Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 17 : Peñafiel I.T.T. (46 km) 15/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 71h19'49" 18 
 1. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 52'43" 70 
 2. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 12" 40 
 3. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 37" 25 
 4. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 50" 15 
 5. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'03" 10 
 6. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 01'07" 7 
 7. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 01'10" 5 
 8. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'14" 3 
 9. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 01'24" 2 
 10. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 01'27" 1 
 11. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 01'29" 0 
 12. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 01'46" 0 
 13. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'47" 0 
 14. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 01'53" 0 
 15. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'54" 0 
 16. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 01'59" 0 
 17. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'01" 0 
 18. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 02'01" 0 
 19. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 02'13" 0 
 20. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 02'14" 0 
 21. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 02'22" 0 
 22. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 02'25" 0 
 23. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 02'28" 0 
 24. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 02'31" 0 
 25. FRA  BONNET William BTL 02'32" 0 
 26. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 02'38" 0 
 27. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 02'39" 0 
 28. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 02'47" 0 
 29. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 02'59" 0 
 30. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 03'04" 0 
 31. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 03'11" 0 
 32. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 03'13" 0 
 33. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 03'18" 0 
 34. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 03'19" 0 
 35. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 03'22" 0 
 36. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 03'28" 0 
 37. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 03'29" 0 
 38. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 03'30" 0 
 39. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 03'36" 0 
 40. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 03'41" 0 
 41. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 03'42" 0 
 42. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 03'45" 0 
 43. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 03'45" 0 
 44. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 03'48" 0 
 45. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 03'50" 0 
 46. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 03'52" 0 
 47. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 03'53" 0 
 48. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 03'54" 0 
 49. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 03'55" 0 
 50. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 03'55" 0 
 51. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 03'57" 0 
 52. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 04'06" 0 
 53. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 04'06" 0 
 54. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 04'10" 0 
 55. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 04'18" 0 
 56. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 04'18" 0 
 57. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 04'18" 0 
 58. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 04'21" 0 
 59. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 04'24" 0 
 60. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 04'24" 0 
 61. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 04'24" 0 
 62. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 04'27" 0 
 63. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 04'29" 0 
 64. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 04'31" 0 
 65. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 04'31" 0 
 66. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 04'38" 0 
 67. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 04'40" 0 
 68. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 04'43" 0 
 69. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 04'44" 0 
 70. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 04'47" 0 
 71. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 04'48" 0 
 72. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 04'51" 0 
 73. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 04'58" 0 
 74. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 04'59" 0 
 75. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 05'10" 0 
 76. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 05'12" 0 
 77. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 05'21" 0 
 78. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 05'21" 0 
 79. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 05'22" 0 
 80. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 05'22" 0 
 81. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 05'23" 0 
 82. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 05'23" 0 
 83. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 05'23" 0 
 84. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 05'35" 0 
 85. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 05'36" 0 
 86. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 05'38" 0 
 87. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 05'38" 0 
 88. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA 05'44" 0 
 89. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 05'44" 0 
 90. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 05'45" 0 
 91. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 05'52" 0 
 92. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 05'52" 0 
 93. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 05'53" 0 
 94. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 05'53" 0 
 95. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 05'55" 0 
 96. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 05'55" 0 
 97. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 05'56" 0 
 98. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 05'58" 0 
 99. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 05'59" 0 
 100. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 06'00" 0 
 101. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 06'03" 0 
 102. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 06'06" 0 
 103. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 06'09" 0 
 104. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 06'12" 0 
 105. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 06'13" 0 
 106. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 06'14" 0 
 107. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 06'17" 0 
 108. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 06'18" 0 
 109. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 06'19" 0 
 110. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 06'22" 0 
 111. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 06'26" 0 
 112. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 06'31" 0 
 113. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 06'31" 0 
 114. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 06'34" 0 
 115. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 06'35" 0 
 116. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 06'38" 0 
 117. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 06'40" 0 
 118. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 06'43" 0 
 119. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 06'44" 0 
 120. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 06'47" 0 
 121. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 06'48" 0 
 122. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 06'49" 0 
 123. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 06'50" 0 
 124. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 06'51" 0 
 125. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 06'52" 0 
 126. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 06'52" 0 
 127. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 06'55" 0 
 128. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'55" 0 
 129. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 06'59" 0 
 130. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 07'00" 0 
 131. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 07'07" 0 
 132. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 07'10" 0 
 133. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 07'12" 0 
 134. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 07'24" 0 
 135. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 07'27" 0 
 136. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 07'32" 0 
 137. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 07'34" 0 
 138. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 07'36" 0 
 139. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 07'38" 0 
 140. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 07'41" 0 
 141. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 07'43" 0 
 142. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 07'47" 0 
 143. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 07'47" 0 
 144. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 07'53" 0 
 145. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 07'58" 0 
 146. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 08'09" 0 
 147. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 08'09" 0 
 148. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 08'17" 0 
 149. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 08'17" 0 
 150. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 08'18" 0 
 151. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 08'20" 0 
 152. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 08'32" 0 
 153. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 08'32" 0 
 154. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 08'35" 0 
 155. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 08'39" 0 
 156. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 08'51" 0 
 157. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 08'54" 0 
 158. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 09'55" 0 
 159. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 10'19" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  BOS Theo CTT  0 
 DNS NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 03'23" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 36th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


20/06/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits