Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3 : Roses - La Pobla de Lillet (182,8 km) 20/05/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 9h03'05" 10 
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 4h46'53" 40 
 2. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ  25 
 3. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  15 
 4. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  10 
 5. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ACA  5 
 6. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX  3 
 7. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT  2 
 8. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  1 
 9. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST  0 
 10. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST  0 
 11. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 29" 0 
 12. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 29" 0 
 13. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 29" 0 
 14. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 29" 0 
 15. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 01'12" 0 
 16. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 01'12" 0 
 17. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 01'12" 0 
 18. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 01'12" 0 
 19. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'12" 0 
 20. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 01'12" 0 
 21. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'12" 0 
 22. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'12" 0 
 23. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 01'12" 0 
 24. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'12" 0 
 25. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 01'12" 0 
 26. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 01'12" 0 
 27. FRA  GADRET John ALM 01'12" 0 
 28. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 01'12" 0 
 29. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 01'12" 0 
 30. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 01'12" 0 
 31. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'12" 0 
 32. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 01'12" 0 
 33. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 01'12" 0 
 34. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 01'40" 0 
 35. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 01'40" 0 
 36. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 01'40" 0 
 37. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 02'56" 0 
 38. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 03'12" 0 
 39. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 03'12" 0 
 40. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 03'12" 0 
 41. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 03'12" 0 
 42. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 03'12" 0 
 43. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 03'12" 0 
 44. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 03'35" 0 
 45. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 04'05" 0 
 46. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 04'17" 0 
 47. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 04'17" 0 
 48. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 04'17" 0 
 49. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 04'28" 0 
 50. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 05'13" 0 
 51. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 05'20" 0 
 52. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 06'43" 0 
 53. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 06'48" 0 
 54. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 07'31" 0 
 55. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 07'31" 0 
 56. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 07'31" 0 
 57. UKR  ZAGORODNY Volodymyr LAM 07'47" 0 
 58. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 07'47" 0 
 59. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 07'47" 0 
 60. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'47" 0 
 61. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 08'10" 0 
 62. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 08'10" 0 
 63. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 08'49" 0 
 64. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 08'49" 0 
 65. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 09'07" 0 
 66. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 10'27" 0 
 67. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel SIL 10'27" 0 
 68. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 10'27" 0 
 69. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 10'27" 0 
 70. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 10'27" 0 
 71. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 10'27" 0 
 72. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 10'27" 0 
 73. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 10'27" 0 
 74. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 10'27" 0 
 75. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO 10'27" 0 
 76. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 10'27" 0 
 77. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 10'27" 0 
 78. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 10'27" 0 
 79. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 10'27" 0 
 80. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 10'27" 0 
 81. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 10'27" 0 
 82. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 10'27" 0 
 83. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 10'27" 0 
 84. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 10'27" 0 
 85. FRA  BONNET William BBO 10'27" 0 
 86. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 10'27" 0 
 87. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 10'27" 0 
 88. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 10'49" 0 
 89. ESP  SERRANO FERNANDEZ Rafael MCO 11'15" 0 
 90. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 12'31" 0 
 91. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 14'59" 0 
 92. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 14'59" 0 
 93. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 14'59" 0 
 94. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 14'59" 0 
 95. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 14'59" 0 
 96. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 14'59" 0 
 97. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 14'59" 0 
 98. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 17'31" 0 
 99. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 17'31" 0 
 100. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 17'31" 0 
 101. ITA  VELO Marco QST 17'31" 0 
 102. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 17'31" 0 
 103. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 17'31" 0 
 104. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 17'31" 0 
 105. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 17'31" 0 
 106. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 17'31" 0 
 107. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 17'31" 0 
 108. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 17'31" 0 
 109. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL 17'31" 0 
 110. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 17'31" 0 
 111. NED  REUS Kai RAB 17'31" 0 
 112. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 17'31" 0 
 113. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 17'31" 0 
 114. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi KAT 17'31" 0 
 115. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 17'31" 0 
 116. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 17'31" 0 
 117. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 17'31" 0 
 118. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 17'31" 0 
 119. RUS  MARKOV Alexei KAT 17'31" 0 
 120. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 17'31" 0 
 121. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 17'31" 0 
 122. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 17'31" 0 
 123. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 17'31" 0 
 124. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 17'31" 0 
 125. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 17'31" 0 
 126. ESP  BENITEZ POMARES Javier MCO 17'31" 0 
 127. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 17'31" 0 
 128. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 17'31" 0 
 129. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 17'31" 0 
 130. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 17'31" 0 
 131. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 17'31" 0 
 132. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 17'31" 0 
 133. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ 17'31" 0 
 134. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 17'31" 0 
 135. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 17'31" 0 
 136. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 17'31" 0 
 137. ITA  TOMEI Francesco LAM 17'31" 0 
 138. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 17'31" 0 
 139. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 17'31" 0 
 140. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 17'31" 0 
 141. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 17'31" 0 
 142. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 17'31" 0 
 143. GER  KUX Christian MRM 17'31" 0 
 144. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 17'31" 0 
 145. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 17'31" 0 
 146. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 17'31" 0 
 147. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 17'31" 0 
 148. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 17'31" 0 
 149. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 17'31" 0 
 150. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory THR 17'31" 0 
 151. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 17'31" 0 
 152. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 17'31" 0 
 153. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 17'31" 0 
 154. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FUJ 17'31" 0 
 155. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 17'31" 0 
 156. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 17'52" 0 
 157. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 17'52" 0 
 158. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 19'34" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT RUS  SHPILEVSKY Boris FUJ 33'34" 0 
 DNF ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA  0 
 DNF BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 



23/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits