Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : Lido di Camaiore T.T.T. (21,5 km) 7/03/2018  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderITA  CARUSO DamianoBMC11
1.BMC Racing Team22'19"11
CARUSO Damiano, DENNIS Rohan, BEVIN Patrick, VAN AVERMAET Greg
2.Mitchelton - Scott04"7
DURBRIDGE Luke, IMPEY Daryl, YATES Adam, HEPBURN Michael
3.Team Sky10"4
THOMAS Geraint, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, FROOME Chris, PUCCIO Salvatore, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, KIRYIENKA Vasil
4.Quick Step Floors15"2
JUNGELS Bob, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel, TERPSTRA Niki, GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
5.Team Sunweb25"1
KÄMNA Lennard, GESCHKE Simon, DUMOULIN Tom, HAGA Chad, KELDERMAN Wilco
6.Team Katusha - Alpecin28"0
MARTIN Tony, HAAS Nathan, KITTEL Marcel, DOWSETT Alex, SPILAK Simon
7.Bora - Hansgrohe30"0
BODNAR Maciej, MAJKA Rafal, FORMOLO Davide, SAGAN Peter
8.Trek - Segafredo39"0
STUYVEN Jasper, PEDERSEN Mads, FELLINE Fabio, VAN POPPEL Boy, BRÄNDLE Matthias
9.UAE Team Emirates45"0
RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr, CONSONNI Simone, ULISSI Diego, ARU Fabio, POLANC Jan
10.Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale45"0
PHINNEY Taylor, URAN URAN Rigoberto, CLARKE Simon, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
11.Bahrain - Merida49"0
NIBALI Vincenzo, COLBRELLI Sonny, POZZOVIVO Domenico, KOREN Kristijan
12.Movistar Team50"0
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, SÜTTERLIN Jasha, BENNATI Daniele, ARCAS PEÑA Jorge, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, LANDA MEANA Mikel, ROSON GARCIA Jaime
13.Team LottoNL - Jumbo51"0
VAN EMDEN Jos, BENNETT George, WAGNER Robert, ROGLIC Primoz
14.Astana Pro Team53"0
LUTSENKO Alexey, CATALDO Dario, GRIVKO Andriy, GATTO Oscar, LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
15.Groupama - FDJ54"0
MORABITO Steve, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, DUCHESNE Antoine, CIMOLAI Davide
16.Lotto - Soudal58"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, BENOOT Tiesj, CAMPENAERTS Victor, MAES Nikolas
17.Ag2r La Mondiale01'03"0
GENIEZ Alexandre, BARDET Romain, VENTURINI Clément, FRANK Mathias
18.Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team01'16"0
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, VERMOTE Julien, THWAITES Scott, MEINTJES Louis
19.Gazprom - RusVelo01'25"0
VLASOV Aleksandr, CHERKASOV Nicolay, FOLIFOROV Aleksandr, FIRSANOV Sergey
20.Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia01'34"0
POZZATO Filippo, MOSCA Jacopo, ZARDINI Edoardo, MARECZKO Jakub, BUSATO Matteo, BERTAZZO Liam
21.Israel Cycling Academy01'47"0
NEILANDS Krists, HERMANS Ben, SBARAGLI Kristian, BOIVIN Guillaume
22.Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini01'57"0
CUNEGO Damiano, HATSUYAMA Sho, SANTAROMITA Ivan, CANOLA Marco, BAGIOLI Nicola, PONZI Simone
  Late arrivals
-SUI  KÜNG StefanBMC21"0
-BEL  GILBERT PhilippeQST34"0
-ITA  GANNA FilippoUAD48"0
-BLR  SIUTSOU KanstantsinTBM51"0
-ITA  MODOLO SachaEFD54"0
-CZE  STYBAR ZdenekQST55"0
-BEL  KEISSE IljoQST01'04"0
-ITA  MOSCON GianniSKY01'06"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshLTS01'06"0
-BEL  VANMARCKE SepEFD01'08"0
-GER  ZABEL RickTKA01'14"0
-FRA  GOUGEARD AlexisALM01'16"0
-POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro MacielTKA01'21"0
-BEL  VAN ASBROECK TomEFD01'31"0
-ITA  OSS DanielBOH01'36"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTS01'37"0
-RUS  NYCH ArtemGAZ01'38"0
-NZL  BAUER JackMTS01'40"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasSUN01'42"0
-ITA  COLEDAN MarcoWIL01'45"0
-BEL  VAN HOECKE GijsTLJ01'48"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelBMC01'50"0
-EST  KANGERT TanelAST01'54"0
-CZE  KÖNIG LeopoldBOH02'12"0
-IRL  MULLEN RyanTFS02'13"0
-ITA  NIZZOLO GiacomoTFS02'13"0
-ITA  MARCATO MarcoUAD02'14"0
-ROU  GROSU Eduard-MichaelNIP02'17"0
-NOR  JENSEN AugustICA02'18"0
-ITA  PELLIZOTTI FrancoTBM02'19"0
-BEL  KEUKELEIRE JensLTS02'30"0
-FRA  SARREAU MarcGFC02'36"0
-NOR  HOELGAARD DanielGFC02'36"0
-FRA  VAUGRENARD BenoîtGFC02'37"0
-ITA  VILLELLA DavideAST02'41"0
-DEN  ANDERSEN Søren KraghSUN02'41"0
-ITA  MONTAGUTI MatteoALM02'48"0
-AUS  EWAN CalebMTS02'54"0
-ISR  SAGIV GuyICA03'15"0
-RUS  KURIANOV StepanGAZ03'29"0
-FRA  DUVAL JulienALM03'33"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardDDD03'41"0
-GER  BURGHARDT MarcusBOH04'02"0
-NED  VAN WINDEN DennisICA04'06"0
-RUS  BOEV IgorGAZ04'12"0
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasTBM04'21"0
-BEL  WYNANTS MaartenTLJ04'37"0
-AUS  RENSHAW MarkDDD04'43"0
-SLO  MEZGEC LukaMTS04'52"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL DannyTLJ04'55"0
-ITA  BETTIOL AlbertoBMC05'13"0
  Abandons
OOTGBR  CAVENDISH MarkDDD0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



19/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits