Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Irun - Arrate (173 km) 20/10/2020  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV 4h22'24" 18 
 1. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV 4h22'34" 70 
 2. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 01" 40 
 3. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 01" 25 
 4. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS 01" 15 
 5. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 01" 10 
 6. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 01" 7 
 7. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EF1 04" 5 
 8. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 10" 3 
 9. NZL  BENNETT George TJV 40" 2 
 10. ITA  BAGIOLI Andrea DQT 51" 1 
 11. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 51" 0 
 12. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 51" 0 
 13. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST 51" 0 
 14. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS 51" 0 
 15. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 51" 0 
 16. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TJV 51" 0 
 17. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD 51" 0 
 18. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF 01'08" 0 
 19. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS 01'17" 0 
 20. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01'17" 0 
 21. SUI  MÄDER Gino NTT 01'32" 0 
 22. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAD 01'38" 0 
 23. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 01'38" 0 
 24. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 01'38" 0 
 25. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 01'51" 0 
 26. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 01'51" 0 
 27. NED  POELS Wout TBM 01'51" 0 
 28. FRA  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ALM 01'51" 0 
 29. FRA  SIMON Julien TDE 02'22" 0 
 30. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC 02'22" 0 
 31. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CJR 02'22" 0 
 32. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia DQT 02'22" 0 
 33. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 02'22" 0 
 34. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 02'22" 0 
 35. FRA  GAUDU David GFC 02'22" 0 
 36. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 02'22" 0 
 37. USA  BARTA William CCC 04'06" 0 
 38. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04'29" 0 
 39. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF1 04'29" 0 
 40. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 04'29" 0 
 41. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04'31" 0 
 42. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr AST 04'31" 0 
 43. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 04'51" 0 
 44. FRA  SICARD Romain TDE 04'57" 0 
 45. FRA  LAFAY Victor COF 05'36" 0 
 46. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 05'36" 0 
 47. COL  RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 05'38" 0 
 48. BEL  GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 05'49" 0 
 49. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo ISN 05'51" 0 
 50. COL  GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CJR 07'33" 0 
 51. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CJR 07'33" 0 
 52. ECU  CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 07'33" 0 
 53. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 07'33" 0 
 54. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 07'33" 0 
 55. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 07'33" 0 
 56. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael NTT 07'54" 0 
 57. RSA  DE BOD Stefan NTT 08'32" 0 
 58. FRA  PETERS Nans ALM 08'32" 0 
 59. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 08'59" 0 
 60. AUS  STORER Michael SUN 08'59" 0 
 61. FRA  OURSELIN Paul TDE 09'01" 0 
 62. AUS  POWER Robert SUN 09'01" 0 
 63. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC 09'56" 0 
 64. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 09'56" 0 
 65. NED  SCHELLING Ide BOH 10'16" 0 
 66. DEN  VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 10'18" 0 
 67. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 10'50" 0 
 68. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen SUN 10'50" 0 
 69. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST 10'50" 0 
 70. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando COF 11'12" 0 
 71. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 11'12" 0 
 72. GBR  FROOME Chris IGD 11'12" 0 
 73. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan IGD 11'12" 0 
 74. FRA  GODON Dorian ALM 11'12" 0 
 75. ESP  CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 11'12" 0 
 76. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 11'12" 0 
 77. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 11'12" 0 
 78. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay BOH 11'12" 0 
 79. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan TDE 11'42" 0 
 80. AUS  STANNARD Robert MTS 11'42" 0 
 81. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS 11'42" 0 
 82. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BBH 12'16" 0 
 83. SUI  GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 12'16" 0 
 84. ESP  ARANBURU DEBA Alexander AST 12'16" 0 
 85. NED  TERPSTRA Niki TDE 12'37" 0 
 86. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC 14'02" 0 
 87. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT 14'35" 0 
 88. BEL  VAN MOER Brent LTS 14'37" 0 
 89. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 14'51" 0 
 90. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 15'20" 0 
 91. ESP  EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BBH 15'20" 0 
 92. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 15'20" 0 
 93. COL  OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 15'20" 0 
 94. CAN  PICCOLI James ISN 15'20" 0 
 95. RSA  SMIT Willie BBH 15'20" 0 
 96. GER  STEIMLE Jannik DQT 15'20" 0 
 97. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 15'20" 0 
 98. RSA  DLAMINI Nicholas NTT 15'20" 0 
 99. SLO  BOLE Grega TBM 15'20" 0 
 100. POR  OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe Alves UAD 15'20" 0 
 101. ESP  BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz CJR 15'20" 0 
 102. GBR  WRIGHT Fred TBM 15'20" 0 
 103. BEL  THIJSSEN Gerben LTS 15'20" 0 
 104. AUS  WURF Cameron IGD 15'20" 0 
 105. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso BBH 15'20" 0 
 106. AUS  DYBALL Benjamin NTT 15'20" 0 
 107. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 15'20" 0 
 108. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 15'20" 0 
 109. NED  INKELAAR Kevin TBM 15'20" 0 
 110. GBR  DAVIES Scott TBM 15'20" 0 
 111. FRA  FERRON Valentin TDE 15'20" 0 
 112. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 15'20" 0 
 113. NZL  SMITH Dion MTS 15'20" 0 
 114. FRA  RENARD Alexis ISN 15'20" 0 
 115. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBM 15'20" 0 
 116. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1 15'20" 0 
 117. GBR  DONOVAN Mark SUN 15'20" 0 
 118. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas MTS 15'20" 0 
 119. POL  GOLAS Michal IGD 15'20" 0 
 120. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC 15'20" 0 
 121. AUS  SCOTSON Callum MTS 15'20" 0 
 122. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 15'20" 0 
 123. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 15'20" 0 
 124. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC 15'20" 0 
 125. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 15'20" 0 
 126. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 15'20" 0 
 127. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector CJR 15'20" 0 
 128. USA  GARRISON Ian DQT 15'20" 0 
 129. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 15'20" 0 
 130. BEL  DEWULF Stan LTS 15'20" 0 
 131. FRA  MORIN Emmanuel COF 15'20" 0 
 132. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 15'20" 0 
 133. DEN  KAMP Alexander TFS 15'20" 0 
 134. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 15'20" 0 
 135. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek DQT 15'20" 0 
 136. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael DQT 15'20" 0 
 137. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBM 15'20" 0 
 138. IRL  BENNETT Sam DQT 15'20" 0 
 139. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 15'20" 0 
 140. FRA  SEIGLE Romain GFC 15'20" 0 
 141. GER  GESCHKE Simon CCC 16'21" 0 
 142. GER  KANTER Max SUN 16'21" 0 
 143. GER  SALMON Martin SUN 16'21" 0 
 144. GBR  TANFIELD Harry ALM 16'21" 0 
 145. ITA  MARECZKO Jakub CCC 16'21" 0 
 146. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC 16'21" 0 
 147. NED  LIGTHART Pim TDE 17'51" 0 
 148. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1 17'51" 0 
 149. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 17'51" 0 
 150. GER  MARTENS Paul TJV 17'51" 0 
 151. NED  BOL Jetse BBH 18'29" 0 
 152. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory ISN 18'29" 0 
 153. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell EF1 18'29" 0 
 154. POL  PALUTA Michal CCC 18'29" 0 
 155. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin COF 18'29" 0 
 156. BEL  PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD 18'29" 0 
 157. CAN  WOODS Michael EF1 18'29" 0 
 158. NED  MOLENAAR Alex BBH 18'29" 0 
 159. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 18'29" 0 
 160. AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 18'29" 0 
 161. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 18'45" 0 
 162. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 19'31" 0 
 163. EST  RÄIM Mihkel ISN 20'14" 0 
 164. LAT  LIEPINS Emils TFS 20'14" 0 
 165. POR  OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves UAD 20'14" 0 
 166. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha SUN 20'14" 0 
 167. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOH 20'24" 0 
 168. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 20'24" 0 
 169. EST  LAAS Martin BOH 20'24" 0 
 170. GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 20'28" 0 
 171. USA  OWEN Logan EF1 20'28" 0 
 172. ITA  MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 22'33" 0 
 173. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël GFC 22'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SUI  FRANK Mathias ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN WILDER Ilan SUN  0 



28/09/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits