Sui  Tour de Suisse, General classification 19/06/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 30h55'58" 260 
 2. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 12" 195 
 3. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA 18" 162 
 4. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 42" 136 
 5. USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT 01'04" 120 
 6. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 01'26" 110 
 7. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 02'09" 100 
 8. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 02'38" 90 
 9. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 02'48" 80 
 10. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 05'08" 70 
 11. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 06'38" 60 
 12. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 07'04" 54 
 13. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 09'13" 48 
 14. POL  CIESLIK Pawel VAT 09'43" 42 
 15. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 10'21" 38 
 16. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 11'52" 34 
 17. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 12'31" 30 
 18. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 12'56" 26 
 19. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFS 17'08" 23 
 20. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi VAT 20'05" 20 
 21. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 22'10" 18 
 22. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 23'56" 16 
 23. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 24'29" 14 
 24. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 27'05" 12 
 25. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 29'01" 11 
 26. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 29'16" 10 
 27. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 29'23" 9 
 28. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 29'27" 8 
 29. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 30'34" 7 
 30. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 32'05" 6 
 31. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 33'30" 5 
 32. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 33'53" 5 
 33. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 34'24" 5 
 34. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 36'54" 5 
 35. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 37'41" 5 
 36. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 39'23" 5 
 37. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 39'53" 5 
 38. NED  OOMEN Sam TGA 40'47" 5 
 39. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 42'51" 5 
 40. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 43'20" 5 
 41. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 44'29" 5 
 42. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 44'58" 5 
 43. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 47'44" 5 
 44. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 48'32" 5 
 45. FRA  PICHON Laurent FDJ 49'37" 5 
 46. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 50'17" 5 
 47. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 51'32" 5 
 48. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher OBE 51'54" 5 
 49. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 52'50" 5 
 50. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 52'57" 5 
 51. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 54'24" 5 
 52. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan KAT 54'47" 5 
 53. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 55'17" 5 
 54. NED  DUYN Huub ROP 55'25" 5 
 55. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 55'35" 5 
 56. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 55'56" 5 
 57. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan ROP 57'07" 5 
 58. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 57'10" 5 
 59. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 57'16" 5 
 60. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 57'21" 5 
 61. GER  KOCH Jonas VAT 58'52" 5 
 62. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 59'04" 5 
 63. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 59'14" 5 
 64. POL  GOLAS Michal SKY 59'41" 5 
 65. GER  ZEPUNTKE Ruben CDT 1h00'53" 5 
 66. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy KAT 1h02'10" 5 
 67. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP 1h02'16" 5 
 68. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 1h02'58" 5 
 69. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT 1h03'24" 5 
 70. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel EQS 1h03'25" 5 
 71. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 1h03'49" 5 
 72. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 1h03'56" 5 
 73. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea ROT 1h04'26" 5 
 74. SLO  KOREN Kristjan CDT 1h04'48" 5 
 75. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM 1h05'03" 5 
 76. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 1h05'14" 5 
 77. BEL  VERMOTE Julien EQS 1h05'19" 5 
 78. SUI  BRÜNGGER Nico ROT 1h06'12" 5 
 79. POL  STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 1h07'28" 5 
 80. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva ROT 1h07'51" 5 
 81. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek EQS 1h07'56" 5 
 82. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 1h07'58" 5 
 83. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya LAM 1h08'50" 5 
 84. AUT  KRIZEK Matthias ROT 1h10'09" 5 
 85. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 1h10'42" 5 
 86. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 1h11'04" 5 
 87. BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS 1h11'18" 5 
 88. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OBE 1h12'01" 5 
 89. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 1h12'40" 5 
 90. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 1h12'48" 5 
 91. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 1h13'35" 5 
 92. LAT  SKUJINS Toms CDT 1h13'51" 5 
 93. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 1h14'30" 5 
 94. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT 1h15'10" 5 
 95. CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT 1h17'04" 5 
 96. NED  KREDER Michel ROP 1h18'20" 5 
 97. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 1h18'29" 5 
 98. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom TLJ 1h18'30" 5 
 99. POL  PODLASKI Michal VAT 1h18'37" 5 
 100. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 1h19'41" 5 
 101. ITA  PONZI Simone CCC 1h19'45" 5 
 102. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 1h20'08" 5 
 103. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 1h20'46" 5 
 104. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 1h20'59" 5 
 105. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens AST 1h22'00" 5 
 106. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 1h26'51" 5 
 107. SUI  KOHLER Martin ROT 1h27'40" 5 
 108. NZL  SERGENT Jesse ALM 1h27'48" 5 
 109. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TNK 1h27'56" 5 
 110. NED  CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 1h28'02" 5 
 111. SVK  SAGAN Peter TNK 1h29'47" 5 
 112. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro AST 1h30'18" 5 
 113. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien ALM 1h31'26" 5 
 114. RWA  NIYONSHUTI Adrien DDD 1h31'57" 5 
 115. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 1h32'28" 5 
 116. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 1h32'31" 5 
 117. SUI  BAILLIFARD Valentin ROT 1h32'47" 5 
 118. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis AST 1h33'19" 5 
 119. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC 1h33'22" 5 
 120. SVK  SAGAN Juraj TNK 1h33'30" 5 
 121. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn TFS 1h34'09" 5 
 122. SUI  STÜSSI Colin ROT 1h36'45" 5 
 123. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 1h40'03" 5 
 124. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 1h40'08" 5 
 125. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 1h43'19" 5 
 126. SUI  JAUN Lukas ROT 1h47'47" 5 



17/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits