Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 2 : Granada - Jaen (176,3 km) 31/08/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 4h31'10" 18 
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 4h23'00" 70 
 2. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 02" 40 
 3. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 02" 25 
 4. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 02" 15 
 5. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 02" 10 
 6. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 02" 7 
 7. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 02" 5 
 8. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 02" 3 
 9. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 02" 2 
 10. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 02" 1 
 11. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 02" 0 
 12. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 02" 0 
 13. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 02" 0 
 14. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 02" 0 
 15. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 02" 0 
 16. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 02" 0 
 17. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 02" 0 
 18. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 02" 0 
 19. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 02" 0 
 20. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 02" 0 
 21. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 02" 0 
 22. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 02" 0 
 23. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 02" 0 
 24. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo TCS 02" 0 
 25. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 02" 0 
 26. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 02" 0 
 27. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 02" 0 
 28. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 02" 0 
 29. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02" 0 
 30. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 02" 0 
 31. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 02" 0 
 32. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 02" 0 
 33. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 02" 0 
 34. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 02" 0 
 35. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 02" 0 
 36. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 02" 0 
 37. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 02" 0 
 38. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 02" 0 
 39. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 02" 0 
 40. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 02" 0 
 41. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02" 0 
 42. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 02" 0 
 43. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 02" 0 
 44. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 02" 0 
 45. FRA  GADRET John ALM 02" 0 
 46. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 02" 0 
 47. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 02" 0 
 48. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 02" 0 
 49. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 02" 0 
 50. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 02" 0 
 51. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 02" 0 
 52. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 02" 0 
 53. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 02" 0 
 54. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 02" 0 
 55. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 02" 0 
 56. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 02" 0 
 57. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 02" 0 
 58. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 02" 0 
 59. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 02" 0 
 60. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 02" 0 
 61. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 02" 0 
 62. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 02" 0 
 63. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 02" 0 
 64. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 02" 0 
 65. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 02" 0 
 66. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 02" 0 
 67. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 02" 0 
 68. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02" 0 
 69. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 02" 0 
 70. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 02" 0 
 71. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 02" 0 
 72. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 02" 0 
 73. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 02" 0 
 74. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 02" 0 
 75. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 02" 0 
 76. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 02" 0 
 77. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 02" 0 
 78. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 02" 0 
 79. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 02" 0 
 80. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 02" 0 
 81. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 02" 0 
 82. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 02" 0 
 83. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 02" 0 
 84. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 02" 0 
 85. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 02" 0 
 86. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 02" 0 
 87. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 02" 0 
 88. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 02" 0 
 89. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 02" 0 
 90. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 02" 0 
 91. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 02" 0 
 92. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 02" 0 
 93. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 02" 0 
 94. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 02" 0 
 95. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 02" 0 
 96. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 02" 0 
 97. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 02" 0 
 98. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 02" 0 
 99. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 02" 0 
 100. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 27" 0 
 101. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 31" 0 
 102. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 33" 0 
 103. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 39" 0 
 104. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 39" 0 
 105. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 39" 0 
 106. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 40" 0 
 107. GER  KUX Christian MRM 43" 0 
 108. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 44" 0 
 109. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 57" 0 
 110. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 57" 0 
 111. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 57" 0 
 112. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 58" 0 
 113. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 01'24" 0 
 114. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 01'24" 0 
 115. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 01'24" 0 
 116. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 01'30" 0 
 117. FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc C.A 01'45" 0 
 118. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 01'45" 0 
 119. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 01'45" 0 
 120. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 01'45" 0 
 121. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 02'07" 0 
 122. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 02'15" 0 
 123. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 02'24" 0 
 124. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 02'24" 0 
 125. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 02'36" 0 
 126. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 02'36" 0 
 127. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 02'40" 0 
 128. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 02'40" 0 
 129. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 02'40" 0 
 130. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 02'40" 0 
 131. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 02'40" 0 
 132. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 02'40" 0 
 133. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 02'40" 0 
 134. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 02'40" 0 
 135. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 02'40" 0 
 136. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 02'40" 0 
 137. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 02'40" 0 
 138. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 03'03" 0 
 139. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 03'04" 0 
 140. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 03'04" 0 
 141. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 03'04" 0 
 142. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 03'04" 0 
 143. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 03'23" 0 
 144. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 03'23" 0 
 145. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 04'14" 0 
 146. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 04'14" 0 
 147. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 04'14" 0 
 148. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 04'36" 0 
 149. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 05'27" 0 
 150. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 05'58" 0 
 151. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS 08'06" 0 
 152. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 08'06" 0 
 153. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 08'06" 0 
 154. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 08'06" 0 
 155. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 08'06" 0 
 156. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 08'06" 0 
 157. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 08'06" 0 
 158. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 08'06" 0 
 159. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 08'06" 0 
 160. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 09'57" 0 
 161. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 09'57" 0 
 162. UKR  DYUDYA Volodymyr MRM 09'57" 0 
 163. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 09'57" 0 
 164. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 09'57" 0 
 165. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 09'57" 0 
 166. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 09'57" 0 
 167. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 10'00" 0 
 168. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 13'13" 0 
 169. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 13'13" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 02" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 12th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


19/04/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits