Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Sevilla T.T.T. (13 km) 28/08/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  CAVENDISH MarkTHR14'06"18
1.Team HTC - Columbia14'06"17
CAVENDISH Mark, VELITS Peter, VELITS Martin, BAK Lars Ytting, ROULSTON Hayden, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, GOSS Matthew
2.Liquigas - Doimo10"10
BENNATI Daniele, WILLEMS Frederik, GUARNIERI Jacopo, SANTAROMITA Ivan, KREUZIGER Roman, NIBALI Vincenzo, PATERSKI Maciej
3.Cervélo Test Team13"6
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, TONDO VOLPINI Xavier, HUSHOVD Thor, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
4.Team Saxo Bank14"3
O'GRADY Stuart, LARSSON Gustav Erik, CANCELLARA Fabian, KLEMME Dominic, SCHLECK Andy, SCHLECK Fränk
5.Lampre - Farnese Vini14"2
PETACCHI Alessandro, BOLE Grega, HONDO Danilo, MORI Manuele, FURLAN Angelo, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, KASHECHKIN Andrey
6.Garmin - Transitions17"1
FARRAR Tyler, MILLAR David, ZABRISKIE David, DANIELSON Tom, VANDE VELDE Christian
7.OmegaPharma - Lotto17"1
BAKELANTS Jan, DELAGE Mickaël, PERAUD Jean-Christophe, GILBERT Philippe, HOSTE Leif, VAN AVERMAET Greg, VAN GOOLEN Jurgen, KAISEN Olivier
8.Team Milram18"0
EICHLER Markus, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, FÖRSTER Robert, FOTHEN Markus, VOSS Paul, TERPSTRA Niki
9.Team Katusha20"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, GUSEV Vladimir, KARPETS Vladimir, KOLOBNEV Alexandr, POZZATO Filippo
10.Quick Step23"0
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, TOSATTO Matteo, CATALDO Dario, MAES Nikolas, DE WEERT Kevin, SAMOILAU Branislau, WEYLANDT Wouter
11.Caisse d'Epargne25"0
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, LOPEZ GARCIA David, PLAZA MOLINA Ruben, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, ARROYO DURAN David, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, URAN URAN Rigoberto
12.Xacobeo - Galicia26"0
ISAYCHEV Vladimir, MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel, FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio, GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos, MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin, RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo, CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
13.Euskaltel - Euskadi27"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, URTASUN PEREZ Pablo, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo
14.Sky Professional Cycling Team28"0
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, GERRANS Simon, KENNAUGH Peter, SWIFT Ben, NORDHAUG Lars Petter
15.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne28"0
MINARD Sébastien, DUMOULIN Samuel, GALLOPIN Tony, PAURIOL Rémi, ZINGLE Romain, SIJMENS Nico, BUFFAZ Mickaël, MONCOUTIE David
16.FDJ33"0
VICHOT Arthur, CAZAUX Pierre, OFFREDO Yoann, MEERSMAN Gianni, CHAVANEL Sébastien, DI GREGORIO Rémy, HUTAROVICH Yauheni, LE MEVEL Christophe, CHEREL Mikael
17.Ag2r La Mondiale33"0
ROCHE Nicolas, TURPIN Ludovic, DUPONT Hubert, RIBLON Christophe, KADRI Blel
18.Rabobank36"0
MENCHOV Denis, LANGEVELD Sebastian, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, NUYENS Nick, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
19.Bbox Bouygues Telecom39"0
BONNET William, JEROME Vincent, BICHOT Freddy, PICHOT Alexandre, QUEMENEUR Perrig, TSCHOPP Johann, SPRICK Mathieu, VOGONDY Nicolas, ROLLAND Pierre
20.Astana41"0
FOFONOV Dmitriy, DAVIS Allan, JUFRE POU Josep, DYACHENKO Alexandr, BAZAYEV Assan
21.Andalucia - CajaSur49"0
ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel, PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, MORENO BAZAN Javier, RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier, CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio, TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente, MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin, GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel, ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier
22.Footon - Servetto57"0
BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto, DURAN AROCA Arkaitz, GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David, WALKER Johnnie, PEDERSEN Martin, CHEULA Giampaolo, MATA CABELLO Enrique
  Late arrivals
-SUI  ZAUGG OliverLIQ16"0
-ITA  MARZANO MarcoLAM24"0
-AUT  DENIFL StefanCTT27"0
-ITA  CARUSO GiampaoloKAT28"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanSKY31"0
-ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS GustavoXAC31"0
-RSA  AUGUSTYN John-LeeSKY34"0
-ITA  FINETTO MauroLIQ35"0
-ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN EgoiEUS36"0
-GER  STAUFF AndreasQST36"0
-ARG  HAEDO Juan JoseSAX36"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardTHR38"0
-NED  BOS TheoCTT38"0
-RUS  IGNATIEV MikhailKAT40"0
-DEN  LUND AndersSAX42"0
-ITA  MALACARNE DavideQST46"0
-ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan JoseEUS51"0
-ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelEUS51"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM52"0
-ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ LuisGCE57"0
-DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN KasperSAX58"0
-ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ OscarCTT59"0
-ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA AmetsEUS01'04"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensRAB01'12"0
-RUS  GALIMZYANOV DenisKAT01'14"0
-FIN  CARLSTRÖM KjellSKY01'15"0
-SWE  LÖFKVIST ThomasSKY01'15"0
-GER  ROELS DominikMRM01'27"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteGCE01'28"0
-ITA  GASPAROTTO EnricoAST01'29"0
-FRA  LABBE ArnaudCOF01'38"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleOLO01'40"0
-USA  PETERSON ThomasGRM01'43"0
-NED  KREDER MichelGRM01'43"0
-FRA  BONNAFOND GuillaumeALM01'49"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienALM01'49"0
-IRL  DEIGNAN PhilipCTT01'53"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanKAT02'02"0
-KAZ  RENEV SergeyAST02'06"0
-GER  NIERMANN GrischaRAB02'15"0
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitriyRAB02'15"0
-GER  SCHRÖDER BjörnMRM02'16"0
-ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose LuisALM02'17"0
-SUI  VITORIA DavidFOT02'26"0
-POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio LealFOT01'58"0
-ITA  NOCENTINI RinaldoALM02'39"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST02'48"0
-KAZ  IGLINSKIY ValentinAST02'53"0
-AUS  WILSON MatthewGRM02'55"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianGRM03'24"0
  Abandons
DQBEL  SENTJENS RoyMRM18"0
DQESP  GARCIA DAPENA DavidXAC26"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Roy SENTJENS initially finished 8th in this TTT with Milram, but tested positive for EPO in August. David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 12th in this TTT with Xacobeo, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. Both riders are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


17/08/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits