Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 3 : Moudon - Moudon I.T.T. (23,4 km) 30/04/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 9h56'03" 10 
 1. AUS  PORTE Richie SAX 30'54" 40 
 2. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 27" 25 
 3. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 29" 15 
 4. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 31" 10 
 5. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 32" 5 
 6. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 36" 3 
 7. FRA  MOREAU Christophe GCE 52" 2 
 8. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 55" 1 
 9. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 59" 0 
 10. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 01'02" 0 
 11. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 01'06" 0 
 12. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 01'10" 0 
 13. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 01'11" 0 
 14. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'14" 0 
 15. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 01'17" 0 
 16. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'19" 0 
 17. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'21" 0 
 18. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 01'22" 0 
 19. ITA  FELLINE Fabio FOT 01'23" 0 
 20. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 01'26" 0 
 21. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 01'27" 0 
 22. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 01'28" 0 
 23. ITA  MALORI Adriano LAM 01'29" 0 
 24. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 01'30" 0 
 25. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 01'32" 0 
 26. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 01'34" 0 
 27. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 01'35" 0 
 28. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 01'35" 0 
 29. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 01'36" 0 
 30. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 01'36" 0 
 31. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 01'36" 0 
 32. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 01'36" 0 
 33. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 01'36" 0 
 34. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 01'38" 0 
 35. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 01'39" 0 
 36. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 01'42" 0 
 37. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 01'42" 0 
 38. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 01'43" 0 
 39. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack GRM 01'44" 0 
 40. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 01'44" 0 
 41. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT 01'47" 0 
 42. RSA  HUNTER Robert GRM 01'48" 0 
 43. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 01'50" 0 
 44. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 01'51" 0 
 45. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'54" 0 
 46. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'54" 0 
 47. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 01'55" 0 
 48. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'55" 0 
 49. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 01'55" 0 
 50. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 01'56" 0 
 51. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 01'57" 0 
 52. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias FOT 01'59" 0 
 53. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 02'00" 0 
 54. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 02'00" 0 
 55. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 02'02" 0 
 56. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 02'08" 0 
 57. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 02'11" 0 
 58. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus FOT 02'13" 0 
 59. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 02'17" 0 
 60. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 02'17" 0 
 61. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 02'18" 0 
 62. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis RSH 02'19" 0 
 63. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 02'20" 0 
 64. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 02'20" 0 
 65. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael SAX 02'22" 0 
 66. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 02'24" 0 
 67. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 02'28" 0 
 68. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 02'30" 0 
 69. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 02'30" 0 
 70. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'30" 0 
 71. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio GCE 02'31" 0 
 72. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 02'32" 0 
 73. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 02'34" 0 
 74. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 02'34" 0 
 75. SUI  ZAHNER Simon BMC 02'37" 0 
 76. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 02'37" 0 
 77. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio GRM 02'39" 0 
 78. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 02'40" 0 
 79. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 02'41" 0 
 80. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GCE 02'45" 0 
 81. AUS  MEYER Travis GRM 02'45" 0 
 82. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 02'45" 0 
 83. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 02'46" 0 
 84. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 02'47" 0 
 85. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 02'47" 0 
 86. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 02'49" 0 
 87. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 02'57" 0 
 88. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 02'59" 0 
 89. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 03'00" 0 
 90. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 03'01" 0 
 91. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 03'02" 0 
 92. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 03'02" 0 
 93. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 03'04" 0 
 94. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 03'10" 0 
 95. FRA  GADRET John ALM 03'11" 0 
 96. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 03'12" 0 
 97. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 03'13" 0 
 98. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 03'15" 0 
 99. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 03'17" 0 
 100. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 03'19" 0 
 101. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 03'20" 0 
 102. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 03'22" 0 
 103. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 03'27" 0 
 104. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 03'28" 0 
 105. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 03'30" 0 
 106. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 03'32" 0 
 107. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 03'32" 0 
 108. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 03'34" 0 
 109. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 03'34" 0 
 110. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 03'41" 0 
 111. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 03'42" 0 
 112. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 03'42" 0 
 113. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY 03'43" 0 
 114. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 03'45" 0 
 115. EST  MANDRI René ALM 03'46" 0 
 116. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 03'47" 0 
 117. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 03'48" 0 
 118. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 03'49" 0 
 119. USA  CARLSEN Kirk GRM 03'50" 0 
 120. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 03'52" 0 
 121. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide CTT 03'55" 0 
 122. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY 03'56" 0 
 123. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 03'59" 0 
 124. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 04'00" 0 
 125. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 04'02" 0 
 126. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 04'07" 0 
 127. ITA  VELO Marco QST 04'08" 0 
 128. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 04'08" 0 
 129. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 04'09" 0 
 130. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert RSH 04'11" 0 
 131. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 04'16" 0 
 132. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 04'24" 0 
 133. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 04'26" 0 
 134. GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT 04'28" 0 
 135. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory SKY 04'31" 0 
 136. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 04'33" 0 
 137. DEN  KVIST Thomas Vedel QST 04'37" 0 
 138. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 04'40" 0 
 139. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 04'43" 0 
 140. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel OLO 04'45" 0 
 141. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 04'51" 0 
 142. AUS  DAVIS Scott AST 04'58" 0 
 143. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 04'59" 0 
 144. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo KAT 05'09" 0 
 145. USA  BEYER Chad BMC 05'11" 0 
 146. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 05'18" 0 
 147. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 05'22" 0 
 148. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB 05'27" 0 
 149. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 05'43" 0 
 150. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 05'53" 0 
 151. SUI  GIANETTI Noe FOT 05'55" 0 
 152. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 05'57" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 2nd in the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result and doesn't earn any CQ points.

 


22/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits