Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : Donoratico - San Vincenzo T.T.T. (18,5 km) 12/03/2014  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  CAVENDISH MarkOPQ20'13"11
1.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team20'13"11
CAVENDISH Mark, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, URAN URAN Rigoberto, RENSHAW Mark, POELS Wout
2.Orica - GreenEDGE11"7
IMPEY Daryl, CLARKE Simon, DURBRIDGE Luke, TUFT Svein, HEPBURN Michael, SANTAROMITA Ivan, MEYER Cameron
3.Movistar Team18"4
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, MALORI Adriano, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, DOWSETT Alex, CAPECCHI Eros
4.Tinkoff - Saxo24"2
BOARO Manuele, ROCHE Nicolas, BENNATI Daniele, KREUZIGER Roman, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
5.Cannondale26"1
SAGAN Peter, MOSER Moreno, BASSO Ivan, GATTO Oscar, KOREN Kristijan, BODNAR Maciej, MARANGONI Alan
6.Team Sky27"0
CATALDO Dario, KENNAUGH Peter, WIGGINS Bradley, PORTE Richie, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
7.Lotto - Belisol28"0
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, DE CLERCQ Bart, GREIPEL André, ROELANDTS Jürgen, SIEBERG Marcel
8.Trek Factory Racing36"0
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, DEVOLDER Stijn, ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David, CANCELLARA Fabian, SERGENT Jesse, KISERLOVSKI Robert, ROULSTON Hayden
9.Belkin Pro Cycling Team37"0
MOLLEMA Bauke, GESINK Robert, GOOS Marc, TJALLINGII Maarten, TANKINK Bram, WAGNER Robert
10.FDJ.fr43"0
DELAGE Mickaël, DEMARE Arnaud, GENIEZ Alexandre, OFFREDO Yoann, BOUCHER David, PINOT Thibaut
11.BMC Racing Team47"0
SCHÄR Michael, HERMANS Ben, QUINZIATO Manuel, MORABITO Steve, NERZ Dominik, GILBERT Philippe, WYSS Danilo, EVANS Cadel
12.IAM Cycling50"0
ELMIGER Martin, LÖFKVIST Thomas, WYSS Marcel, KLEMME Dominic, BRÄNDLE Matthias, KLUGE Roger, HAUSSLER Heinrich
13.Ag2r La Mondiale53"0
APPOLLONIO Davide, MONTAGUTI Matteo, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, POZZOVIVO Domenico, MONDORY Lloyd, PERAUD Jean-Christophe
14.Team NetApp - Endura53"0
DEMPSTER Zakkari, BENNETT Sam, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker, VOSS Paul, BENEDETTI Cesare, HUZARSKI Bartosz
15.Lampre - Merida53"0
POZZATO Filippo, ULISSI Diego, MORI Manuele, CUNEGO Damiano, HORNER Chris, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel
16.Astana Pro Team54"0
GRIVKO Andriy, SCARPONI Michele, KANGERT Tanel, IGLINSKIY Maxim, LUTSENKO Alexey
17.Team Giant - Shimano55"0
VEELERS Tom, KITTEL Marcel, GESCHKE Simon, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, CURVERS Roy, DUMOULIN Tom
18.Garmin - Sharp01'04"0
KING Benjamin, TALANSKY Andrew, BAUER Jack, MARTIN Daniel, DEKKER Thomas, NUYENS Nick
19.Team Katusha01'06"0
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, KOLOBNEV Aleksandr, GUSEV Vladimir, CARUSO Giampaolo, BELKOV Maxim, KOZONTCHUK Dmitry, PAOLINI Luca
20.Bardiani - CSF01'17"0
COLEDAN Marco, BOEM Nicola, COLBRELLI Sonny, PIRAZZI Stefano, CANOLA Marco, FORTIN Filippo
21.MTN - Qhubeka01'19"0
VENTER Jaco, THOMSON Jay Robert, SBARAGLI Kristian, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, CIOLEK Gerald, TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
22.Team Europcar01'31"0
PICHOT Alexandre, ARASHIRO Yukiya, THURAU Björn, ROLLAND Pierre, MALACARNE Davide, SICARD Romain, JEROME Vincent
  Late arrivals
-ITA  PETACCHI AlessandroOPQ02"0
-GER  MARTIN TonyOPQ03"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanSKY29"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTB30"0
-NED  MOURIS JensOGE37"0
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavTFR38"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTCS45"0
-SLO  BRAJKOVIC JanezAST56"0
-FRA  GAUDIN DamienALM56"0
-GER  GRETSCH PatrickALM56"0
-ITA  MODOLO SachaLAM57"0
-ITA  TRENTIN MatteoOPQ01'07"0
-NED  LEEZER TomBEL01'11"0
-BEL  WILLEMS FrederikLTB01'12"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamFDJ01'16"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardSKY01'17"0
-ITA  RUFFONI NicolaBAR01'19"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidGRS01'25"0
-ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorMOV01'40"0
-FRA  HUREL TonyEUC01'54"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasGIA01'57"0
-BEL  VANMARCKE SepBEL02'05"0
-ITA  CIMOLAI DavideLAM02'07"0
-DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN MichaelTCS02'12"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTB02'13"0
-ITA  PELUCCHI MatteoIAM02'26"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST03'05"0
-ITA  LONGO BORGHINI PaoloCAN03'14"0
-ITA  BATTAGLIN EnricoBAR03'26"0
-ITA  GUARNIERI JacopoAST03'28"0
-BRA  FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ03'29"0
-GER  STAUFF AndreasMTN03'43"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomGIA03'45"0
-BEL  VANSUMMEREN JohanGRS04'29"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



13/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits