Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Cambrai - Arras T.T.T. (64,5 km) 7/07/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  ARMSTRONG LanceUSP14h54'53"20
1.US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor1h12'03"14
RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, PADRNOS Pavel, LANDIS Floyd, HINCAPIE George, EKIMOV Viatcheslav, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, ARMSTRONG Lance
2.Phonak Hearing Systems01'07"10
SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, GRABSCH Bert, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, HAMILTON Tyler
3.Illes Balears - Banesto01'15"7
PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel, OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor, MENCHOV Denis, KARPETS Vladimir, BECKE Daniel, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
4.T-Mobile Team01'19"4
ZABEL Erik, NARDELLO Daniele, KLÖDEN Andreas, KESSLER Matthias, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago, ALDAG Rolf, ULLRICH Jan
5.Team CSC01'46"3
VOIGT Jens, PIIL Jakob, JULICH Bobby, BARTOLI Michele, ARVESEN Kurt Asle, BASSO Ivan
6.Rabobank01'53"2
WAUTERS Marc, RASMUSSEN Michael, NIERMANN Grischa, LOTZ Marc, DEKKER Erik, DE GROOT Bram, BOOGERD Michael, LEIPHEIMER Levi
7.Liberty Seguros02'25"1
VANDE VELDE Christian, HRUSKA Jan, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, DAVIS Allan, BARANOWSKI Dariusz, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto
8.Euskaltel - Euskadi02'35"0
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo, FLORES GALARZA Iker, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker, MAYO DIEZ Iban, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
9.Saeco02'36"0
SABALIAUSKAS Marius, PETROV Evgeny, LUDEWIG Jörg, GLOMSER Gerrit, COMMESSO Salvatore
10.Alessio - Bianchi02'57"0
SUNDERLAND Scott, NOE Andrea, MØLLER Claus Michael, LJUNGQVIST Marcus, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, BERTOLINI Alessandro
11.Quick Step - Davitamon03'29"0
ZANINI Stefano, ROGERS Michael, MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel, DUFAUX Laurent, BOONEN Tom, BETTINI Paolo, VIRENQUE Richard
12.Crédit Agricole03'32"0
HUSHOVD Thor, HINAULT Sébastien, FEDRIGO Pierrick, BOTCHAROV Aleksandr, MOREAU Christophe
13.Ag2r Prévoyance04'05"0
SCANLON Mark, PORTAL Nicolas, NAZON Jean-Patrick, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, KIRSIPUU Jaan, GOUBERT Stéphane, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, BROCHARD Laurent
14.Brioches La Boulangère04'17"0
VOECKLER Thomas, ROUS Didier, PINEAU Jérôme, LEFEVRE Laurent, CHARTEAU Anthony, BENETEAU Walter, CHAVANEL Sylvain
15.Domina Vacanze04'22"0
VALOTI Paolo, SIMEONI Filippo, SECCHIARI Francesco, SCARPONI Michele, MARINANGELI Sergio, CIPOLLINI Mario
16.Gerolsteiner04'36"0
WEGMANN Fabian, SCHOLZ Ronny, HONDO Danilo, HASELBACHER René, TOTSCHNIG Georg
17.Fassa Bortolo04'52"0
TOSATTO Matteo, POZZATO Filippo, KIRCHEN Kim, GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, CANCELLARA Fabian, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, PETACCHI Alessandro
18.Lotto - Domo05'19"0
VIERHOUTEN Aart, VERBRUGGHE Rik, VANSEVENANT Wim, MOERENHOUT Koos, MERCKX Axel, MARICHAL Thierry, BRANDT Christophe, MCEWEN Robbie
19.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone05'34"0
FARAZIJN Peter, TOMBAK Janek, MONCOUTIE David, FOFONOV Dmitriy, ENGOULVENT Jimmy, EDALEINE Christophe, CASPER Jimmy, O'GRADY Stuart
20.R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover05'37"0
MARTIN Ludovic, LAURENT Christophe, FINOT Frédéric, CALZATI Sylvain, BOUVARD Gilles, BOURQUENOUD Pierre, AUGER Guillaume, RINERO Christophe
21.FDJeux.com07'33"0
WILSON Matthew, ROBIN Jean-Cyril, MENGIN Christophe, GUESDON Frédéric, EISEL Bernhard, DA CRUZ Carlos, COOKE Baden, CASAR Sandy
  Late arrivals
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteIBB01'17"0
-ESP  SASTRE CANDIL CarlosCSC01'49"0
-ITA  PERON AndreaCSC01'49"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN NickiCSC01'51"0
-ESP  NOZAL VEGA IsidroLST02'29"0
-SUI  LOOSLI DavidSAE02'37"0
-ITA  CASAGRANDA StefanoSAE02'42"0
-ITA  SIMONI GilbertoSAE02'42"0
-SUI  ELMIGER MartinPHO03'01"0
-FRA  SALMON BenoîtC.A03'34"0
-FRA  HALGAND PatriceC.A03'34"0
-ESP  PEREIRO SIO OscarPHO03'44"0
-ITA  CELESTINO MirkoSAE03'54"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianC.A03'57"0
-FRA  DUMOULIN SamuelA2R04'13"0
-RUS  IVANOV SergeyTMO04'34"0
-ITA  MORI MassimilianoDVE04'44"0
-GER  PESCHEL UweGST04'51"0
-SWE  BÄCKSTEDT MagnusALB04'55"0
-ITA  GIUNTI MassimoDVE04'56"0
-AUT  WROLICH PeterGST04'56"0
-GER  LANG SebastianGST04'59"0
-NED  KNAVEN ServaisQSD05'04"0
-NED  KROON KarstenRAB05'49"0
-FRA  RENIER FranckBLB06'38"0
-FRA  HARY MaryanBLB06'53"0
-AUS  MCGEE BradleyFDJ07'36"0
-ITA  GUERINI GiuseppeTMO07'44"0
-ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ SantiagoPHO07'52"0
-FRA  JALABERT NicolasPHO07'52"0
-SLO  HVASTIJA MartinALB08'17"0
-ITA  BALDATO FabioALB08'17"0
-ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE XabierIBB08'32"0
-FRA  JOLY SébastienC.A08'38"0
-SUI  MONTGOMERY SvenGST10'35"0
-ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS AngelLST10'38"0
-ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos AntonioLST10'38"0
-ITA  BRAMATI DavideQSD12'02"0
-ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ BenjaminUSP13'16"0
  Abandons
OOTFRA  SEIGNEUR EddyRAG0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

For the general classification

For the general classification, the maximum time difference for the riders of the team in 2nd place was 20" - for the riders of the team in 3rd place 30" - for the riders of the team in 4th place 40" - and so on.

 


6/10/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits