Aus  Tour Down Under, Stage 1 : Tanunda - Tanunda (149,9 km) 18/01/2023  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFE 3h43'54" 11 
 1. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBV 3h37'35" 45 
 2. AUS  EWAN Caleb LTD  28 
 3. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael JAY  18 
 4. ITA  COVI Alessandro UAD  10 
 5. FRA  PENHOËT Paul GFC  5 
 6. LAT  LIEPINS Emils TFS  3 
 7. FRA  PAGE Hugo ICW  2 
 8. FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo ARK  1 
 9. AUS  JONES Taj IPT  0 
 10. BEL  THIJSSEN Gerben ICW  0 
 11. GER  MAYRHOFER Marius DSM  0 
 12. FRA  COQUARD Bryan COF  0 
 13. NED  VAN DIJKE Tim TJV  0 
 14. GER  STEIMLE Jannik SOQ  0 
 15. GER  HEIDUK Kim IGD  0 
 16. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT  0 
 17. AUS  SCOTSON Miles GFC  0 
 18. NZL  STEWART Campbell JAY  0 
 19. ESP  BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TFS  0 
 20. NZL  VINK Michael UAD  0 
 21. GER  ARNDT Nikias TBV  0 
 22. NZL  SMITH Dion ICW  0 
 23. ITA  BARONCINI Filippo TFS  0 
 24. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo MOV  0 
 25. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV  0 
 26. FRA  LEDANOIS Kévin ARK  0 
 27. NZL  GAZE Samuel ADC  0 
 28. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST  0 
 29. AUS  GROVES Kaden ADC  0 
 30. FRA  TOUZE Damien ACT  0 
 31. DEN  JOHANSEN Julius ICW  0 
 32. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik ICW  0 
 33. EST  LAAS Martin AST  0 
 34. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony TFS  0 
 35. AUT  GOGL Michael ADC  0 
 36. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz ARK  0 
 37. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SOQ  0 
 38. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV  0 
 39. ITA  VERRE Alessandro ARK  0 
 40. NED  ROOSEN Timo TJV  0 
 41. FRA  MOLARD Rudy GFC  0 
 42. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit TFS  0 
 43. AUS  DINHAM Matthew DSM  0 
 44. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV  0 
 45. CAN  GEE Derek IPT  0 
 46. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha TBV  0 
 47. GBR  HAYTER Ethan IGD  0 
 48. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM  0 
 49. FRA  GODON Dorian ACT  0 
 50. AUS  STANNARD Robert ADC  0 
 51. NZL  THOMPSON Reuben GFC  0 
 52. NED  NABERMAN Tim DSM  0 
 53. ITA  TIBERI Antonio TFS  0 
 54. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD  0 
 55. ITA  BOARO Manuele AST  0 
 56. NED  TUSVELD Martijn DSM  0 
 57. GBR  WOOD Harrison COF  0 
 58. BEL  LEYSEN Senne ADC  0 
 59. ITA  GERMANI Lorenzo GFC  0 
 60. GER  RUTSCH Jonas EFE  0 
 61. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH  0 
 62. SUI  SCHMID Mauro SOQ  0 
 63. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST  0 
 64. DEN  HELLEMOSE Asbjørn TFS  0 
 65. FRA  BAUDIN Alex ACT  0 
 66. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy ICW  0 
 67. AUS  PLOWRIGHT Jensen ADC  0 
 68. AUS  VINE Jay UAD  0 
 69. GER  LÜHRS Luis-Joe BOH  0 
 70. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich EFE  0 
 71. FRA  LAFAY Victor COF  0 
 72. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFE  0 
 73. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH  0 
 74. AUS  CLARKE Simon IPT  0 
 75. NZL  ARCHBOLD Shane BOH  0 
 76. FRA  GESBERT Elie ARK  0 
 77. NZL  PITHIE Laurence GFC  0 
 78. POR  CARVALHO Andre Rodrigues COF  0 
 79. AUS  MARRIAGE Zac BLN  0 
 80. NZL  BENNETT George UAD  0 
 81. GBR  YATES Simon JAY  0 
 82. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben ACT  0 
 83. FRA  LE BERRE Mathis ARK  0 
 84. FRA  PETERS Nans ACT  0 
 85. FRA  COSTIOU Ewen ARK  0 
 86. AUS  BERWICK Sebastian IPT  0 
 87. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD  0 
 88. SUI  SCHÄR Michael ACT  0 
 89. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV  0 
 90. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AST  0 
 91. FRA  BIDARD François COF  0 
 92. NED  VADER Milan TJV  0 
 93. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens EFE  0 
 94. ESP  ROMEO ABAD Ivan MOV  0 
 95. SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV  0 
 96. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV  0 
 97. RSA  IMPEY Daryl IPT  0 
 98. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV  0 
 99. USA  QUINN Sean EFE  0 
 100. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas JAY  0 
 101. AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV  0 
 102. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia SOQ  0 
 103. ITA  BASSO Leonardo AST  0 
 104. ITA  MOSCON Gianni AST  0 
 105. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV  0 
 106. AUS  STORER Michael GFC  0 
 107. FRA  LAPEIRA Paul ACT  0 
 108. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide COF  0 
 109. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar ADC  0 
 110. FRA  RENARD Alexis COF  0 
 111. SVK  SVRCEK Martin SOQ  0 
 112. AUT  HALLER Marco BOH  0 
 113. NZL  FISHER-BLACK Finn UAD  0 
 114. NED  BAX Sjoerd UAD  0 
 115. GBR  FROOME Chris IPT  0 
 116. BEL  VAN TRICHT Stan SOQ 01'02" 0 
 117. AUS  HEPBURN Michael JAY 01'02" 0 
 118. AUS  PLAPP Lucas IGD  0 
 119. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 01'20" 0 
 120. GBR  HAYTER Leo IGD  0 
 121. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD  0 
 122. AUS  HINDLEY Jai BOH  0 
 123. NED  VAN DER HOORN Taco ICW 01'53" 0 
 124. AUS  WALSH Liam BLN  0 
 125. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 02'43" 0 
 126. AUS  SCOTT Cameron TBV 02'49" 0 
 127. BEL  MEEUS Jordi BOH  0 
 128. AUS  HARPER Chris JAY  0 
 129. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke JAY 03'19" 0 
 130. AUS  DRIZNERS Jarrad LTD 05'07" 0 
 131. POL  GRADEK Kamil TBV 05'21" 0 
 132. NZL  SCULLY Tom EFE 06'54" 0 
 133. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EFE 06'54" 0 
 134. AUS  LEAHY Conor BLN 08'27" 0 
 135. AUS  MORIARTY James CPU 20'37" 0 
 136. AUS  FRISLIE Graeme CPU 23'59" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GBR  KNOX James SOQ  0 
 DNF NZL  BEVIN Patrick DSM  0 
 DNF NED  GESINK Robert TJV  0 



1/02/2023 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2023, Credits