Sui  Tour de Suisse, Stage 9 : La Punt - Davos (57 km) 19/06/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 1h23'55" 45 
 2. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT  28 
 3. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV  18 
 4. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  10 
 5. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC  5 
 6. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM  3 
 7. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA  2 
 8. USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT 56" 1 
 9. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 56" 0 
 10. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 56" 0 
 11. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 01'17" 0 
 12. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 01'17" 0 
 13. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 01'17" 0 
 14. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 01'17" 0 
 15. POL  CIESLIK Pawel VAT 01'17" 0 
 16. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 01'17" 0 
 17. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan KAT 01'17" 0 
 18. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 01'17" 0 
 19. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 01'17" 0 
 20. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'17" 0 
 21. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 01'17" 0 
 22. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 02'21" 0 
 23. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 02'21" 0 
 24. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFS 02'21" 0 
 25. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 02'21" 0 
 26. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 02'21" 0 
 27. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva ROT 02'59" 0 
 28. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 03'54" 0 
 29. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 04'23" 0 
 30. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 04'38" 0 
 31. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 04'38" 0 
 32. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 04'38" 0 
 33. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan ROP 05'06" 0 
 34. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 05'06" 0 
 35. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 05'06" 0 
 36. GER  ZEPUNTKE Ruben CDT 05'06" 0 
 37. LAT  SKUJINS Toms CDT 05'54" 0 
 38. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 05'54" 0 
 39. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 05'54" 0 
 40. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 05'54" 0 
 41. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 05'54" 0 
 42. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 05'54" 0 
 43. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 05'54" 0 
 44. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi VAT 06'01" 0 
 45. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea ROT 06'01" 0 
 46. NED  OOMEN Sam TGA 06'01" 0 
 47. SUI  BRÜNGGER Nico ROT 06'01" 0 
 48. NED  DUYN Huub ROP 06'01" 0 
 49. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP 06'01" 0 
 50. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 06'56" 0 
 51. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 06'56" 0 
 52. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 06'56" 0 
 53. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 06'56" 0 
 54. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya LAM 06'56" 0 
 55. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM 06'56" 0 
 56. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 06'56" 0 
 57. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 06'56" 0 
 58. FRA  PICHON Laurent FDJ 06'56" 0 
 59. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 07'52" 0 
 60. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT 07'52" 0 
 61. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 07'52" 0 
 62. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 08'24" 0 
 63. POL  STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 08'24" 0 
 64. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry KAT 08'31" 0 
 65. GER  KOCH Jonas VAT 08'33" 0 
 66. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 08'40" 0 
 67. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 08'40" 0 
 68. NED  CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 08'40" 0 
 69. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 08'40" 0 
 70. BEL  VERMOTE Julien EQS 08'40" 0 
 71. RWA  NIYONSHUTI Adrien DDD 08'40" 0 
 72. AUT  KRIZEK Matthias ROT 08'40" 0 
 73. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 08'40" 0 
 74. SUI  BAILLIFARD Valentin ROT 08'40" 0 
 75. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro AST 09'15" 0 
 76. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 09'15" 0 
 77. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 09'15" 0 
 78. POL  PODLASKI Michal VAT 09'15" 0 
 79. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 10'30" 0 
 80. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 10'35" 0 
 81. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek EQS 10'35" 0 
 82. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 10'35" 0 
 83. NED  KREDER Michel ROP 10'35" 0 
 84. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 10'35" 0 
 85. ITA  PONZI Simone CCC 11'01" 0 
 86. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 11'01" 0 
 87. NZL  SERGENT Jesse ALM 11'01" 0 
 88. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 11'01" 0 
 89. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 11'01" 0 
 90. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 11'01" 0 
 91. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 11'01" 0 
 92. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn TFS 11'01" 0 
 93. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 11'01" 0 
 94. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 11'10" 0 
 95. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien ALM 11'10" 0 
 96. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 11'10" 0 
 97. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 11'10" 0 
 98. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 11'10" 0 
 99. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens AST 11'10" 0 
 100. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OBE 11'10" 0 
 101. SLO  KOREN Kristijan CDT 11'10" 0 
 102. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 11'10" 0 
 103. SUI  JAUN Lukas ROT 11'10" 0 
 104. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 11'10" 0 
 105. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 11'10" 0 
 106. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 11'10" 0 
 107. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 11'10" 0 
 108. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 11'10" 0 
 109. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 11'10" 0 
 110. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher OBE 11'10" 0 
 111. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC 11'10" 0 
 112. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 11'10" 0 
 113. SUI  KOHLER Martin ROT 11'10" 0 
 114. SUI  STÜSSI Colin ROT 11'10" 0 
 115. BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS 11'32" 0 
 116. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel EQS 11'32" 0 
 117. SVK  SAGAN Juraj TNK 11'32" 0 
 118. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom TLJ 11'32" 0 
 119. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 11'32" 0 
 120. POL  GOLAS Michal SKY 12'15" 0 
 121. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis AST 13'58" 0 
 122. SVK  SAGAN Peter TNK 13'58" 0 
 123. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 14'23" 0 
 124. CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT 14'23" 0 
 125. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT 15'20" 0 
 126. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 15'20" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  LAMPAERT Yves EQS  0 
 DNF ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT  0 
 DNF BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC  0 
 DNF BEL  TEUNS Dylan BMC  0 
 DNS SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFS  0 
 DNS AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE  0 
 DNS AUS  HAYMAN Mathew OBE  0 
 DNS SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC  0 
 DNS POL  BODNAR Maciej TNK  0 
 DNS CZE  KÖNIG Leopold SKY  0 
 DNS NED  LIGTHART Pim LTS  0 
 DNS BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS  0 
 DNS BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS  0 
 DNS BEL  BENOOT Tiesj LTS  0 



9/04/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits