Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 16 : Salamanca - Ciudad Rodrigo (162 km) 6/11/2020  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV 64h20'31" 18 
 1. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 4h04'35" 70 
 2. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV  40 
 3. NZL  SMITH Dion MTS  25 
 4. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  15 
 5. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD  10 
 6. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH  7 
 7. FRA  GODON Dorian ALM  5 
 8. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael NTT  3 
 9. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha SUN  2 
 10. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr AST  1 
 11. NED  POELS Wout TBM  0 
 12. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF  0 
 13. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF  0 
 14. FRA  PETERS Nans ALM  0 
 15. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV  0 
 16. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV  0 
 17. FRA  SICARD Romain TDE  0 
 18. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia DQT  0 
 19. SUI  MÄDER Gino NTT  0 
 20. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC  0 
 21. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST  0 
 22. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN  0 
 23. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD  0 
 24. FRA  GAUDU David GFC  0 
 25. USA  BARTA William CCC  0 
 26. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAD  0 
 27. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EF1  0 
 28. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS  0 
 29. BEL  GOOSSENS Kobe LTS  0 
 30. FRA  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ALM  0 
 31. NZL  BENNETT George TJV  0 
 32. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD  0 
 33. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 08" 0 
 34. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas MTS 08" 0 
 35. AUS  POWER Robert SUN 10" 0 
 36. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 13" 0 
 37. AUS  STANNARD Robert MTS 15" 0 
 38. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 15" 0 
 39. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 17" 0 
 40. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 17" 0 
 41. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS 18" 0 
 42. AUS  STORER Michael SUN 37" 0 
 43. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 45" 0 
 44. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 45" 0 
 45. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 01'16" 0 
 46. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01'16" 0 
 47. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 01'21" 0 
 48. CAN  WOODS Michael EF1 01'21" 0 
 49. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBM 01'21" 0 
 50. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 01'26" 0 
 51. DEN  VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 01'36" 0 
 52. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 01'44" 0 
 53. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 01'47" 0 
 54. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS 02'11" 0 
 55. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BBH 04'55" 0 
 56. ESP  CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 04'55" 0 
 57. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CJR 04'55" 0 
 58. BEL  PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD 04'55" 0 
 59. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC 05'27" 0 
 60. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 05'27" 0 
 61. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC 05'31" 0 
 62. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CJR 07'45" 0 
 63. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek DQT 09'28" 0 
 64. FRA  MORIN Emmanuel COF 09'28" 0 
 65. GBR  DONOVAN Mark SUN 10'24" 0 
 66. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen SUN 10'24" 0 
 67. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD 10'24" 0 
 68. ESP  EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BBH 10'24" 0 
 69. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT 10'24" 0 
 70. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 10'24" 0 
 71. ESP  ARANBURU DEBA Alexander AST 10'24" 0 
 72. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 10'24" 0 
 73. GER  KANTER Max SUN 10'24" 0 
 74. GER  STEIMLE Jannik DQT 10'24" 0 
 75. BEL  VAN MOER Brent LTS 13'13" 0 
 76. COL  OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 13'13" 0 
 77. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 13'13" 0 
 78. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 13'13" 0 
 79. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 13'13" 0 
 80. GBR  DAVIES Scott TBM 13'13" 0 
 81. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 13'13" 0 
 82. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 13'13" 0 
 83. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 13'13" 0 
 84. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 13'13" 0 
 85. FRA  FERRON Valentin TDE 13'13" 0 
 86. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso BBH 13'13" 0 
 87. GER  MARTENS Paul TJV 13'13" 0 
 88. AUS  WURF Cameron IGD 13'13" 0 
 89. USA  OWEN Logan EF1 13'13" 0 
 90. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 13'13" 0 
 91. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 13'13" 0 
 92. BEL  DEWULF Stan LTS 13'13" 0 
 93. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan TDE 13'13" 0 
 94. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan IGD 13'13" 0 
 95. POR  OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe Alves UAD 13'13" 0 
 96. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST 13'13" 0 
 97. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael DQT 13'13" 0 
 98. POR  OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves UAD 13'20" 0 
 99. SUI  GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 15'21" 0 
 100. IRL  BENNETT Sam DQT 15'21" 0 
 101. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 15'21" 0 
 102. RSA  DE BOD Stefan NTT 15'21" 0 
 103. GBR  FROOME Chris IGD 15'21" 0 
 104. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell EF1 15'21" 0 
 105. EST  RÄIM Mihkel ISN 15'21" 0 
 106. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 15'21" 0 
 107. GBR  WRIGHT Fred TBM 15'21" 0 
 108. NED  SCHELLING Ide BOH 16'40" 0 
 109. LAT  LIEPINS Emils TFS 16'40" 0 
 110. NED  TERPSTRA Niki TDE 17'48" 0 
 111. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1 17'48" 0 
 112. NED  BOL Jetse BBH 17'48" 0 
 113. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël GFC 17'48" 0 
 114. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 17'48" 0 
 115. NED  MOLENAAR Alex BBH 17'48" 0 
 116. RSA  SMIT Willie BBH 17'48" 0 
 117. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory ISN 17'48" 0 
 118. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo ISN 17'48" 0 
 119. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOH 17'48" 0 
 120. FRA  SIMON Julien TDE 17'48" 0 
 121. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 17'48" 0 
 122. FRA  OURSELIN Paul TDE 17'48" 0 
 123. FRA  LAFAY Victor COF 17'48" 0 
 124. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 17'48" 0 
 125. ESP  BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz CJR 17'48" 0 
 126. NED  INKELAAR Kevin TBM 17'48" 0 
 127. POL  PALUTA Michal CCC 17'48" 0 
 128. AUS  DYBALL Benjamin NTT 17'48" 0 
 129. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC 17'48" 0 
 130. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 17'48" 0 
 131. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 17'48" 0 
 132. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 17'48" 0 
 133. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 17'48" 0 
 134. USA  GARRISON Ian DQT 17'48" 0 
 135. ECU  CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 17'48" 0 
 136. GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 17'48" 0 
 137. AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 17'48" 0 
 138. COL  GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CJR 17'48" 0 
 139. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1 17'48" 0 
 140. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 17'48" 0 
 141. AUS  SCOTSON Callum MTS 17'48" 0 
 142. CAN  PICCOLI James ISN 17'48" 0 
 143. EST  LAAS Martin BOH 17'48" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST  0 
 DNF ITA  BAGIOLI Andrea DQT  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Rui COSTA finished 3rd but was relegated to the 32nd place for irregular sprinting.

 


22/06/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits