Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 1 : Zierbena - Zierbena (152 km) 5/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 3h57'58" 10 
 1. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 3h57'58" 40 
 2. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  25 
 3. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM  15 
 4. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT  10 
 5. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO  5 
 6. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  3 
 7. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH  2 
 8. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  1 
 9. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS  0 
 10. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 11. BEL  HERMANS Ben RSH  0 
 12. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 13. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  0 
 14. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO  0 
 15. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 16. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST  0 
 17. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  0 
 18. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 19. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR  0 
 20. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST  0 
 21. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 22. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX  0 
 23. USA  HORNER Chris RSH  0 
 24. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 01'39" 0 
 25. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 01'39" 0 
 26. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 01'39" 0 
 27. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01'39" 0 
 28. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 01'39" 0 
 29. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 01'39" 0 
 30. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 01'39" 0 
 31. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'39" 0 
 32. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 01'39" 0 
 33. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'39" 0 
 34. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'39" 0 
 35. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01'39" 0 
 36. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 01'39" 0 
 37. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01'39" 0 
 38. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 01'39" 0 
 39. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 01'39" 0 
 40. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 01'39" 0 
 41. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 01'39" 0 
 42. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 01'39" 0 
 43. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01'39" 0 
 44. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 01'39" 0 
 45. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 01'39" 0 
 46. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 01'39" 0 
 47. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 02'40" 0 
 48. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 02'40" 0 
 49. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 02'40" 0 
 50. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 02'40" 0 
 51. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 02'40" 0 
 52. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 02'40" 0 
 53. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 02'40" 0 
 54. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 02'40" 0 
 55. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 02'40" 0 
 56. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 02'40" 0 
 57. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 02'40" 0 
 58. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 02'40" 0 
 59. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 02'40" 0 
 60. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 02'40" 0 
 61. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 02'40" 0 
 62. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 02'40" 0 
 63. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'40" 0 
 64. EST  MANDRI René ALM 02'40" 0 
 65. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 02'40" 0 
 66. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 02'40" 0 
 67. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'40" 0 
 68. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 02'40" 0 
 69. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 02'40" 0 
 70. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 02'40" 0 
 71. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 02'40" 0 
 72. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 02'40" 0 
 73. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 02'40" 0 
 74. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 02'40" 0 
 75. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 02'40" 0 
 76. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael FOT 02'40" 0 
 77. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 02'40" 0 
 78. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 02'40" 0 
 79. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik GRM 02'40" 0 
 80. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 02'40" 0 
 81. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'40" 0 
 82. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 02'40" 0 
 83. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 02'40" 0 
 84. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 02'40" 0 
 85. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 02'40" 0 
 86. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 02'40" 0 
 87. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 02'40" 0 
 88. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 02'40" 0 
 89. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 06'06" 0 
 90. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 06'06" 0 
 91. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 06'06" 0 
 92. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 06'06" 0 
 93. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 06'56" 0 
 94. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 06'56" 0 
 95. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 06'56" 0 
 96. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY 06'56" 0 
 97. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 06'56" 0 
 98. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 06'56" 0 
 99. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 06'56" 0 
 100. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 06'56" 0 
 101. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 06'56" 0 
 102. FRA  LE LAY David ALM 08'33" 0 
 103. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 08'33" 0 
 104. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 08'33" 0 
 105. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 08'33" 0 
 106. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 09'08" 0 
 107. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 09'08" 0 
 108. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 09'08" 0 
 109. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 09'08" 0 
 110. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 09'08" 0 
 111. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 09'08" 0 
 112. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 09'08" 0 
 113. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 09'08" 0 
 114. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 09'08" 0 
 115. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 09'08" 0 
 116. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 09'08" 0 
 117. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 09'08" 0 
 118. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 09'08" 0 
 119. CHN  LI Fuyu RSH 09'08" 0 
 120. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 09'08" 0 
 121. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 09'08" 0 
 122. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 09'08" 0 
 123. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 09'08" 0 
 124. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 09'08" 0 
 125. KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST 09'08" 0 
 126. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 09'08" 0 
 127. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 09'08" 0 
 128. RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH 09'08" 0 
 129. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 09'08" 0 
 130. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 09'08" 0 
 131. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 09'08" 0 
 132. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 09'08" 0 
 133. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 09'08" 0 
 134. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 09'08" 0 
 135. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 09'08" 0 
 136. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 09'08" 0 
 137. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 09'08" 0 
 138. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 09'08" 0 
 139. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 09'08" 0 
 140. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 09'08" 0 
 141. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 09'59" 0 
 142. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX 09'59" 0 
 143. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 09'59" 0 
 144. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR 09'59" 0 
 145. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 09'59" 0 
 146. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 09'59" 0 
 147. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 09'59" 0 
 148. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 09'59" 0 
 149. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 09'59" 0 
 150. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 09'59" 0 
 151. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 09'59" 0 
 152. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 15'25" 0 
 153. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 15'25" 0 
 154. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 15'25" 0 
 155. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 16'17" 0 
 156. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 16'17" 0 
 157. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 16'17" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 02'40" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Oscar FREIRE crossed the line first, but was disqualified for irregular sprinting.  After the 2 year suspension of Alejandro VALVERDE, Oscar somehow "regained" this victory as well as the leader points after this stage.
Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 49th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


19/09/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits