Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 8 : Nice - Nice (119 km) 15/03/2009  
  Category: 2.HISs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio KAT 2h47'49" 40 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  25 
 3. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 01" 15 
 4. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan SKS 17" 10 
 5. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 17" 5 
 6. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 17" 3 
 7. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 17" 2 
 8. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 17" 1 
 9. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 17" 0 
 10. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 17" 0 
 11. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 17" 0 
 12. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 17" 0 
 13. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 17" 0 
 14. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 17" 0 
 15. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 17" 0 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 17" 0 
 17. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 17" 0 
 18. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 22" 0 
 19. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 01'32" 0 
 20. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO 01'32" 0 
 21. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'32" 0 
 22. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'32" 0 
 23. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BBO 01'32" 0 
 24. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'32" 0 
 25. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 01'32" 0 
 26. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 03'09" 0 
 27. FRA  BOUET Maxime AGR 03'09" 0 
 28. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 03'09" 0 
 29. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 03'09" 0 
 30. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 03'09" 0 
 31. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 03'09" 0 
 32. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 03'09" 0 
 33. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich CTT 03'09" 0 
 34. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 03'09" 0 
 35. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST 03'09" 0 
 36. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 03'09" 0 
 37. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 03'09" 0 
 38. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 03'09" 0 
 39. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 05'20" 0 
 40. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 05'20" 0 
 41. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 05'20" 0 
 42. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 06'02" 0 
 43. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 11'54" 0 
 44. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 11'54" 0 
 45. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 11'54" 0 
 46. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 11'54" 0 
 47. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 11'54" 0 
 48. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 13'00" 0 
 49. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 13'00" 0 
 50. NED  DE KORT Koen SKS 13'00" 0 
 51. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 13'00" 0 
 52. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 13'00" 0 
 53. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 13'00" 0 
 54. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 13'00" 0 
 55. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 13'00" 0 
 56. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 13'00" 0 
 57. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 13'00" 0 
 58. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 13'00" 0 
 59. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 13'00" 0 
 60. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 13'00" 0 
 61. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril SKS 13'00" 0 
 62. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 13'00" 0 
 63. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 13'00" 0 
 64. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 13'00" 0 
 65. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 13'00" 0 
 66. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 13'00" 0 
 67. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 13'00" 0 
 68. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 13'00" 0 
 69. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 13'00" 0 
 70. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 13'00" 0 
 71. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 13'00" 0 
 72. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 13'00" 0 
 73. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 13'00" 0 
 74. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 13'00" 0 
 75. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 13'00" 0 
 76. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 13'00" 0 
 77. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 13'00" 0 
 78. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 13'00" 0 
 79. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 14'06" 0 
 80. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 14'06" 0 
 81. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 14'06" 0 
 82. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 14'06" 0 
 83. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 14'06" 0 
 84. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 14'06" 0 
 85. FRA  LAURENT Christophe AGR 14'06" 0 
 86. NED  ELTINK Theo SKS 14'06" 0 
 87. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 14'06" 0 
 88. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 14'06" 0 
 89. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 14'06" 0 
 90. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 14'06" 0 
 91. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 14'06" 0 
 92. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 14'06" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM  0 
 OOT ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE  0 
 OOT NED  ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS  0 
 DNF GER  RUSS Matthias MRM  0 
 DNF GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM  0 
 DNF FRA  HUGUET Yann AGR  0 
 DNF FRA  TURGOT Sébastien BBO  0 
 DNF ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS  0 
 DNF FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF  0 
 DNF FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF  0 
 DNF CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 DNF GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR  0 
 DNF RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX  0 
 DNF FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ  0 
 DNF CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST  0 
 DNF SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST  0 
 DNF POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 DNF USA  PATE Danny GRM  0 
 DNF GBR  MILLAR David GRM  0 
 DNF BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB  0 
 DNF AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB  0 
 DNF BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL  0 
 DNF FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM  0 
 DNS NED  TANKINK Bram RAB  0 



20/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits