Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 17 : Santander - Fuente Dé (187,3 km) 5/09/2012  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto STB 68h07'54" 18 
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto STB 4h29'20" 70 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 06" 40 
 3. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 06" 25 
 4. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 06" 15 
 5. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 19" 10 
 6. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan RNT 55" 7 
 7. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV 01'13" 5 
 8. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ARG 01'40" 3 
 9. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 02'13" 2 
 10. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 02'38" 1 
 11. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus STB 02'38" 0 
 12. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 02'38" 0 
 13. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 03'03" 0 
 14. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 03'18" 0 
 15. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 04'05" 0 
 16. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel EUS 04'17" 0 
 17. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 04'48" 0 
 18. USA  TALANSKY Andrew GRS 04'48" 0 
 19. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni LTB 04'48" 0 
 20. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 04'48" 0 
 21. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 04'48" 0 
 22. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz VCD 04'48" 0 
 23. BEL  MONFORT Maxime RNT 04'48" 0 
 24. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTB 04'48" 0 
 25. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ 04'48" 0 
 26. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 04'48" 0 
 27. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 04'48" 0 
 28. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew LAM 04'48" 0 
 29. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi FDJ 04'48" 0 
 30. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 04'48" 0 
 31. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 04'48" 0 
 32. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 04'58" 0 
 33. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira STB 05'10" 0 
 34. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto SKY 05'19" 0 
 35. BEL  PAUWELS Serge OPQ 05'19" 0 
 36. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 05'19" 0 
 37. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CJR 05'28" 0 
 38. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 05'28" 0 
 39. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos CJR 05'32" 0 
 40. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 05'43" 0 
 41. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro BMC 06'01" 0 
 42. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 07'14" 0 
 43. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin OPQ 07'55" 0 
 44. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva STB 07'55" 0 
 45. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 09'21" 0 
 46. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 09'21" 0 
 47. POL  MAJKA Rafal STB 12'31" 0 
 48. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 18'29" 0 
 49. USA  PATE Danny SKY 18'29" 0 
 50. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 20'22" 0 
 51. JPN  DOI Yukihiro ARG 20'51" 0 
 52. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 20'51" 0 
 53. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof OPQ 20'51" 0 
 54. ITA  CATALDO Dario OPQ 20'51" 0 
 55. NED  KEIZER Martijn VCD 20'51" 0 
 56. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST 20'51" 0 
 57. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan VCD 20'51" 0 
 58. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley OGE 20'51" 0 
 59. COL  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano LIQ 20'51" 0 
 60. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo GRS 20'51" 0 
 61. POR  BROCO Hernani Manuel Conceiçao CJR 20'51" 0 
 62. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RNT 20'51" 0 
 63. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin AST 20'51" 0 
 64. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 20'51" 0 
 65. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACG 20'51" 0 
 66. ITA  VIVIANI Elia LIQ 20'51" 0 
 67. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 20'51" 0 
 68. NZL  DEAN Julian OGE 20'51" 0 
 69. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 20'51" 0 
 70. ESP  GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz COF 20'51" 0 
 71. BUL  PETROV Danail Andonov CJR 20'51" 0 
 72. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 20'51" 0 
 73. NED  KREDER Michel GRS 20'51" 0 
 74. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RNT 20'51" 0 
 75. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano LIQ 20'51" 0 
 76. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 20'51" 0 
 77. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 20'51" 0 
 78. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 20'51" 0 
 79. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose MOV 20'51" 0 
 80. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente LTB 20'51" 0 
 81. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 20'51" 0 
 82. SUI  RAST Gregory RNT 20'51" 0 
 83. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACG 20'51" 0 
 84. FRA  BARLE Florent COF 20'51" 0 
 85. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes ARG 20'51" 0 
 86. FRA  SICARD Romain EUS 20'51" 0 
 87. CZE  RABON Frantisek OPQ 20'51" 0 
 88. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 20'51" 0 
 89. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LTB 20'51" 0 
 90. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 20'51" 0 
 91. GER  GERDEMANN Linus RNT 20'51" 0 
 92. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACG 20'51" 0 
 93. BEL  LODEWYCK Klaas BMC 20'51" 0 
 94. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian ACG 20'51" 0 
 95. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel STB 20'51" 0 
 96. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 20'51" 0 
 97. FRA  HUPOND Thierry ARG 20'51" 0 
 98. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 20'51" 0 
 99. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC 20'51" 0 
 100. UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr LAM 20'51" 0 
 101. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV 20'51" 0 
 102. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis KAT 20'51" 0 
 103. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki STB 20'51" 0 
 104. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 20'51" 0 
 105. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti RAB 20'51" 0 
 106. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek OPQ 20'51" 0 
 107. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 20'51" 0 
 108. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin STB 20'51" 0 
 109. NED  DEKKER Thomas GRS 20'51" 0 
 110. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo STB 20'51" 0 
 111. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 20'51" 0 
 112. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 20'51" 0 
 113. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier KAT 20'51" 0 
 114. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion OGE 20'51" 0 
 115. NED  MOL Wouter VCD 20'51" 0 
 116. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 20'51" 0 
 117. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 20'51" 0 
 118. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 20'51" 0 
 119. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 20'51" 0 
 120. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 20'51" 0 
 121. RUS  MENCHOV Denis KAT 20'51" 0 
 122. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano LIQ 20'51" 0 
 123. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACG 20'51" 0 
 124. NOR  RASCH Gabriel FDJ 20'51" 0 
 125. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert OPQ 20'51" 0 
 126. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio SKY 20'51" 0 
 127. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 20'51" 0 
 128. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 20'51" 0 
 129. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo ACG 20'51" 0 
 130. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David CJR 20'51" 0 
 131. GER  MARTIN Tony OPQ 20'51" 0 
 132. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys LAM 20'51" 0 
 133. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 20'51" 0 
 134. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 20'51" 0 
 135. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 20'51" 0 
 136. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 20'51" 0 
 137. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 20'51" 0 
 138. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio CJR 20'51" 0 
 139. BEL  EIJSSEN Yannick BMC 20'51" 0 
 140. GER  GESCHKE Simon ARG 20'51" 0 
 141. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRS 20'51" 0 
 142. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 20'51" 0 
 143. NED  DE KORT Koen ARG 20'51" 0 
 144. NED  LIGTHART Pim VCD 20'51" 0 
 145. GER  DEGENKOLB John ARG 20'51" 0 
 146. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 20'51" 0 
 147. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe GRS 20'51" 0 
 148. AUS  PORTE Richie SKY 20'51" 0 
 149. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 20'51" 0 
 150. NED  TERPSTRA Niki OPQ 20'51" 0 
 151. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRS 20'51" 0 
 152. ITA  BENNATI Daniele RNT 20'51" 0 
 153. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey AST 20'51" 0 
 154. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 20'51" 0 
 155. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 20'51" 0 
 156. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 20'51" 0 
 157. ITA  VIGANO Davide LAM 20'51" 0 
 158. RUS  SILIN Egor AST 20'51" 0 
 159. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BMC 20'51" 0 
 160. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 20'51" 0 
 161. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas VCD 23'17" 0 
 162. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor CJR 24'23" 0 
 163. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal CJR 24'23" 0 
 164. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 24'23" 0 
 165. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier CJR 24'23" 0 
 166. LUX  DIDIER Laurent RNT 24'23" 0 
 167. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 24'23" 0 
 168. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VCD 24'23" 0 
 169. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique FDJ 24'23" 0 
 170. NED  KREDER Raymond GRS 24'23" 0 
 171. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OGE 24'23" 0 
 172. AUS  DAVIS Allan OGE 24'23" 0 
 173. ESP  CHACON QUESADA Javier ACG 24'23" 0 
 174. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose ACG 24'23" 0 
 175. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 24'23" 0 
 176. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRS 24'23" 0 
 177. CHN  JI Cheng ARG 25'41" 0 
 178. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB 25'49" 0 
 179. AUS  MEYER Travis OGE 25'49" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  VAN LEIJEN Joost LTB  0 
 DNF NED  RUIJGH Rob VCD  0 



4/12/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits