Sui  Tour de Suisse, Stage 6 : Fiesch - Disentis-Sedrun (162 km) 11/06/2021  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 20h00'31" 11 
 1. DEN  KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 3h14'52" 45 
 2. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD  28 
 3. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 01" 18 
 4. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOV 03" 10 
 5. FRA  LATOUR Pierre TEN 03" 5 
 6. CAN  HOULE Hugo APT 03" 3 
 7. USA  POWLESS Neilson EFN 03" 2 
 8. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03" 1 
 9. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 50" 0 
 10. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 01'00" 0 
 11. GBR  WRIGHT Fred TBV 01'15" 0 
 12. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael BEX 01'15" 0 
 13. BEL  VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 01'15" 0 
 14. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 01'15" 0 
 15. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 01'15" 0 
 16. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar APT 01'19" 0 
 17. CAN  PICCOLI James ISN 01'37" 0 
 18. USA  MURPHY Kyle RLY 01'41" 0 
 19. GBR  DONOVAN Mark DSM 02'16" 0 
 20. FRA  SIMON Julien TEN 02'49" 0 
 21. FRA  THOMAS Benjamin GFC 02'49" 0 
 22. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro AFC 02'49" 0 
 23. SUI  SCHÄR Michael ACT 02'49" 0 
 24. FRA  PETERS Nans ACT 02'49" 0 
 25. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 02'49" 0 
 26. AUS  DENNIS Rohan IGD 02'49" 0 
 27. IRL  DUNBAR Eddie IGD 02'49" 0 
 28. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 02'49" 0 
 29. BEL  VAN GILS Maxim LTS 02'49" 0 
 30. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 02'49" 0 
 31. NED  OOMEN Sam TJV 02'49" 0 
 32. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob APT 02'49" 0 
 33. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian IGD 02'49" 0 
 34. NED  LEEMREIZE Gijs TJV 02'49" 0 
 35. NED  POELS Wout TBV 02'49" 0 
 36. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj DSM 02'49" 0 
 37. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis TEN 02'49" 0 
 38. SUI  DILLIER Silvan AFC 02'49" 0 
 39. RSA  DE BOD Stefan APT 02'49" 0 
 40. CAN  WOODS Michael ISN 02'49" 0 
 41. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 02'49" 0 
 42. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 02'49" 0 
 43. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban BEX 02'49" 0 
 44. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOV 02'49" 0 
 45. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TJV 02'49" 0 
 46. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan UAD 02'49" 0 
 47. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor TEN 02'49" 0 
 48. COL  MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAD 02'49" 0 
 49. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 02'49" 0 
 50. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 02'49" 0 
 51. CZE  VAKOC Petr AFC 02'49" 0 
 52. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TQA 02'49" 0 
 53. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia DQT 02'49" 0 
 54. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 02'49" 0 
 55. FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo ISN 03'08" 0 
 56. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF 03'45" 0 
 57. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 07'40" 0 
 58. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD 07'40" 0 
 59. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 08'26" 0 
 60. GER  PALZER Anton BOH 08'26" 0 
 61. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume ISN 09'34" 0 
 62. USA  MANNION Gavin RLY 09'34" 0 
 63. USA  HOWES Alex EFN 09'34" 0 
 64. LUX  KIRSCH Alex TFS 09'34" 0 
 65. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoît ACT 09'34" 0 
 66. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TFS 09'34" 0 
 67. BEL  GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 09'34" 0 
 68. COL  ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOV 09'34" 0 
 69. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha DSM 12'53" 0 
 70. SUI  KÜNG Stefan GFC 12'53" 0 
 71. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 12'53" 0 
 72. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 12'53" 0 
 73. FRA  DOUBEY Fabien TEN 12'53" 0 
 74. SUI  THALMANN Roland VBG 12'53" 0 
 75. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas APT 12'53" 0 
 76. BEL  VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan TJV 12'53" 0 
 77. USA  KING Benjamin RLY 12'53" 0 
 78. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 12'53" 0 
 79. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 12'53" 0 
 80. FRA  SARREAU Marc ACT 12'53" 0 
 81. SUI  MÄDER Gino TBV 12'53" 0 
 82. SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV 12'53" 0 
 83. BEL  DE TIER Floris AFC 12'53" 0 
 84. AUS  CLARKE Simon TQA 12'53" 0 
 85. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 12'53" 0 
 86. BEL  VERGAERDE Otto AFC 15'13" 0 
 87. BEL  DECLERCQ Tim DQT 15'13" 0 
 88. CAN  BRITTON Rob RLY 15'13" 0 
 89. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBV 15'13" 0 
 90. FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF 15'13" 0 
 91. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT 15'13" 0 
 92. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh DSM 15'13" 0 
 93. ITA  CONCA Filippo LTS 20'41" 0 
 94. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 21'23" 0 
 95. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep ISN 21'23" 0 
 96. CAN  ZUKOWSKY Nickolas RLY 21'23" 0 
 97. ITA  TROIA Oliviero UAD 21'23" 0 
 98. SUI  BISSEGGER Stefan EFN 21'23" 0 
 99. ITA  BOARO Manuele APT 21'23" 0 
 100. GER  RUTSCH Jonas EFN 21'23" 0 
 101. SUI  FRANK Mathias ACT 21'23" 0 
 102. KAZ  GIDICH Yevgeniy APT 21'23" 0 
 103. SUI  RÜEGG Lukas SRA 21'23" 0 
 104. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 21'23" 0 
 105. ESP  CARRETERO MILLAN Hector MOV 21'23" 0 
 106. NZL  BROWN Connor TQA 21'23" 0 
 107. GBR  STEWART Jake GFC 21'23" 0 
 108. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX 21'23" 0 
 109. DEN  STOKBRO Andreas Nielsen TQA 21'23" 0 
 110. RSA  DLAMINI Nicholas TQA 21'23" 0 
 111. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros TBV 21'23" 0 
 112. FRA  TURGIS Anthony TEN 21'23" 0 
 113. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 21'23" 0 
 114. BEL  VERSCHAEVE Viktor LTS 21'23" 0 
 115. ITA  CONCI Nicola TFS 21'23" 0 
 116. POL  GOLAS Michal IGD 21'23" 0 
 117. BEL  VERMEERSCH Florian LTS 21'23" 0 
 118. SUI  KUHN Kevin NIP 21'23" 0 
 119. SUI  SUTER Joël BWB 21'23" 0 
 120. GER  STEIMLE Jannik DQT 21'23" 0 
 121. GER  GREIPEL André ISN 21'23" 0 
 122. GER  ZABEL Rick ISN 21'23" 0 
 123. GER  DEGENKOLB John LTS 21'23" 0 
 124. DEN  KAMP Alexander TFS 21'23" 0 
 125. GBR  TULETT Ben AFC 21'23" 0 
 126. GBR  ROWE Luke IGD 21'23" 0 
 127. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 21'23" 0 
 128. NZL  SCULLY Tom EFN 21'23" 0 
 129. POL  SAJNOK Szymon COF 21'23" 0 
 130. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy COF 21'23" 0 
 131. BEL  WALLAYS Jelle COF 21'23" 0 
 132. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 21'23" 0 
 133. BEL  MEEUS Jordi BOH 21'23" 0 
 134. GBR  WALLS Matthew BOH 21'23" 0 
 135. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 21'23" 0 
 136. FRA  TOUZE Damien ACT 21'23" 0 
 137. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian GFC 25'07" 0 
 138. SUI  IMHOF Claudio - 25'07" 0 
 139. SUI  BOHLI Tom COF 25'07" 0 
 140. SUI  THIERY Cyrille SRA 25'07" 0 
 141. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 25'07" 0 
 142. CAN  DAL-CIN Matteo RLY 28'19" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DQT  0 
 DNF NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian EFN  0 
 DNF ITA  TIBERI Antonio TFS  0 
 DNS NOR  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX  0 
 DNS AUS  HAMILTON Lucas BEX  0 
 DNS AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke BEX  0 
 DNS NZL  BAUER Jack BEX  0 
 DNS SUI  PELLAUD Simon ANS  0 
 DNS NED  VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Rui COSTA won this stage but was relegated to 2nd place for irregular sprinting.

 


30/11/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits