Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 12 : Burgos - Suances (186,4 km) 11/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 45h48'33" 18 
 1. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 4h42'44" 70 
 2. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 01" 40 
 3. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01" 25 
 4. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 01" 15 
 5. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 01" 10 
 6. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 04" 7 
 7. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 04" 5 
 8. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 04" 3 
 9. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 04" 2 
 10. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 04" 1 
 11. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 04" 0 
 12. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 04" 0 
 13. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 04" 0 
 14. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 10" 0 
 15. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 12" 0 
 16. FRA  GADRET John ALM 12" 0 
 17. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 14" 0 
 18. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 16" 0 
 19. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 16" 0 
 20. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 21" 0 
 21. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 21" 0 
 22. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 23" 0 
 23. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 27" 0 
 24. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 27" 0 
 25. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 27" 0 
 26. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 29" 0 
 27. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 29" 0 
 28. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 35" 0 
 29. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 37" 0 
 30. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 37" 0 
 31. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 37" 0 
 32. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 37" 0 
 33. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 37" 0 
 34. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 37" 0 
 35. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 43" 0 
 36. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 53" 0 
 37. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 53" 0 
 38. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 53" 0 
 39. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 01'04" 0 
 40. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 01'04" 0 
 41. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 01'05" 0 
 42. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 01'05" 0 
 43. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 01'18" 0 
 44. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 01'18" 0 
 45. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01'18" 0 
 46. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 01'18" 0 
 47. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 01'18" 0 
 48. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 01'45" 0 
 49. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 01'55" 0 
 50. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 01'55" 0 
 51. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 02'24" 0 
 52. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 02'29" 0 
 53. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 02'37" 0 
 54. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 03'13" 0 
 55. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 03'13" 0 
 56. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 03'18" 0 
 57. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 03'23" 0 
 58. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 03'23" 0 
 59. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 03'23" 0 
 60. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr CSC 03'23" 0 
 61. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 03'23" 0 
 62. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 03'23" 0 
 63. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 03'23" 0 
 64. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 03'26" 0 
 65. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 03'26" 0 
 66. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 03'26" 0 
 67. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 03'30" 0 
 68. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 03'30" 0 
 69. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 03'32" 0 
 70. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 03'32" 0 
 71. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 03'33" 0 
 72. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 03'39" 0 
 73. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 03'40" 0 
 74. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 03'43" 0 
 75. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 03'43" 0 
 76. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 03'45" 0 
 77. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 03'45" 0 
 78. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 03'49" 0 
 79. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 03'49" 0 
 80. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 03'49" 0 
 81. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 04'01" 0 
 82. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 04'01" 0 
 83. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 04'07" 0 
 84. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 04'07" 0 
 85. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 04'07" 0 
 86. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC 04'12" 0 
 87. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 04'15" 0 
 88. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 04'16" 0 
 89. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 04'16" 0 
 90. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 04'16" 0 
 91. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 04'16" 0 
 92. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'23" 0 
 93. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 04'39" 0 
 94. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 04'46" 0 
 95. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 04'46" 0 
 96. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 05'02" 0 
 97. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 05'02" 0 
 98. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 05'13" 0 
 99. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 05'15" 0 
 100. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 05'56" 0 
 101. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 06'46" 0 
 102. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 06'50" 0 
 103. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 06'50" 0 
 104. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 06'50" 0 
 105. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 06'50" 0 
 106. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 06'50" 0 
 107. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 06'59" 0 
 108. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 07'05" 0 
 109. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 07'54" 0 
 110. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 08'28" 0 
 111. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 08'41" 0 
 112. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 08'41" 0 
 113. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 08'42" 0 
 114. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 14'05" 0 
 115. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 15'12" 0 
 116. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 16'18" 0 
 117. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 16'18" 0 
 118. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 16'18" 0 
 119. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 16'18" 0 
 120. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 16'18" 0 
 121. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 16'18" 0 
 122. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 17'20" 0 
 123. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 17'20" 0 
 124. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 17'27" 0 
 125. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 17'27" 0 
 126. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 18'53" 0 
 127. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 18'53" 0 
 128. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 18'53" 0 
 129. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 18'53" 0 
 130. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 18'53" 0 
 131. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 18'53" 0 
 132. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 18'53" 0 
 133. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 18'53" 0 
 134. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 18'53" 0 
 135. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 18'53" 0 
 136. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 18'53" 0 
 137. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 18'53" 0 
 138. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 18'53" 0 
 139. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 18'53" 0 
 140. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 18'53" 0 
 141. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 18'53" 0 
 142. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 18'53" 0 
 143. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 18'53" 0 
 144. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 18'53" 0 
 145. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 18'53" 0 
 146. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 18'53" 0 
 147. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 18'53" 0 
 148. GER  KUX Christian MRM 18'53" 0 
 149. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 18'53" 0 
 150. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 18'53" 0 
 151. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 18'53" 0 
 152. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 18'53" 0 
 153. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 18'53" 0 
 154. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 18'59" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ  0 
 DNF GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST  0 
 DNF ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 04'46" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 94th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


23/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits