Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 3 : Jaen - Cordoba (168,6 km) 1/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 8h56'27" 18 
 1. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 4h25'24" 70 
 2. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ  40 
 3. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  25 
 4. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  15 
 5. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A  10 
 6. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL  7 
 7. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  5 
 8. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A  3 
 9. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST  2 
 10. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM  1 
 11. FRA  DION Renaud ALM  0 
 12. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL  0 
 13. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM  0 
 14. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 15. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS  0 
 16. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB  0 
 17. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB  0 
 18. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ  0 
 19. NED  KROON Karsten CSC  0 
 20. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA  0 
 21. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ  0 
 22. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF  0 
 23. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST  0 
 24. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 25. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL  0 
 26. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ  0 
 27. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL  0 
 28. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ  0 
 29. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 30. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ  0 
 31. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A  0 
 32. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  0 
 33. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 34. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB  0 
 35. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ  0 
 36. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 37. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ  0 
 38. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  0 
 39. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL  0 
 40. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A  0 
 41. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 42. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 43. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL  0 
 44. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC  0 
 45. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ  0 
 46. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE  0 
 47. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 48. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM  0 
 49. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST  0 
 50. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF  0 
 51. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A  0 
 52. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 53. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA  0 
 54. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 55. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL  0 
 56. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL  0 
 57. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 58. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 59. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL  0 
 60. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC  0 
 61. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST  0 
 62. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 63. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST  0 
 64. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL  0 
 65. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ  0 
 66. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ  0 
 67. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS  0 
 68. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 69. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM  0 
 70. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  0 
 71. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 72. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 73. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC  0 
 74. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 75. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 76. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF  0 
 77. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ  0 
 78. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 79. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 80. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS  0 
 81. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE  0 
 82. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST  0 
 83. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM  0 
 84. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA  0 
 85. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST  0 
 86. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  0 
 87. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB  0 
 88. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  0 
 89. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 90. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 91. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF  0 
 92. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC  0 
 93. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 94. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS  0 
 95. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST  0 
 96. FRA  GADRET John ALM  0 
 97. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF  0 
 98. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ  0 
 99. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL  0 
 100. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST  0 
 101. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 27" 0 
 102. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 46" 0 
 103. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 47" 0 
 104. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 47" 0 
 105. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 47" 0 
 106. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 01'17" 0 
 107. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 02'34" 0 
 108. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 05'53" 0 
 109. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 05'53" 0 
 110. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 05'53" 0 
 111. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 05'53" 0 
 112. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 05'53" 0 
 113. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 07'25" 0 
 114. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 07'25" 0 
 115. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 07'25" 0 
 116. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 07'25" 0 
 117. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 09'30" 0 
 118. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 09'30" 0 
 119. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 09'30" 0 
 120. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 09'30" 0 
 121. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 09'30" 0 
 122. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 09'30" 0 
 123. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 09'30" 0 
 124. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 09'30" 0 
 125. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 09'30" 0 
 126. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 09'30" 0 
 127. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 09'30" 0 
 128. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 09'30" 0 
 129. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 09'30" 0 
 130. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 09'30" 0 
 131. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 09'30" 0 
 132. GER  KUX Christian MRM 09'30" 0 
 133. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 09'30" 0 
 134. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 09'30" 0 
 135. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 11'37" 0 
 136. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 11'37" 0 
 137. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 11'37" 0 
 138. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 11'37" 0 
 139. UKR  DYUDYA Volodymyr MRM 11'37" 0 
 140. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 11'37" 0 
 141. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 11'37" 0 
 142. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 11'37" 0 
 143. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 11'37" 0 
 144. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 11'37" 0 
 145. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 11'37" 0 
 146. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 11'37" 0 
 147. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 11'37" 0 
 148. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 11'37" 0 
 149. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 11'37" 0 
 150. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 11'37" 0 
 151. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 11'37" 0 
 152. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 11'37" 0 
 153. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 11'37" 0 
 154. FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc C.A 11'37" 0 
 155. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 11'37" 0 
 156. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 11'37" 0 
 157. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 11'37" 0 
 158. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 11'37" 0 
 159. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 11'37" 0 
 160. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 11'37" 0 
 161. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 11'37" 0 
 162. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay TCS 11'37" 0 
 163. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 11'37" 0 
 164. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo TCS 11'37" 0 
 165. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 11'37" 0 
 166. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 11'37" 0 
 167. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 14'43" 0 
 168. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 14'43" 0 
 169. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 14'43" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 57th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


6/10/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits