Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 2 : Girona - Roses (163,1 km) 19/05/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 4h16'22" 10 
 1. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 4h11'34" 40 
 2. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST  25 
 3. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT  15 
 4. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  10 
 5. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ  5 
 6. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO  3 
 7. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB  2 
 8. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  1 
 9. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 10. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR  0 
 11. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ  0 
 12. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  0 
 13. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT  0 
 14. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  0 
 15. NED  KROON Karsten SAX  0 
 16. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 17. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 18. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF  0 
 19. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  0 
 20. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT  0 
 21. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM  0 
 22. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE  0 
 23. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS  0 
 24. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 25. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ  0 
 26. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT  0 
 27. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST  0 
 28. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR  0 
 29. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST  0 
 30. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO  0 
 31. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST  0 
 32. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF  0 
 33. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST  0 
 34. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST  0 
 35. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 36. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT  0 
 37. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  0 
 38. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 39. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM  0 
 40. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 41. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA  0 
 42. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ  0 
 43. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT  0 
 44. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST  0 
 45. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  0 
 46. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF  0 
 47. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 48. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ACA  0 
 49. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO  0 
 50. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 51. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX  0 
 52. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 53. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO  0 
 54. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE  0 
 55. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 01'01" 0 
 56. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 01'01" 0 
 57. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 01'01" 0 
 58. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel SIL 01'01" 0 
 59. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 01'01" 0 
 60. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 01'01" 0 
 61. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 01'01" 0 
 62. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 01'01" 0 
 63. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 01'01" 0 
 64. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 01'01" 0 
 65. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 01'01" 0 
 66. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 01'01" 0 
 67. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 01'01" 0 
 68. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 01'01" 0 
 69. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 01'01" 0 
 70. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory THR 01'01" 0 
 71. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 01'01" 0 
 72. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 01'01" 0 
 73. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 01'01" 0 
 74. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 01'01" 0 
 75. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 01'01" 0 
 76. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 01'01" 0 
 77. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 01'01" 0 
 78. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 01'01" 0 
 79. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 01'01" 0 
 80. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 01'01" 0 
 81. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 01'01" 0 
 82. UKR  ZAGORODNY Volodymyr LAM 01'01" 0 
 83. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 01'01" 0 
 84. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 01'01" 0 
 85. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 01'01" 0 
 86. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 01'01" 0 
 87. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 01'01" 0 
 88. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'01" 0 
 89. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 01'01" 0 
 90. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 01'01" 0 
 91. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 01'01" 0 
 92. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 06'37" 0 
 93. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 06'37" 0 
 94. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO 06'37" 0 
 95. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 06'37" 0 
 96. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 06'37" 0 
 97. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 06'37" 0 
 98. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'37" 0 
 99. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 06'37" 0 
 100. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 06'37" 0 
 101. FRA  GADRET John ALM 06'37" 0 
 102. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 06'37" 0 
 103. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FUJ 06'37" 0 
 104. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 07'34" 0 
 105. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 07'34" 0 
 106. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 07'34" 0 
 107. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi KAT 07'34" 0 
 108. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 07'34" 0 
 109. RUS  MARKOV Alexei KAT 07'34" 0 
 110. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 07'34" 0 
 111. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 07'34" 0 
 112. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 07'34" 0 
 113. FRA  BONNET William BBO 07'34" 0 
 114. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 07'34" 0 
 115. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 07'34" 0 
 116. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 07'34" 0 
 117. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 07'34" 0 
 118. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 07'34" 0 
 119. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 07'34" 0 
 120. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 07'34" 0 
 121. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 07'34" 0 
 122. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 07'34" 0 
 123. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 07'34" 0 
 124. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 07'34" 0 
 125. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 07'34" 0 
 126. ESP  BENITEZ POMARES Javier MCO 10'38" 0 
 127. ITA  VELO Marco QST 10'38" 0 
 128. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL 10'38" 0 
 129. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ 10'38" 0 
 130. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 10'38" 0 
 131. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 10'38" 0 
 132. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 10'38" 0 
 133. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 10'38" 0 
 134. ESP  SERRANO FERNANDEZ Rafael MCO 10'38" 0 
 135. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 10'38" 0 
 136. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 10'38" 0 
 137. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 10'38" 0 
 138. ITA  TOMEI Francesco LAM 10'38" 0 
 139. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 10'38" 0 
 140. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 10'38" 0 
 141. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 10'38" 0 
 142. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 10'38" 0 
 143. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 10'38" 0 
 144. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 10'38" 0 
 145. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 10'38" 0 
 146. NED  REUS Kai RAB 10'38" 0 
 147. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 10'38" 0 
 148. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 10'38" 0 
 149. RUS  SHPILEVSKY Boris FUJ 10'38" 0 
 150. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 10'38" 0 
 151. GER  KUX Christian MRM 10'38" 0 
 152. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 10'38" 0 
 153. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 10'38" 0 
 154. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 10'38" 0 
 155. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 10'38" 0 
 156. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 10'38" 0 
 157. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 10'38" 0 
 158. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 10'38" 0 
 159. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 10'38" 0 
 160. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 10'38" 0 
 161. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 10'38" 0 
 162. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 10'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO  0 



1/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits