Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 16 : Gijon - Alto de Cotobello (181,4 km) 13/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 70h24'39" 18 
 1. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 4h51'59" 70 
 2. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 01'06" 40 
 3. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 01'08" 25 
 4. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 01'22" 15 
 5. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'32" 10 
 6. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 01'40" 7 
 7. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'44" 5 
 8. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'50" 3 
 9. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'59" 2 
 10. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 02'07" 1 
 11. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 02'33" 0 
 12. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 03'24" 0 
 13. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 03'24" 0 
 14. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 03'24" 0 
 15. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 03'24" 0 
 16. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 03'24" 0 
 17. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 03'39" 0 
 18. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 03'53" 0 
 19. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 04'26" 0 
 20. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 04'36" 0 
 21. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 04'40" 0 
 22. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 04'40" 0 
 23. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 04'40" 0 
 24. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 05'07" 0 
 25. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 05'32" 0 
 26. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 05'32" 0 
 27. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 06'45" 0 
 28. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 07'12" 0 
 29. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr KAT 07'12" 0 
 30. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 07'12" 0 
 31. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 07'18" 0 
 32. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 08'57" 0 
 33. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 08'57" 0 
 34. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 10'07" 0 
 35. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 10'32" 0 
 36. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 10'34" 0 
 37. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 11'42" 0 
 38. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 11'49" 0 
 39. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 12'03" 0 
 40. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 12'06" 0 
 41. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 12'18" 0 
 42. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 14'14" 0 
 43. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 18'54" 0 
 44. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 18'54" 0 
 45. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 18'54" 0 
 46. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 18'59" 0 
 47. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 22'18" 0 
 48. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 22'55" 0 
 49. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 22'55" 0 
 50. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 22'55" 0 
 51. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 25'27" 0 
 52. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 25'27" 0 
 53. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 25'27" 0 
 54. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 25'27" 0 
 55. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 25'27" 0 
 56. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 25'27" 0 
 57. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 25'27" 0 
 58. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 25'27" 0 
 59. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 25'27" 0 
 60. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 25'27" 0 
 61. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 25'27" 0 
 62. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 25'27" 0 
 63. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 25'27" 0 
 64. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 25'27" 0 
 65. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 25'27" 0 
 66. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 25'27" 0 
 67. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 25'27" 0 
 68. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 25'27" 0 
 69. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 25'27" 0 
 70. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 25'27" 0 
 71. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 25'27" 0 
 72. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 25'27" 0 
 73. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 25'27" 0 
 74. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 25'27" 0 
 75. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 25'34" 0 
 76. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 28'24" 0 
 77. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 30'30" 0 
 78. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 30'30" 0 
 79. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 30'30" 0 
 80. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 30'30" 0 
 81. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 30'30" 0 
 82. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 30'30" 0 
 83. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 30'30" 0 
 84. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 30'30" 0 
 85. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 30'30" 0 
 86. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 30'30" 0 
 87. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 30'30" 0 
 88. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 30'30" 0 
 89. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 30'30" 0 
 90. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 30'30" 0 
 91. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 30'30" 0 
 92. FRA  BONNET William BTL 30'30" 0 
 93. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 30'30" 0 
 94. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 30'34" 0 
 95. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 30'34" 0 
 96. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 30'34" 0 
 97. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 30'34" 0 
 98. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 30'34" 0 
 99. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 30'34" 0 
 100. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 30'34" 0 
 101. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 30'38" 0 
 102. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 36'26" 0 
 103. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 36'26" 0 
 104. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 36'26" 0 
 105. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 36'26" 0 
 106. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 36'26" 0 
 107. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 36'26" 0 
 108. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 36'26" 0 
 109. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 36'26" 0 
 110. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 36'26" 0 
 111. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 36'26" 0 
 112. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 36'26" 0 
 113. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 36'26" 0 
 114. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 36'26" 0 
 115. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 36'26" 0 
 116. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 36'26" 0 
 117. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 36'26" 0 
 118. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 36'26" 0 
 119. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 36'26" 0 
 120. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 36'26" 0 
 121. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 36'26" 0 
 122. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 36'26" 0 
 123. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 36'26" 0 
 124. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 36'26" 0 
 125. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 36'26" 0 
 126. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 36'26" 0 
 127. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 36'26" 0 
 128. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 36'26" 0 
 129. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 36'26" 0 
 130. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA 36'26" 0 
 131. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 36'26" 0 
 132. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 36'26" 0 
 133. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 36'26" 0 
 134. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 36'26" 0 
 135. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 36'26" 0 
 136. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 36'26" 0 
 137. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 36'26" 0 
 138. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 36'26" 0 
 139. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 36'26" 0 
 140. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 36'26" 0 
 141. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 36'26" 0 
 142. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 36'26" 0 
 143. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 36'26" 0 
 144. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 36'26" 0 
 145. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 36'26" 0 
 146. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 36'26" 0 
 147. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 36'26" 0 
 148. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 36'26" 0 
 149. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 36'26" 0 
 150. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 36'26" 0 
 151. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 36'26" 0 
 152. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 36'26" 0 
 153. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 36'26" 0 
 154. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 36'26" 0 
 155. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 36'26" 0 
 156. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 36'26" 0 
 157. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 36'26" 0 
 158. NED  BOS Theo CTT 36'26" 0 
 159. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 36'26" 0 
 160. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 36'26" 0 
 161. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 36'26" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 36'26" 0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 01'42" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 7th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO afterwards. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


28/09/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits