Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 2 : Mataro - Valls (175,6 km) 20/03/2018  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 8h21'09" 10 
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 4h41'50" 35 
 2. RSA  IMPEY Daryl MTS  22 
 3. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay BOH  14 
 4. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley SKY  8 
 5. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM  4 
 6. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TBM  3 
 7. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV  2 
 8. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY  1 
 9. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS  0 
 10. USA  HOWES Alex EFD  0 
 11. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC  0 
 12. LUX  JUNGELS Bob QST  0 
 13. FRA  BARGUIL Warren FST  0 
 14. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUS  0 
 15. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey AST  0 
 16. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni TBM  0 
 17. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST  0 
 18. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR  0 
 19. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR  0 
 20. AUT  PREIDLER Georg GFC  0 
 21. FRA  GESBERT Elie FST  0 
 22. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN  0 
 23. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ  0 
 24. GBR  YATES Adam MTS  0 
 25. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY  0 
 26. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi BBH  0 
 27. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS  0 
 28. DEN  HANSEN Jesper AST  0 
 29. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  0 
 30. BEL  LAMBRECHT Bjorg LTS  0 
 31. GBR  YATES Simon MTS  0 
 32. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM  0 
 33. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS  0 
 34. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis SUN  0 
 35. CAN  WOODS Michael EFD  0 
 36. AUS  HAIG Jack MTS  0 
 37. ESP  BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS  0 
 38. BEL  CRAS Steff TKA  0 
 39. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD  0 
 40. FRA  VICHOT Arthur GFC  0 
 41. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ  0 
 42. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor BOH  0 
 43. ITA  ARU Fabio UAD  0 
 44. SUI  FRANK Mathias ALM  0 
 45. NED  CLEMENT Stef TLJ  0 
 46. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 47. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MTS  0 
 48. IRL  MARTIN Daniel UAD  0 
 49. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM  0 
 50. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM  0 
 51. FRA  MOINARD Amaël FST  0 
 52. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF  0 
 53. RSA  MEINTJES Louis DDD  0 
 54. COL  REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MZN  0 
 55. AUS  POWER Robert MTS  0 
 56. BEL  HERMANS Ben ICA  0 
 57. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso MZN  0 
 58. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV  0 
 59. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFD  0 
 60. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EFD  0 
 61. GBR  SHAW James LTS  0 
 62. DEN  EG Niklas TFS  0 
 63. USA  BROWN Nathan EFD  0 
 64. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad FST  0 
 65. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH  0 
 66. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR  0 
 67. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD  0 
 68. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS  0 
 69. CZE  HIRT Jan AST  0 
 70. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric QST  0 
 71. BEL  DE TIER Floris TLJ  0 
 72. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR  0 
 73. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas BMC  0 
 74. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC  0 
 75. FRA  GAUDU David GFC  0 
 76. COL  GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando MZN  0 
 77. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST  0 
 78. ESP  TORRES MUIÑO Pablo BBH  0 
 79. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC  0 
 80. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny SKY  0 
 81. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EFD  0 
 82. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres MZN  0 
 83. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TFS  0 
 84. POR  SILVA Joaquim Ricardo Soares CJR  0 
 85. ITA  FABBRO Matteo TKA  0 
 86. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC  0 
 87. FRA  LE TURNIER Mathias COF  0 
 88. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben DDD  0 
 89. AUS  EARLE Nathan ICA  0 
 90. USA  STETINA Peter TFS  0 
 91. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY  0 
 92. COL  PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andres MZN  0 
 93. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY  0 
 94. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA  0 
 95. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 49" 0 
 96. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 49" 0 
 97. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 49" 0 
 98. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 49" 0 
 99. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 49" 0 
 100. FRA  GODON Dorian COF 49" 0 
 101. KAZ  STALNOV Nikita AST 49" 0 
 102. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 49" 0 
 103. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 49" 0 
 104. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément ALM 49" 0 
 105. DEN  WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 49" 0 
 106. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TKA 49" 0 
 107. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 49" 0 
 108. NED  TEN DAM Laurens SUN 49" 0 
 109. CZE  TUREK Daniel ICA 49" 0 
 110. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 49" 0 
 111. SUI  BOHLI Tom BMC 49" 0 
 112. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel QST 49" 0 
 113. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 49" 0 
 114. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 49" 0 
 115. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TKA 49" 0 
 116. GER  HERKLOTZ Silvio BBH 01'25" 0 
 117. ESP  CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BBH 01'27" 0 
 118. ESP  IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 01'27" 0 
 119. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 01'27" 0 
 120. RSA  SMIT Willie TKA 01'27" 0 
 121. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 01'27" 0 
 122. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN 01'27" 0 
 123. NED  BOL Jetse MZN 01'27" 0 
 124. AUS  HINDLEY Jai SUN 01'27" 0 
 125. COL  AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan Ricardo MZN 01'27" 0 
 126. ITA  RAVASI Edward UAD 01'27" 0 
 127. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 01'27" 0 
 128. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael QST 01'27" 0 
 129. ESP  DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel ICA 01'27" 0 
 130. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 01'27" 0 
 131. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 01'27" 0 
 132. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 01'27" 0 
 133. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 01'27" 0 
 134. FRA  ROY Jérémy GFC 01'27" 0 
 135. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector EUS 01'27" 0 
 136. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory UAD 01'34" 0 
 137. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 01'34" 0 
 138. ESP  EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BBH 01'34" 0 
 139. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 01'34" 0 
 140. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume COF 01'34" 0 
 141. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion COF 01'34" 0 
 142. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 01'34" 0 
 143. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 01'34" 0 
 144. AUS  STORER Michael SUN 01'34" 0 
 145. ESP  MERINO CORTAZAR Igor BBH 01'34" 0 
 146. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 01'34" 0 
 147. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 01'34" 0 
 148. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 01'34" 0 
 149. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 02'39" 0 
 150. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Roy ICA 03'17" 0 
 151. AUS  SCOTSON Miles BMC 03'17" 0 
 152. COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose QST 03'17" 0 
 153. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 03'17" 0 
 154. SLO  BOLE Grega TBM 03'17" 0 
 155. FRA  VACHON Florian FST 03'17" 0 
 156. FRA  JARRIER Benoît FST 03'17" 0 
 157. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 03'17" 0 
 158. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 03'17" 0 
 159. GBR  KNOX James QST 03'17" 0 
 160. ESP  SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 03'17" 0 
 161. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 03'17" 0 
 162. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 03'17" 0 
 163. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 03'17" 0 
 164. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 03'17" 0 
 165. ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BBH 03'17" 0 
 166. RUS  BELKOV Maxim TKA 03'17" 0 
 167. ITA  FERRARI Roberto UAD 03'17" 0 
 168. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FST 03'17" 0 
 169. FRA  BONNET William GFC 03'56" 0 
 170. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN 06'16" 0 
 171. FRA  BARTHE Cyril EUS 06'16" 0 
 172. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOH 06'16" 0 
 173. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 06'16" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  GESINK Robert TLJ  0 
 DNS FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  0 



17/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits