Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 6 : Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio (187 km) 17/03/2014  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 25h17'51" 11 
 1. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark OPQ 4h16'15" 45 
 2. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro OPQ  28 
 3. SVK  SAGAN Peter CAN  18 
 4. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ  10 
 5. FRA  HUREL Tony EUC  5 
 6. GER  WAGNER Robert BEL  3 
 7. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian MTN  2 
 8. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz TNE  1 
 9. AUS  RENSHAW Mark OPQ  0 
 10. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide ALM  0 
 11. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya EUC  0 
 12. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 06" 0 
 13. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OGE 06" 0 
 14. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 06" 0 
 15. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR 06" 0 
 16. USA  KING Benjamin GRS 06" 0 
 17. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFR 06" 0 
 18. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 06" 0 
 19. GER  ARNDT Nikias GIA 06" 0 
 20. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 06" 0 
 21. COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFR 06" 0 
 22. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 06" 0 
 23. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 06" 0 
 24. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 06" 0 
 25. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 06" 0 
 26. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS 06" 0 
 27. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 06" 0 
 28. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 06" 0 
 29. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 06" 0 
 30. GER  GREIPEL André LTB 06" 0 
 31. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 06" 0 
 32. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 06" 0 
 33. GER  NERZ Dominik BMC 06" 0 
 34. ITA  BENNATI Daniele TCS 06" 0 
 35. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 06" 0 
 36. NED  TANKINK Bram BEL 06" 0 
 37. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TFR 06" 0 
 38. USA  TALANSKY Andrew GRS 06" 0 
 39. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 06" 0 
 40. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRS 06" 0 
 41. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 06" 0 
 42. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 06" 0 
 43. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 06" 0 
 44. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 06" 0 
 45. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 06" 0 
 46. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 06" 0 
 47. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 06" 0 
 48. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 06" 0 
 49. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion MTN 06" 0 
 50. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 06" 0 
 51. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden TFR 06" 0 
 52. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav TFR 06" 0 
 53. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas TCS 06" 0 
 54. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GIA 06" 0 
 55. ITA  CANOLA Marco BAR 06" 0 
 56. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 06" 0 
 57. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 06" 0 
 58. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 06" 0 
 59. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 06" 0 
 60. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep BEL 06" 0 
 61. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFR 06" 0 
 62. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten BEL 06" 0 
 63. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan OGE 06" 0 
 64. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 06" 0 
 65. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre EUC 06" 0 
 66. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 06" 0 
 67. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 06" 0 
 68. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 06" 0 
 69. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 06" 0 
 70. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 06" 0 
 71. BEL  NUYENS Nick GRS 06" 0 
 72. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EUC 06" 0 
 73. FRA  JEROME Vincent EUC 06" 0 
 74. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 06" 0 
 75. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 06" 0 
 76. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 06" 0 
 77. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 06" 0 
 78. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 06" 0 
 79. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn TFR 06" 0 
 80. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 06" 0 
 81. ITA  GATTO Oscar CAN 06" 0 
 82. ITA  BASSO Ivan CAN 06" 0 
 83. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 06" 0 
 84. NED  GOOS Marc BEL 06" 0 
 85. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 06" 0 
 86. SLO  KOREN Kristijan CAN 06" 0 
 87. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN 06" 0 
 88. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke BEL 06" 0 
 89. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 06" 0 
 90. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 06" 0 
 91. GER  THURAU Björn EUC 06" 0 
 92. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry KAT 06" 0 
 93. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal OPQ 06" 0 
 94. NED  LEEZER Tom BEL 06" 0 
 95. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MTN 01'17" 0 
 96. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 06" 0 
 97. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LAM 06" 0 
 98. ITA  MALORI Adriano MOV 06" 0 
 99. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros MOV 06" 0 
 100. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV 06" 0 
 101. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 01'25" 0 
 102. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTB 01'25" 0 
 103. ITA  MOSER Moreno CAN 06" 0 
 104. RSA  VENTER Jaco MTN 06" 0 
 105. FRA  SICARD Romain EUC 06" 0 
 106. AUS  MEYER Cameron OGE 01'36" 0 
 107. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRS 01'38" 0 
 108. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 01'38" 0 
 109. GER  MARTIN Tony OPQ 01'47" 0 
 110. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 01'48" 0 
 111. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CAN 01'57" 0 
 112. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 01'57" 0 
 113. NED  POELS Wout OPQ 01'57" 0 
 114. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto OPQ 01'57" 0 
 115. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS 02'03" 0 
 116. POL  BODNAR Maciej CAN 02'03" 0 
 117. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTB 06" 0 
 118. BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTB 06" 0 
 119. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker TNE 02'11" 0 
 120. BEL  BOUCHER David FDJ 02'11" 0 
 121. NZL  BAUER Jack GRS 02'11" 0 
 122. IRL  BENNETT Sam TNE 02'11" 0 
 123. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 02'11" 0 
 124. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare TNE 02'11" 0 
 125. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 02'11" 0 
 126. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto TNE 02'11" 0 
 127. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 02'11" 0 
 128. GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTB 06" 0 
 129. GBR  MILLAR David GRS 02'36" 0 
 130. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 02'36" 0 
 131. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael TCS 02'36" 0 
 132. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 02'39" 0 
 133. ITA  COLEDAN Marco BAR 02'39" 0 
 134. ITA  FORTIN Filippo BAR 02'39" 0 
 135. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 02'39" 0 
 136. FRA  GAUDIN Damien ALM 03'57" 0 
 137. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo CAN 04'30" 0 
 138. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 06" 0 
 139. GER  VOSS Paul TNE 05'50" 0 
 140. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari TNE 05'50" 0 
 141. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN 05'50" 0 
 142. GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV 05'50" 0 
 143. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 05'50" 0 
 144. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM 05'50" 0 
 145. GER  GESCHKE Simon GIA 05'50" 0 
 146. NED  CURVERS Roy GIA 05'50" 0 
 147. GER  KITTEL Marcel GIA 05'50" 0 
 148. NED  VEELERS Tom GIA 05'50" 0 
 149. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GIA 05'50" 0 
 150. NED  DUMOULIN Tom GIA 05'50" 0 
 151. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LTB 05'50" 0 
 152. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 05'50" 0 
 153. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 05'50" 0 
 154. NED  DEKKER Thomas GRS 05'50" 0 
 155. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 05'50" 0 
 156. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY 05'50" 0 
 157. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TNE 06'51" 0 
 158. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR 12'01" 0 
 159. GER  STAUFF Andreas MTN 12'01" 0 
 160. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 12'01" 0 
 161. GER  KLEMME Dominic IAM 12'01" 0 
 162. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 12'01" 0 
 163. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 12'01" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF CAN  TUFT Svein OGE  0 
 DNF SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM  0 
 DNS USA  HORNER Chris LAM  0 
 DNS NED  MOURIS Jens OGE  0 
 DNS NZL  SERGENT Jesse TFR  0 



4/06/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits