Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, General classification 18/03/2014  
  Category: 2.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 25h28'45" 260 
 2. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 02'05" 195 
 3. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS 02'14" 162 
 4. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 02'39" 136 
 5. COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFR 02'54" 120 
 6. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 03'04" 110 
 7. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TFR 03'09" 100 
 8. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 03'16" 90 
 9. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 03'16" 80 
 10. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 03'19" 70 
 11. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 03'32" 60 
 12. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 03'37" 54 
 13. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 03'47" 48 
 14. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 04'10" 42 
 15. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz TNE 04'18" 38 
 16. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 05'24" 34 
 17. USA  TALANSKY Andrew GRS 05'36" 30 
 18. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal OPQ 05'38" 26 
 19. GER  NERZ Dominik BMC 06'34" 23 
 20. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan OGE 06'44" 20 
 21. USA  KING Benjamin GRS 06'45" 18 
 22. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke BEL 06'50" 16 
 23. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 06'53" 14 
 24. ITA  BASSO Ivan CAN 06'58" 12 
 25. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GIA 07'21" 11 
 26. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EUC 07'29" 10 
 27. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 07'45" 9 
 28. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 07'57" 8 
 29. SVK  SAGAN Peter CAN 11'11" 7 
 30. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 11'48" 6 
 31. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto OPQ 13'37" 5 
 32. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV 14'32" 5 
 33. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 14'40" 5 
 34. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 14'54" 5 
 35. GER  GESCHKE Simon GIA 17'32" 5 
 36. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 19'44" 5 
 37. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 20'08" 5 
 38. NED  POELS Wout OPQ 20'19" 5 
 39. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 20'36" 5 
 40. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas TCS 20'47" 5 
 41. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 20'54" 5 
 42. FRA  SICARD Romain EUC 21'55" 5 
 43. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 22'11" 5 
 44. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 22'14" 5 
 45. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker TNE 22'49" 5 
 46. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn TFR 24'40" 5 
 47. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto TNE 24'47" 5 
 48. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRS 24'48" 5 
 49. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTB 24'49" 5 
 50. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 25'57" 5 
 51. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFR 26'04" 5 
 52. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 28'37" 5 
 53. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 28'49" 5 
 54. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OGE 28'53" 5 
 55. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRS 28'53" 5 
 56. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 29'37" 5 
 57. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFR 30'01" 5 
 58. NZL  BAUER Jack GRS 30'04" 5 
 59. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 30'08" 5 
 60. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 30'29" 5 
 61. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 30'34" 5 
 62. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 30'47" 5 
 63. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 31'09" 5 
 64. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 31'10" 5 
 65. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav TFR 31'18" 5 
 66. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden TFR 31'36" 5 
 67. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep BEL 32'16" 5 
 68. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 32'21" 5 
 69. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 32'32" 5 
 70. SLO  KOREN Kristijan CAN 33'13" 5 
 71. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros MOV 34'44" 5 
 72. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TNE 34'47" 5 
 73. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 36'22" 5 
 74. NED  TANKINK Bram BEL 36'30" 5 
 75. GER  MARTIN Tony OPQ 36'34" 5 
 76. NED  GOOS Marc BEL 37'15" 5 
 77. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 37'44" 5 
 78. AUS  MEYER Cameron OGE 37'58" 5 
 79. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR 39'15" 5 
 80. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 39'25" 5 
 81. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTB 40'31" 5 
 82. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 41'37" 5 
 83. GBR  MILLAR David GRS 42'10" 5 
 84. ITA  MALORI Adriano MOV 44'07" 5 
 85. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 44'32" 5 
 86. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 44'59" 5 
 87. GER  THURAU Björn EUC 45'48" 5 
 88. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 46'16" 5 
 89. POL  BODNAR Maciej CAN 46'17" 5 
 90. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian MTN 46'31" 5 
 91. ITA  GATTO Oscar CAN 46'49" 5 
 92. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 47'04" 5 
 93. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 47'49" 5 
 94. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 48'17" 5 
 95. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 49'25" 5 
 96. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 50'11" 5 
 97. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CAN 51'23" 5 
 98. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 52'43" 5 
 99. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo CAN 53'37" 5 
 100. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre EUC 53'39" 5 
 101. RSA  VENTER Jaco MTN 53'50" 5 
 102. NED  DUMOULIN Tom GIA 53'57" 5 
 103. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 54'03" 5 
 104. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael TCS 54'04" 5 
 105. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion MTN 54'26" 5 
 106. NED  DEKKER Thomas GRS 54'32" 5 
 107. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY 55'29" 5 
 108. BEL  BOUCHER David FDJ 55'49" 5 
 109. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 56'37" 5 
 110. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten BEL 56'57" 5 
 111. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LAM 57'22" 5 
 112. BEL  NUYENS Nick GRS 57'39" 5 
 113. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 57'45" 5 
 114. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS 57'58" 5 
 115. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry KAT 58'01" 5 
 116. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 58'17" 5 
 117. GER  WAGNER Robert BEL 58'48" 5 
 118. ITA  BENNATI Daniele TCS 58'57" 5 
 119. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya EUC 59'04" 5 
 120. FRA  HUREL Tony EUC 59'05" 5 
 121. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MTN 59'30" 5 
 122. FRA  JEROME Vincent EUC 59'34" 5 
 123. GER  ARNDT Nikias GIA 59'39" 5 
 124. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide ALM 59'47" 5 
 125. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 1h01'57" 5 
 126. ITA  COLEDAN Marco BAR 1h02'08" 5 
 127. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark OPQ 1h02'13" 5 
 128. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 1h02'15" 5 
 129. AUS  RENSHAW Mark OPQ 1h02'30" 5 
 130. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro OPQ 1h02'33" 5 
 131. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare TNE 1h02'36" 5 
 132. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 1h03'07" 5 
 133. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari TNE 1h03'42" 5 
 134. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 1h04'30" 5 
 135. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN 1h04'31" 5 
 136. ITA  FORTIN Filippo BAR 1h04'40" 5 
 137. IRL  BENNETT Sam TNE 1h04'58" 5 
 138. FRA  GAUDIN Damien ALM 1h05'07" 5 
 139. ITA  CANOLA Marco BAR 1h05'45" 5 
 140. NED  VEELERS Tom GIA 1h06'16" 5 
 141. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN 1h06'37" 5 
 142. NED  CURVERS Roy GIA 1h06'45" 5 
 143. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 1h06'48" 5 
 144. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 1h06'57" 5 
 145. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 1h09'32" 5 
 146. GER  KLEMME Dominic IAM 1h09'46" 5 
 147. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LTB 1h10'37" 5 
 148. GER  KITTEL Marcel GIA 1h12'13" 5 
 149. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM 1h12'52" 5 
 150. NED  LEEZER Tom BEL 1h13'34" 5 
 151. GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV 1h13'41" 5 
 152. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GIA 1h16'13" 5 
 153. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR 1h19'20" 5 
 154. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 1h21'27" 5 
 155. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 1h21'53" 5 
 156. GER  STAUFF Andreas MTN 1h22'44" 5 



28/10/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits