Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Granada T.T.T. (7,7 km) 30/08/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderITA  POZZATO FilippoLIQ08'21"18
1.Liquigas08'21"17
POZZATO Filippo, AGNOLI Valerio, QUINZIATO Manuel, BENNATI Daniele, VANOTTI Alessandro, FRANZOI Enrico
2.Euskaltel - Euskadi08"10
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, PEREZ MORENO Ruben
3.Caisse d'Epargne09"6
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, ARROYO DURAN David, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
4.Quick Step10"3
BOONEN Tom, BETTINI Paolo, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, TONTI Andrea, BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
5.Team CSC - Saxo Bank11"2
BRESCHEL Matti, GUSTOV Volodymir, KOLOBNEV Alexandr, KROON Karsten, VAN GOOLEN Jurgen, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
6.Tinkoff Credit Systems12"1
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo, KIRYIENKA Vasil, ESKOV Nikita, IGNATIEV Mikhail, TRUSOV Nikolai, PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando, ROVNY Ivan, PETROV Evgeni
7.Rabobank13"1
HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, DE MAAR Marc, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, GESINK Robert, NIERMANN Grischa, KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy, ELTINK Theo
8.Astana14"0
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, KLÖDEN Andreas, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, LEIPHEIMER Levi, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
9.Team Milram15"0
ZABEL Erik, JURCO Matej, GRIVKO Andriy, SCHWAGER Sebastian, KUX Christian, VELITS Martin
10.Gerolsteiner18"0
SCHRECK Stephan, REBELLIN Davide, STAMSNIJDER Tom, ZAUGG Oliver, LANG Sebastian, GATTO Oscar, HAUSSLER Heinrich, FRANK Mathias
11.Lampre19"0
TIRALONGO Paolo, NAPOLITANO Danilo, BALLAN Alessandro, CUNEGO Damiano, MARZANO Marco, BRUSEGHIN Marzio
12.Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone20"0
DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen, MINARD Sébastien, NUYENS Nick, HARY Maryan, CHAVANEL Sylvain, DE WEERT Kevin, MONCOUTIE David
13.Ag2r La Mondiale20"0
USAU Aliaksandr, MONDORY Lloyd, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, LOUBET Julien, DUPONT Hubert, GADRET John
14.Silence - Lotto20"0
CORNU Dominique, TJALLINGII Maarten, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, VAN AVERMAET Greg, LLOYD Matthew
15.Xacobeo - Galicia21"0
GARCIA DAPENA David, HERRERO LLORENTE David, MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban, DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo, CESAR VELOSO Gustavo, VORGANOV Eduard
16.Crédit Agricole23"0
LEMOINE Cyril, MARINO Jean-Marc, KERN Christophe, HINAULT Sébastien, ROCHE Nicolas, HALGAND Patrice, HUNT Jeremy, TALABARDON Yannick
17.Française des Jeux27"0
DI GREGORIO Rémy, DELAGE Mickaël, GILBERT Philippe, JOLY Sébastien, CASAR Sandy, MEERSMAN Gianni, LADAGNOUS Matthieu
18.Bouygues Telecom28"0
JEROME Vincent, GESLIN Anthony, FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier, CHAMPION Dimitri, PICHOT Alexandre, CLEMENT Stef, LABBE Arnaud
19.Andalucia - CajaSur35"0
MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose, RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose, ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel, ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier, CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis
  Late arrivals
-SLO  STANGELJ GorazdLIQ08"0
-UKR  DYUDYA VolodymyrMRM18"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoQST19"0
-ITA  SABATINI FabioMRM23"0
-ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO SerafinKGZ24"0
-ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO CarlosKGZ24"0
-ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ EzequielKGZ24"0
-RUS  BRUTT PavelTCS25"0
-ITA  MORI MassimilianoLAM26"0
-ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN AlanEUS30"0
-ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ BenjaminAST31"0
-KAZ  BAZAYEV AssanAST31"0
-FRA  BONNAIRE OlivierBTL31"0
-ITA  SANTAROMITA IvanLIQ33"0
-ITA  CORIONI ClaudioLIQ33"0
-FRA  DION RenaudALM41"0
-SUI  CLERC AurélienBTL42"0
-DEN  BLAUDZUN MichaelCSC46"0
-ARG  HAEDO Juan JoseCSC46"0
-GER  GAJEK ArturMRM46"0
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST47"0
-ITA  VIGANO DavideQST49"0
-ESP  ROSENDO PRADO JesusACA54"0
-ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose AntonioACA54"0
-ESP  VELASCO MURILLO IvanEUS55"0
-FRA  POULHIES StéphaneALM55"0
-BEL  KAISEN OlivierSIL58"0
-BEL  JACOBS PieterSIL01'00"0
-LTU  VAITKUS TomasAST01'10"0
-ITA  BINDI EmanueleLAM01'11"0
-ITA  SANTAMBROGIO MauroLAM01'11"0
-BEL  VAN IMPE KevinQST01'12"0
-BEL  WEYLANDT WouterQST01'12"0
-NOR  RASCH GabrielC.A01'16"0
-FRA  MOUREY FrancisFDJ01'21"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleFDJ01'21"0
-ESP  MORENO BAZAN JavierACA01'22"0
-ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose AntonioACA01'22"0
-BEL  SENTJENS RoySIL01'29"0
-BEL  DOCKX BartSIL01'29"0
  Abandons
DQGER  SCHUMACHER StefanGST18"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 10th in this stage with his team Gerolsteiner, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


20/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits