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 08'04" 0 
 80. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 08'12" 0 
 81. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 08'12" 0 
 82. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 08'13" 0 
 83. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 08'13" 0 
 84. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 08'13" 0 
 85. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 08'17" 0 
 86. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 08'34" 0 
 87. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 08'34" 0 
 88. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 08'34" 0 
 89. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 09'03" 0 
 90. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 09'03" 0 
 91. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle OLO 09'05" 0 
 92. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 09'35" 0 
 93. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 09'35" 0 
 94. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 09'42" 0 
 95. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 10'42" 0 
 96. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 10'52" 0 
 97. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 11'09" 0 
 98. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 13'29" 0 
 99. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 15'46" 0 
 100. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 15'46" 0 
 101. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 15'46" 0 
 102. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 15'46" 0 
 103. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 15'46" 0 
 104. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 15'46" 0 
 105. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 15'46" 0 
 106. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 15'46" 0 
 107. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 15'46" 0 
 108. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 15'46" 0 
 109. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 15'46" 0 
 110. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 15'46" 0 
 111. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 15'46" 0 
 112. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 15'46" 0 
 113. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 15'46" 0 
 114. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 15'46" 0 
 115. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 15'46" 0 
 116. FRA  BONNET William BTL 15'46" 0 
 117. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 15'46" 0 
 118. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 15'46" 0 
 119. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 15'46" 0 
 120. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 15'46" 0 
 121. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 15'46" 0 
 122. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 15'46" 0 
 123. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 15'46" 0 
 124. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 15'46" 0 
 125. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 15'46" 0 
 126. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 15'46" 0 
 127. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BTL 15'46" 0 
 128. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 15'46" 0 
 129. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 15'46" 0 
 130. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 15'46" 0 
 131. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 15'46" 0 
 132. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 17'25" 0 
 133. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 20'51" 0 
 134. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 20'51" 0 
 135. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 20'51" 0 
 136. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 20'51" 0 
 137. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 20'51" 0 
 138. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 20'51" 0 
 139. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden THR 20'51" 0 
 140. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 20'51" 0 
 141. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 20'51" 0 
 142. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 20'51" 0 
 143. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 20'51" 0 
 144. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 20'51" 0 
 145. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 20'51" 0 
 146. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 20'51" 0 
 147. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 20'51" 0 
 148. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 20'51" 0 
 149. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 20'51" 0 
 150. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 20'51" 0 
 151. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 20'51" 0 
 152. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 20'51" 0 
 153. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 20'51" 0 
 154. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 20'51" 0 
 155. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 20'51" 0 
 156. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 20'51" 0 
 157. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 20'51" 0 
 158. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 20'51" 0 
 159. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 20'51" 0 
 160. SUI  VITORIA David FOT 20'51" 0 
 161. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 20'51" 0 
 162. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 20'51" 0 
 163. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 20'51" 0 
 164. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 20'51" 0 
 165. NED  BOS Theo CTT 20'51" 0 
 166. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 20'51" 0 
 167. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 20'51" 0 
 168. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 20'51" 0 
 169. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël OLO 20'51" 0 
 170. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 20'51" 0 
 171. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 20'51" 0 
 172. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 20'51" 0 
 173. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 20'51" 0 
 174. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 20'51" 0 
 175. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 20'51" 0 
 176. FRA  BICHOT Freddy BTL 20'51" 0 
 177. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 20'51" 0 
 178. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 20'51" 0 
 179. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 20'51" 0 
 180. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 21'03" 0 
 181. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 21'03" 0 
 182. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 21'03" 0 
 183. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 21'03" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY  0 
 DNS GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY  0 
 DNS NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY  0 
 DNS FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY  0 
 DNS SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY  0 
 DNS AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY  0 
 DNF BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 02'33" 0 
 DQ BEL  SENTJENS Roy MRM 04'17" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 19th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. Roy SENTJENS initially finished 49th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO in August. Both riders are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


18/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits