Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 13 : San Vicente de la Barquera - Alto de L'Angliru (209,5 km) 13/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 51h41'17" 18 
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 5h52'35" 70 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 42" 40 
 3. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 58" 25 
 4. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 01'05" 15 
 5. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 01'32" 10 
 6. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'56" 7 
 7. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 02'18" 5 
 8. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 02'28" 3 
 9. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 02'43" 2 
 10. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 03'01" 1 
 11. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 04'08" 0 
 12. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 04'08" 0 
 13. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 04'30" 0 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 04'44" 0 
 15. FRA  GADRET John ALM 04'52" 0 
 16. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 05'04" 0 
 17. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 05'39" 0 
 18. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 05'39" 0 
 19. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 05'42" 0 
 20. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 05'48" 0 
 21. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 05'48" 0 
 22. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 06'48" 0 
 23. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 07'05" 0 
 24. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 07'42" 0 
 25. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 07'42" 0 
 26. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 07'42" 0 
 27. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 08'03" 0 
 28. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 08'03" 0 
 29. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 08'11" 0 
 30. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 08'27" 0 
 31. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 08'28" 0 
 32. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 08'41" 0 
 33. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 08'58" 0 
 34. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 08'59" 0 
 35. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 09'03" 0 
 36. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 09'27" 0 
 37. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 09'27" 0 
 38. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 09'34" 0 
 39. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 09'34" 0 
 40. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 10'08" 0 
 41. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 10'09" 0 
 42. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 10'09" 0 
 43. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 10'09" 0 
 44. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 10'09" 0 
 45. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC 10'17" 0 
 46. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 10'25" 0 
 47. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 10'27" 0 
 48. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 10'49" 0 
 49. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 10'59" 0 
 50. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 10'59" 0 
 51. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 11'10" 0 
 52. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 11'19" 0 
 53. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 11'19" 0 
 54. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 11'32" 0 
 55. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 11'46" 0 
 56. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 11'50" 0 
 57. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 11'53" 0 
 58. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 12'12" 0 
 59. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 12'28" 0 
 60. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 12'36" 0 
 61. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 12'36" 0 
 62. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 12'36" 0 
 63. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 12'36" 0 
 64. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 12'49" 0 
 65. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 14'04" 0 
 66. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC 14'42" 0 
 67. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 14'42" 0 
 68. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 14'52" 0 
 69. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 15'23" 0 
 70. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 15'23" 0 
 71. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 15'48" 0 
 72. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 15'48" 0 
 73. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 15'59" 0 
 74. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 15'59" 0 
 75. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 16'06" 0 
 76. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 16'33" 0 
 77. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 16'33" 0 
 78. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 16'54" 0 
 79. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 16'54" 0 
 80. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 17'11" 0 
 81. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 17'11" 0 
 82. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 17'11" 0 
 83. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 17'11" 0 
 84. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 17'11" 0 
 85. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 17'11" 0 
 86. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 17'11" 0 
 87. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 17'11" 0 
 88. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 17'11" 0 
 89. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 17'11" 0 
 90. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 17'17" 0 
 91. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 17'29" 0 
 92. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 17'32" 0 
 93. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 17'34" 0 
 94. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 17'38" 0 
 95. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 17'53" 0 
 96. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 17'53" 0 
 97. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 17'53" 0 
 98. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 17'53" 0 
 99. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 17'53" 0 
 100. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 17'53" 0 
 101. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 17'53" 0 
 102. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 18'05" 0 
 103. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 18'25" 0 
 104. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 18'37" 0 
 105. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 18'45" 0 
 106. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 19'06" 0 
 107. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 19'26" 0 
 108. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 19'26" 0 
 109. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 19'33" 0 
 110. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 19'40" 0 
 111. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 19'41" 0 
 112. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 19'41" 0 
 113. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 19'41" 0 
 114. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 19'44" 0 
 115. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 19'57" 0 
 116. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 19'57" 0 
 117. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 20'09" 0 
 118. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 20'11" 0 
 119. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 20'11" 0 
 120. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 20'11" 0 
 121. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 20'40" 0 
 122. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 20'40" 0 
 123. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 20'52" 0 
 124. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 20'52" 0 
 125. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 20'52" 0 
 126. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 20'54" 0 
 127. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 21'04" 0 
 128. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 21'07" 0 
 129. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 21'08" 0 
 130. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 21'12" 0 
 131. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 21'32" 0 
 132. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 21'32" 0 
 133. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 21'53" 0 
 134. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 21'57" 0 
 135. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 21'57" 0 
 136. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 22'07" 0 
 137. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 22'12" 0 
 138. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 22'16" 0 
 139. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 22'40" 0 
 140. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 22'41" 0 
 141. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 23'08" 0 
 142. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 23'08" 0 
 143. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 23'42" 0 
 144. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 23'42" 0 
 145. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 24'51" 0 
 146. GER  KUX Christian MRM 24'55" 0 
 147. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 24'55" 0 
 148. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 25'07" 0 
 149. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 25'13" 0 
 150. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 25'17" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 DNF SUI  FRANK Mathias GST  0 
 DNS ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  0 
 DQ ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 17'32" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 92nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


20/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits