Fra  Tour de France, Stage 19 : Le Creusot - Montceau-les-Mines I.T.T. (57 km) 22/07/2006  
  Category: GT1s  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar CEI 85h43'29" 20 
 1. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy TMO 1h07'45" 80 
 2. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO 41" 50 
 3. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar CEI 02'40" 35 
 4. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 03'18" 25 
 5. USA  ZABRISKIE David CSC 03'35" 15 
 6. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav DSC 03'41" 10 
 7. AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL 03'41" 5 
 8. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 03'43" 3 
 9. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 03'44" 2 
 10. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 04'01" 1 
 11. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 04'03" 0 
 12. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 04'15" 0 
 13. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 04'16" 0 
 14. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik FDJ 04'21" 0 
 15. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 04'32" 0 
 16. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 04'33" 0 
 17. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas CEI 04'35" 0 
 18. AUS  ROGERS Michael TMO 04'35" 0 
 19. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 04'42" 0 
 20. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 04'46" 0 
 21. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 04'52" 0 
 22. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos PHO 04'53" 0 
 23. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir CEI 04'57" 0 
 24. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 04'58" 0 
 25. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 04'59" 0 
 26. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 05'05" 0 
 27. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 05'30" 0 
 28. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 05'30" 0 
 29. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 05'33" 0 
 30. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 05'39" 0 
 31. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 05'48" 0 
 32. FRA  DESSEL Cyril A2R 05'58" 0 
 33. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi GST 06'02" 0 
 34. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 06'18" 0 
 35. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 06'20" 0 
 36. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL 06'20" 0 
 37. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO 06'29" 0 
 38. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 06'32" 0 
 39. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 06'33" 0 
 40. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 06'35" 0 
 41. FRA  ROUS Didier BTL 06'43" 0 
 42. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 06'44" 0 
 43. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 06'59" 0 
 44. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 07'07" 0 
 45. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 07'09" 0 
 46. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 07'15" 0 
 47. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 07'16" 0 
 48. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 07'18" 0 
 49. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 07'22" 0 
 50. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 07'31" 0 
 51. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 07'32" 0 
 52. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 07'33" 0 
 53. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 07'35" 0 
 54. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 07'35" 0 
 55. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley COF 07'35" 0 
 56. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 07'37" 0 
 57. BEL  MERCKX Axel PHO 07'42" 0 
 58. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier CEI 07'45" 0 
 59. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 07'46" 0 
 60. ITA  POZZATO Filippo QSI 07'52" 0 
 61. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 07'53" 0 
 62. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 07'55" 0 
 63. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 07'58" 0 
 64. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 07'58" 0 
 65. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 08'00" 0 
 66. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 08'06" 0 
 67. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 08'08" 0 
 68. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 08'08" 0 
 69. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 08'17" 0 
 70. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 08'20" 0 
 71. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 08'21" 0 
 72. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 08'24" 0 
 73. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 08'26" 0 
 74. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 08'27" 0 
 75. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 08'28" 0 
 76. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CEI 08'30" 0 
 77. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 08'31" 0 
 78. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 08'32" 0 
 79. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 08'35" 0 
 80. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 08'39" 0 
 81. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 08'46" 0 
 82. FRA  LAURENT Christophe AGR 08'46" 0 
 83. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 08'46" 0 
 84. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 08'51" 0 
 85. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 08'52" 0 
 86. USA  HORNER Chris DVL 08'56" 0 
 87. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 08'56" 0 
 88. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 08'58" 0 
 89. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DVL 08'58" 0 
 90. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 09'00" 0 
 91. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 09'00" 0 
 92. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 09'06" 0 
 93. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 09'11" 0 
 94. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 09'16" 0 
 95. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises AGR 09'23" 0 
 96. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano LIQ 09'25" 0 
 97. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 09'26" 0 
 98. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 09'27" 0 
 99. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 09'28" 0 
 100. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain A2R 09'33" 0 
 101. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 09'39" 0 
 102. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 09'39" 0 
 103. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente CEI 09'39" 0 
 104. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore LAM 09'41" 0 
 105. FRA  COUTOULY Cédric AGR 09'45" 0 
 106. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 09'53" 0 
 107. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COF 09'53" 0 
 108. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 09'53" 0 
 109. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 09'54" 0 
 110. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 09'56" 0 
 111. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 10'01" 0 
 112. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 10'11" 0 
 113. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 10'12" 0 
 114. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 10'16" 0 
 115. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 10'17" 0 
 116. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony C.A 10'23" 0 
 117. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 10'26" 0 
 118. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 10'29" 0 
 119. FRA  RINERO Christophe SDV 10'34" 0 
 120. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 10'34" 0 
 121. ITA  PAOLINI Luca LIQ 10'36" 0 
 122. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 10'36" 0 
 123. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 10'37" 0 
 124. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 10'47" 0 
 125. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 10'48" 0 
 126. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 11'00" 0 
 127. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 11'02" 0 
 128. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 11'15" 0 
 129. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 11'15" 0 
 130. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim DVL 11'26" 0 
 131. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 11'35" 0 
 132. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 11'53" 0 
 133. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 11'55" 0 
 134. FRA  BRARD Florent CEI 11'57" 0 
 135. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 11'57" 0 
 136. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 12'29" 0 
 137. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 13'37" 0 
 138. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel AGR 13'48" 0 
 139. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 14'01" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT RSA  HUNTER Robert PHO  0 
 DQ USA  LANDIS Floyd PHO 01'11" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


Floyd LANDIS initially ended 3th in this stage and was race leader after the stage, but he tested positive for the use of testosteron in the 17th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


18/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits