Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Malaga T.T.T. (7,3 km) 26/08/2006  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  SASTRE CANDIL CarlosCSC07'36"18
1.Team CSC07'36"17
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, BAK Lars Ytting, SØRENSEN Nicki, LJUNGQVIST Marcus, O'GRADY Stuart, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, GUSTOV Volodymyr, ARVESEN Kurt Asle
2.Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears07"10
GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente, ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, PEREIRO SIO Oscar, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, KARPETS Vladimir, ARROYO DURAN David, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
3.Team Milram08"6
ZABEL Erik, PETACCHI Alessandro, VELO Marco, DYUDYA Volodymyr, BECKE Daniel, SIEDLER Sebastian, SACCHI Fabio
4.Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team09"3
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, DEVOLDER Stijn, JOACHIM Benoît, GUSEV Vladimir, BARRY Michael, DANIELSON Tom, BRAJKOVIC Janez, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel
5.T-Mobile Team11"2
GILING Bastiaan, SCHRECK Stephan, KORFF André, DAVIS Scott, GREIPEL André, ZIEGLER Thomas, BERNUCCI Lorenzo, KOHL Bernhard, NARDELLO Daniele
6.Astana - Würth Team12"1
VINOKOUROV Alexandr, YAKOVLEV Sergey, KASHECHKIN Andrey, BAZAYEV Assan, KEMPS Aaron, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, REDONDO RAMOS Jose Antonio
7.Saunier Duval - Prodir13"1
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose, CAÑADA GRACIA David, PIEPOLI Leonardo, COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, MILLAR David, GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel, DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
8.Crédit Agricole13"0
RENSHAW Mark, HUSHOVD Thor, FOFONOV Dmitriy, BODROGI Laszlo, KAGGESTAD Mads, LEMOINE Cyril, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, POILVET Benoît, CHARTEAU Anthony
9.Liquigas13"0
BÄCKSTEDT Magnus, WEGELIUS Charles, CIONI Dario David, PAOLINI Luca, SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, DI LUCA Danilo
10.Quick Step - Innergetic15"0
BETTINI Paolo, TOSATTO Matteo, ROSSELER Sébastien, VIGANO Davide, GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio, HULSMANS Kevin, DE WEERT Kevin, VAN IMPE Kevin
11.Euskaltel - Euskadi18"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, MAYO DIEZ Iban, ISASI FLORES Iñaki, PEREZ MORENO Ruben
12.Rabobank18"0
BOOGERD Michael, MENCHOV Denis, HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, NIERMANN Grischa, WEENING Pieter, ELTINK Theo, WALKER William, RASMUSSEN Michael
13.Gerolsteiner19"0
MOLETTA Andrea, HIEKMANN Torsten, FOTHEN Markus, HASELBACHER René, HAUSSLER Heinrich, MONTGOMERY Sven
14.Lampre21"0
NAPOLITANO Danilo, LOOSLI David, PETROV Evgeny, SZMYD Sylwester, MARZOLI Ruggero, FRANZOI Enrico, MARZANO Marco
15.Bouygues Telecom24"0
GESLIN Anthony, RENIER Franck, PINEAU Jérôme, MARTIAS Rony, FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier, BENETEAU Walter
16.Davitamon - Lotto25"0
MCEWEN Robbie, HORNER Chris, MERTENS Pieter, JUFRE POU Josep, RODRIGUEZ Fred, KAISEN Olivier
17.Phonak Hearing Systems27"0
MURN Uros, CLERC Aurélien, MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel, HESJEDAL Ryder, MORABITO Steve, ZAMPIERI Steve, FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA Luis, STALDER Florian
18.Ag2r Prévoyance27"0
DUPONT Hubert, USAU Aliaksandr, DESSEL Cyril, NAZON Jean-Patrick, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, GOUBERT Stéphane, NAVAS CHICA David
19.Française des Jeux28"0
FINOT Frédéric, ROY Jérémy, EISEL Bernhard, DETILLOUX Christophe, LEBLACHER Eric, JOLY Sébastien
20.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone30"0
DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, MINARD Sébastien, DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen, SCHEIRLINCKX Staf, LEQUATRE Geoffroy
21.Relax - GAM37"0
DE SARRAGA ORVIZ Mario, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, GARCIA MARIN Jorge, VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel, HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus, BURGOS ROJO Nacor, ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel, GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raul
  Late arrivals
-SUI  CANCELLARA FabianCSC04"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanCEI10"0
-ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose AlbertoSDV15"0
-BEL  VAN GOOLEN JurgenDSC16"0
-ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER JoaquimCEI18"0
-ITA  FAILLI FrancescoLIQ22"0
-ITA  ANDRIOTTO DarioLIQ22"0
-ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA IñigoEUS22"0
-FRA  DRANCOURT PierreBTL26"0
-ESP  PEÑA IZA AketzaEUS29"0
-FRA  JALABERT NicolasPHO29"0
-ITA  CARRARA MatteoLAM33"0
-ITA  CORIONI ClaudioLAM33"0
-GER  POITSCHKE EnricoMRM33"0
-FRA  PATANCHON FabienFDJ34"0
-BEL  DE VOCHT WimDVL36"0
-BEL  LEUKEMANS BjörnDVL36"0
-BEL  DOCKX BartDVL36"0
-FRA  BICHOT FreddyFDJ36"0
-RSA  MCLEOD IanFDJ38"0
-GER  FÖRSTER RobertGST40"0
-FIN  CARLSTRÖM KjellLIQ41"0
-ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ AngelSDV41"0
-ITA  ONGARATO AlbertoMRM44"0
-FRA  KERN ChristopheBTL51"0
-NED  ENGELS AddyQSI54"0
-FRA  CLAUDE MathieuBTL55"0
-RSA  GEORGE DavidREG01'08"0
-BEL  MARICHAL ThierryCOF01'13"0
-FRA  BESSY FrédéricCOF01'22"0
-SUI  STRAUSS MarcelGST02'50"0
-ITA  REBELLIN DavideGST02'50"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits