Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 6 : Benicarlo - Castellon (157 km) 9/09/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 22h35'39" 20 
 1. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 3h48'23" 70 
 2. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO  50 
 3. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF  35 
 4. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB  20 
 5. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel SDV  15 
 6. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David ALM  10 
 7. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN  5 
 8. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL  3 
 9. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM  2 
 10. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REB  1 
 11. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro QSD  0 
 12. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF  0 
 13. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto VIN  0 
 14. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS  0 
 15. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE  0 
 16. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL  0 
 17. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis IBB  0 
 18. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO  0 
 19. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REB  0 
 20. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge ALM  0 
 21. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP  0 
 22. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB  0 
 23. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  0 
 24. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBB  0 
 25. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV  0 
 26. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST  0 
 27. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REB  0 
 28. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS  0 
 29. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF  0 
 30. ESP  ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro BAQ  0 
 31. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBB  0 
 32. ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo PHO  0 
 33. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP  0 
 34. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST  0 
 35. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV  0 
 36. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David KEL  0 
 37. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE  0 
 38. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REB  0 
 39. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R  0 
 40. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF  0 
 41. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP  0 
 42. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB  0 
 43. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST  0 
 44. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QSD  0 
 45. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose ALM  0 
 46. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar PHO  0 
 47. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS  0 
 48. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba SDV  0 
 49. AUS  EVANS Cadel TMO  0 
 50. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R  0 
 51. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben KEL  0 
 52. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST  0 
 53. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB  0 
 54. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB  0 
 55. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ALM  0 
 56. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP  0 
 57. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 58. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC  0 
 59. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David BAQ  0 
 60. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LST  0 
 61. POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE  0 
 62. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO  0 
 63. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL  0 
 64. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO  0 
 65. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO  0 
 66. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio KEL  0 
 67. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN  0 
 68. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS  0 
 69. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV  0 
 70. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC  0 
 71. ESP  GIL PEREZ Koldo LST  0 
 72. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 73. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas BAQ  0 
 74. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg CSC  0 
 75. ESP  LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim ALM  0 
 76. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV  0 
 77. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBB  0 
 78. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO  0 
 79. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo BAQ 03'20" 0 
 80. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin RAB 03'20" 0 
 81. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan BAQ 03'20" 0 
 82. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QSD 03'20" 0 
 83. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 03'20" 0 
 84. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALB 03'20" 0 
 85. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAQ 03'20" 0 
 86. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REB 03'20" 0 
 87. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan REB 03'20" 0 
 88. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 03'20" 0 
 89. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB 03'20" 0 
 90. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor LAM 03'23" 0 
 91. ITA  SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele LAM 03'23" 0 
 92. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC 03'23" 0 
 93. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 03'23" 0 
 94. ITA  MILESI Marco VIN 03'23" 0 
 95. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 03'23" 0 
 96. ESP  LATASA LASA David KEL 03'23" 0 
 97. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David ALM 03'23" 0 
 98. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 03'23" 0 
 99. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick VIN 03'23" 0 
 100. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi USP 03'23" 0 
 101. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 03'23" 0 
 102. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 03'23" 0 
 103. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM 06'34" 0 
 104. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 06'34" 0 
 105. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 06'34" 0 
 106. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor BAQ 06'34" 0 
 107. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto REB 06'34" 0 
 108. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 06'34" 0 
 109. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 06'34" 0 
 110. RUS  TONKOV Pavel VIN 06'34" 0 
 111. ESP  ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba EUS 06'34" 0 
 112. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QSD 06'34" 0 
 113. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS 08'29" 0 
 114. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 08'29" 0 
 115. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST 08'29" 0 
 116. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL 08'29" 0 
 117. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 08'29" 0 
 118. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo QSD 08'29" 0 
 119. BEL  ROESEMS Bert REB 08'29" 0 
 120. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 08'29" 0 
 121. CAN  BARRY Michael USP 08'29" 0 
 122. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 08'29" 0 
 123. USA  ZABRISKIE David USP 08'29" 0 
 124. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 08'29" 0 
 125. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 08'29" 0 
 126. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 08'29" 0 
 127. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 08'29" 0 
 128. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 08'29" 0 
 129. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 08'29" 0 
 130. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 08'29" 0 
 131. DEN  HØJ Frank CSC 08'29" 0 
 132. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 08'29" 0 
 133. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos SDV 12'54" 0 
 134. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 12'54" 0 
 135. SUI  JEKER Fabian SDV 12'54" 0 
 136. FRA  LAIDOUN Julien A2R 12'54" 0 
 137. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 12'54" 0 
 138. NED  MUTSAARS Ronald RAB 12'54" 0 
 139. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 12'54" 0 
 140. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALB 12'54" 0 
 141. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALB 12'54" 0 
 142. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor EUS 12'54" 0 
 143. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy A2R 12'54" 0 
 144. ESP  DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion ALM 12'54" 0 
 145. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REB 12'54" 0 
 146. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir CSC 12'54" 0 
 147. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro BAQ 12'54" 0 
 148. COL  GUTIERREZ GARCIA Heberth BAQ 12'54" 0 
 149. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio IBB 12'54" 0 
 150. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO 12'54" 0 
 151. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALB 12'54" 0 
 152. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 12'54" 0 
 153. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF 12'54" 0 
 154. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 12'54" 0 
 155. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis ALB 12'54" 0 
 156. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST 12'54" 0 
 157. FRA  BERGES Stéphane A2R 12'54" 0 
 158. RSA  HUNTER Robert RAB 12'54" 0 
 159. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 12'54" 0 
 160. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 12'54" 0 
 161. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 12'54" 0 
 162. EST  PÜTSEP Erki A2R 12'54" 0 
 163. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco VIN 12'54" 0 
 164. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 12'54" 0 
 165. ITA  BONOMI Giosuè SAE 12'54" 0 
 166. DEN  BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC 12'54" 0 
 167. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC 12'54" 0 
 168. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 12'54" 0 
 169. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS 12'54" 0 
 170. CZE  ANDRLE René LST 12'54" 0 
 171. CZE  KONECNY Tomas TMO 12'54" 0 
 172. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 12'54" 0 
 173. FRA  INAUDI Nicolas A2R 12'54" 0 
 174. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos ALM 12'54" 0 
 175. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSD 12'54" 0 
 176. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSD 12'54" 0 
 177. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 12'54" 0 
 178. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 12'54" 0 
 179. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 12'54" 0 
 180. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB 12'54" 0 
 181. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu EUS 21'42" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GER  KLIER Andreas TMO  0 
 DNF ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM  0 



20/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits