Fra  Tour de France, General classification 23/07/2006  
  Category: GT1  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar CEI 89h40'27" 600 
 2. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO 32" 450 
 3. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 02'16" 360 
 4. AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL 04'11" 330 
 5. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 06'09" 300 
 6. FRA  DESSEL Cyril A2R 07'44" 270 
 7. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 08'40" 240 
 8. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 11'08" 210 
 9. AUS  ROGERS Michael TMO 14'10" 180 
 10. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 16'49" 150 
 11. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 18'22" 140 
 12. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi GST 18'25" 130 
 13. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 18'49" 120 
 14. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 19'00" 110 
 15. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 20'15" 100 
 16. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 25'28" 94 
 17. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 27'36" 88 
 18. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 37'11" 82 
 19. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 42'08" 77 
 20. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CEI 43'03" 72 
 21. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 43'31" 67 
 22. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 48'04" 65 
 23. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 49'22" 63 
 24. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 51'05" 61 
 25. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 57'02" 59 
 26. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO 1h01'43" 57 
 27. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 1h02'03" 55 
 28. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 1h04'30" 53 
 29. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir CEI 1h06'21" 51 
 30. BEL  MERCKX Axel PHO 1h08'31" 49 
 31. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 1h10'17" 47 
 32. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier CEI 1h15'50" 45 
 33. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain A2R 1h19'29" 43 
 34. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 1h20'37" 41 
 35. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 1h23'29" 39 
 36. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 1h27'36" 37 
 37. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 1h29'27" 35 
 38. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 1h29'58" 33 
 39. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 1h33'27" 32 
 40. FRA  RINERO Christophe SDV 1h34'02" 31 
 41. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 1h34'15" 30 
 42. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COF 1h36'12" 29 
 43. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 1h37'10" 28 
 44. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 1h39'08" 27 
 45. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 1h39'55" 26 
 46. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 1h41'58" 25 
 47. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 1h42'06" 24 
 48. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 1h43'49" 23 
 49. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 1h47'25" 22 
 50. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 1h47'34" 21 
 51. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy TMO 1h48'25" 20 
 52. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 1h49'44" 20 
 53. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 1h51'06" 20 
 54. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano LIQ 1h52'58" 20 
 55. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 1h54'22" 20 
 56. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore LAM 1h55'58" 20 
 57. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 2h02'13" 20 
 58. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 2h03'13" 20 
 59. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 2h06'21" 20 
 60. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises AGR 2h07'02" 20 
 61. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos PHO 2h08'06" 20 
 62. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 2h11'16" 20 
 63. USA  HORNER Chris DVL 2h11'28" 20 
 64. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 2h15'48" 20 
 65. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 2h24'18" 20 
 66. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 2h25'37" 20 
 67. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 2h26'20" 20 
 68. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 2h27'37" 20 
 69. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 2h31'11" 20 
 70. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 2h31'39" 20 
 71. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 2h31'50" 20 
 72. FRA  ROUS Didier BTL 2h31'57" 20 
 73. USA  ZABRISKIE David CSC 2h32'49" 20 
 74. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 2h32'55" 20 
 75. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 2h33'27" 20 
 76. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 2h39'04" 20 
 77. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 2h40'25" 20 
 78. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 2h45'36" 20 
 79. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 2h46'36" 20 
 80. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 2h46'51" 20 
 81. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 2h48'56" 20 
 82. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 2h50'25" 20 
 83. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav DSC 2h50'36" 20 
 84. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 2h51'03" 20 
 85. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 2h51'16" 20 
 86. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 2h51'34" 20 
 87. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 2h51'34" 20 
 88. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 2h52'00" 20 
 89. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel AGR 2h52'30" 20 
 90. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 2h54'28" 20 
 91. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 2h54'47" 20 
 92. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 2h55'06" 20 
 93. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 2h56'05" 20 
 94. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 2h57'58" 20 
 95. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 2h59'51" 20 
 96. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 3h00'37" 20 
 97. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 3h00'40" 20 
 98. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 3h01'12" 20 
 99. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas CEI 3h01'23" 20 
 100. ITA  PAOLINI Luca LIQ 3h03'21" 20 
 101. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 3h03'24" 20 
 102. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 3h04'08" 20 
 103. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 3h05'01" 20 
 104. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik FDJ 3h05'17" 20 
 105. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 3h05'29" 20 
 106. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 3h07'26" 20 
 107. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 3h08'02" 20 
 108. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 3h11'54" 20 
 109. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 3h12'06" 20 
 110. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 3h14'44" 20 
 111. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL 3h17'47" 20 
 112. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 3h18'18" 20 
 113. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony C.A 3h19'32" 20 
 114. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente CEI 3h19'35" 20 
 115. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DVL 3h20'04" 20 
 116. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 3h20'30" 20 
 117. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 3h20'37" 20 
 118. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 3h20'51" 20 
 119. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 3h21'18" 20 
 120. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 3h22'55" 20 
 121. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 3h23'39" 20 
 122. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 3h24'22" 20 
 123. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley COF 3h24'35" 20 
 124. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 3h24'57" 20 
 125. FRA  LAURENT Christophe AGR 3h25'26" 20 
 126. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 3h29'15" 20 
 127. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 3h29'36" 20 
 128. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 3h32'31" 20 
 129. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 3h34'37" 20 
 130. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 3h34'55" 20 
 131. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 3h34'56" 20 
 132. ITA  POZZATO Filippo QSI 3h36'09" 20 
 133. FRA  COUTOULY Cédric AGR 3h38'03" 20 
 134. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 3h38'23" 20 
 135. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 3h49'19" 20 
 136. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 3h58'19" 20 
 137. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 2h59'08" 20 
 138. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim DVL 4h01'04" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ USA  LANDIS Floyd PHO 89h39'30" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


Floyd LANDIS tested positive for the use of testosteron after the 17th stage. In september 2007 he was finally disqualified by the UCI, and in June 2008 the Court of Arbitration for Sport approved this disqualification. Therefore Landis is disqualified from the final classification and does not earn any CQ points. The Tour the France organization declared nr 2, Oscar Pereiro, as the winner of the 2006 Tour de France.

 


1/08/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits