Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 2 : Bilbao - Vitoria-Gasteiz (175,4 km) 7/04/2015  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OGE 8h29'39" 11 
 1. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR 4h32'32" 45 
 2. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OGE  28 
 3. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS  18 
 4. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal EQS  10 
 5. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC  5 
 6. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ  3 
 7. FRA  SIMON Julien COF  2 
 8. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello CJR  1 
 9. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST  0 
 10. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS  0 
 11. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT  0 
 12. AUS  TANNER David IAM  0 
 13. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS  0 
 14. GER  MARTIN Tony EQS  0 
 15. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OGE  0 
 16. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM  0 
 17. FRA  HARDY Romain COF  0 
 18. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis TCG  0 
 19. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF  0 
 20. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST  0 
 21. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC  0 
 22. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA  0 
 23. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TCG  0 
 24. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson TGA  0 
 25. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFR  0 
 26. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM  0 
 27. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM  0 
 28. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein AST  0 
 29. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC  0 
 30. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY  0 
 31. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM  0 
 32. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC  0 
 33. AUS  DENNIS Rohan BMC  0 
 34. POL  MAJKA Rafal TCS  0 
 35. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS  0 
 36. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV  0 
 37. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick TLJ  0 
 38. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva TCS  0 
 39. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT  0 
 40. ITA  FORMOLO Davide TCG  0 
 41. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS  0 
 42. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  0 
 43. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY  0 
 44. FRA  TURGIS Anthony COF  0 
 45. LUX  JUNGELS Bob TFR  0 
 46. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV  0 
 47. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TCS  0 
 48. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT  0 
 49. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE  0 
 50. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY  0 
 51. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver TCS  0 
 52. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins TCG  0 
 53. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV  0 
 54. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST  0 
 55. USA  TALANSKY Andrew TCG  0 
 56. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  0 
 57. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST  0 
 58. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR  0 
 59. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST  0 
 60. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker TCS  0 
 61. GBR  YATES Simon OGE  0 
 62. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  0 
 63. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF  0 
 64. SUI  FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM  0 
 65. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme IAM  0 
 66. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LAM  0 
 67. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS  0 
 68. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFR  0 
 69. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM  0 
 70. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY  0 
 71. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY  0 
 72. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS  0 
 73. USA  DANIELSON Tom TCG  0 
 74. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT  0 
 75. SUI  SCHELLING Patrick IAM  0 
 76. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM  0 
 77. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM  0 
 78. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ  0 
 79. USA  JONES Carter TGA  0 
 80. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 81. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR  0 
 82. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFR  0 
 83. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CJR  0 
 84. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF  0 
 85. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM  0 
 86. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT  0 
 87. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC  0 
 88. USA  BROWN Nathan TCG  0 
 89. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR  0 
 90. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ  0 
 91. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TCS  0 
 92. BEL  VERMOTE Julien EQS  0 
 93. COL  BELTRAN SUAREZ Edward Alexander TCS  0 
 94. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV  0 
 95. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV  0 
 96. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS  0 
 97. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY  0 
 98. POL  GOLAS Michal EQS 20" 0 
 99. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo LAM 28" 0 
 100. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 28" 0 
 101. COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFR 28" 0 
 102. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 28" 0 
 103. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 37" 0 
 104. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 37" 0 
 105. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TCG 01'06" 0 
 106. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 01'34" 0 
 107. NED  ROOSEN Timo TLJ 01'34" 0 
 108. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 01'34" 0 
 109. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 01'34" 0 
 110. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OGE 01'34" 0 
 111. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 02'17" 0 
 112. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 03'30" 0 
 113. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 04'07" 0 
 114. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 04'07" 0 
 115. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 04'07" 0 
 116. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 05'38" 0 
 117. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 05'38" 0 
 118. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets CJR 05'38" 0 
 119. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 05'38" 0 
 120. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 05'38" 0 
 121. AUS  GERRANS Simon OGE 05'38" 0 
 122. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin TLJ 05'38" 0 
 123. AUS  WATSON Calvin TFR 05'38" 0 
 124. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFR 05'38" 0 
 125. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 05'38" 0 
 126. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 05'38" 0 
 127. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM 05'38" 0 
 128. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 05'38" 0 
 129. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 06'35" 0 
 130. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar CJR 08'18" 0 
 131. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 08'18" 0 
 132. FRA  HUPOND Thierry TGA 08'18" 0 
 133. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 08'18" 0 
 134. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro AST 08'18" 0 
 135. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 08'18" 0 
 136. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 12'22" 0 
 137. USA  PATE Danny SKY 12'29" 0 
 138. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA 12'29" 0 
 139. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 12'29" 0 
 140. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 12'29" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS  0 
 DNF NED  BULGAC Brian TLJ  0 
 DNF FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ  0 
 DNF GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY  0 
 DNF COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM  0 
 DNS USA  STETINA Peter BMC  0 
 DNS ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR  0 
 DNS FRA  EDET Nicolas COF  0 
 DNS GBR  YATES Adam OGE  0 



23/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits