Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 6 : Nice - La Madone d'Utelle (177 km) 12/03/2016  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 24h10'26" 11 
 1. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 4h45'11" 45 
 2. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY  28 
 3. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 01" 18 
 4. AUS  PORTE Richie BMC 07" 10 
 5. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 10" 5 
 6. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 31" 3 
 7. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 31" 2 
 8. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 31" 1 
 9. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS 31" 0 
 10. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold COF 31" 0 
 11. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 31" 0 
 12. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 49" 0 
 13. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 55" 0 
 14. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 01'48" 0 
 15. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson CDT 02'15" 0 
 16. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 02'15" 0 
 17. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 02'15" 0 
 18. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 02'21" 0 
 19. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST 02'21" 0 
 20. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 02'27" 0 
 21. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 02'38" 0 
 22. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 03'00" 0 
 23. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 03'21" 0 
 24. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 03'21" 0 
 25. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 03'43" 0 
 26. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 04'27" 0 
 27. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT 04'46" 0 
 28. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 05'05" 0 
 29. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 06'03" 0 
 30. FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian DEN 06'13" 0 
 31. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker FVC 06'15" 0 
 32. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 06'15" 0 
 33. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries IAM 06'55" 0 
 34. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 07'52" 0 
 35. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 09'41" 0 
 36. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 09'47" 0 
 37. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 10'42" 0 
 38. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 11'02" 0 
 39. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 12'04" 0 
 40. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 12'04" 0 
 41. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril ALM 12'04" 0 
 42. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 12'04" 0 
 43. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 12'04" 0 
 44. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 14'25" 0 
 45. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 14'25" 0 
 46. FRA  PACHER Quentin DMP 14'25" 0 
 47. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 14'25" 0 
 48. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 14'25" 0 
 49. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 14'25" 0 
 50. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD 14'25" 0 
 51. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 14'25" 0 
 52. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine DEN 14'25" 0 
 53. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain DEN 14'25" 0 
 54. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas DEN 14'25" 0 
 55. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 15'50" 0 
 56. NOR  HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 15'50" 0 
 57. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 17'11" 0 
 58. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 17'11" 0 
 59. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 17'11" 0 
 60. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 18'02" 0 
 61. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 20'03" 0 
 62. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE 20'03" 0 
 63. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 20'03" 0 
 64. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 20'03" 0 
 65. BEL  NAESEN Oliver IAM 20'03" 0 
 66. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 20'03" 0 
 67. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 20'03" 0 
 68. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 20'03" 0 
 69. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 20'03" 0 
 70. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 20'03" 0 
 71. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 20'03" 0 
 72. FRA  VACHON Florian FVC 20'03" 0 
 73. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 20'03" 0 
 74. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 20'03" 0 
 75. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente IAM 20'49" 0 
 76. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 20'49" 0 
 77. NZL  BEVIN Patrick CDT 20'49" 0 
 78. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK 20'49" 0 
 79. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 20'49" 0 
 80. FRA  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio DMP 20'49" 0 
 81. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 20'49" 0 
 82. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN 22'17" 0 
 83. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka LAM 22'34" 0 
 84. NED  TERPSTRA Niki EQS 23'34" 0 
 85. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TFS 23'57" 0 
 86. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 23'57" 0 
 87. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF 24'35" 0 
 88. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 25'35" 0 
 89. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre DEN 25'35" 0 
 90. FRA  HUPOND Thierry DMP 25'35" 0 
 91. NED  CURVERS Roy TGA 25'35" 0 
 92. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 25'35" 0 
 93. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 25'35" 0 
 94. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 25'35" 0 
 95. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 25'35" 0 
 96. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 25'35" 0 
 97. FRA  LOUBET Julien FVC 25'35" 0 
 98. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 25'35" 0 
 99. FRA  TULIK Angelo DEN 25'35" 0 
 100. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 25'35" 0 
 101. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT 25'35" 0 
 102. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 25'35" 0 
 103. ARG  DIAZ Daniel Ricardo DMP 25'35" 0 
 104. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 25'35" 0 
 105. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 25'35" 0 
 106. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael TNK 25'35" 0 
 107. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael KAT 25'35" 0 
 108. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme COF 25'35" 0 
 109. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 34'41" 0 
 110. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 35'58" 0 
 111. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 35'58" 0 
 112. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 35'58" 0 
 113. BEL  BOONEN Tom EQS 35'58" 0 
 114. NED  DE KORT Koen TGA 35'58" 0 
 115. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 35'58" 0 
 116. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 35'58" 0 
 117. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 35'58" 0 
 118. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TGA 35'58" 0 
 119. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 35'58" 0 
 120. FRA  PETIT Adrien DEN 35'58" 0 
 121. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 35'58" 0 
 122. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 35'58" 0 
 123. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DMP 35'58" 0 
 124. KAZ  FOMINYKH Daniil AST 35'58" 0 
 125. BEL  MAES Nikolas EQS 35'58" 0 
 126. FRA  TRONET Steven FVC 35'58" 0 
 127. IRL  BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD 35'58" 0 
 128. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 35'58" 0 
 129. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 35'58" 0 
 130. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 35'58" 0 
 131. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 35'58" 0 
 132. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF 35'58" 0 
 133. LTU  SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP 35'58" 0 
 134. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 35'58" 0 
 135. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 35'58" 0 
 136. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 35'58" 0 
 137. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 35'58" 0 
 138. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT 35'58" 0 
 139. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep TLJ 35'58" 0 
 140. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn EQS 35'58" 0 
 141. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 35'58" 0 
 142. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 35'58" 0 
 143. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OBE 35'58" 0 
 144. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 35'58" 0 
 145. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 35'58" 0 
 146. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 35'58" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT  0 
 DNF NED  WIPPERT Wouter CDT  0 
 DNF ALG  REGUIGUI Youcef DDD  0 
 DNF CHN  JI Cheng TGA  0 
 DNF NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM  0 
 DNF NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT  0 
 DNF NED  BOOM Lars AST  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  0 
 DNF FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF  0 
 DNF GBR  MCLAY Daniel FVC  0 
 DQ GBR  YATES Simon OBE 20" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Simon YATES initially finished 6th in this stage, but tested positive afterwards. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


25/06/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits