Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 2 : Banyoles - Banyoles T.T.T. (41,3 km) 21/03/2017  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  BOOKWALTER BrentBMC5h17'18"10
1.BMC Racing Team48'57"8
HERMANS Ben, BOOKWALTER Brent, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, DENNIS Rohan, FRANKINY Kilian, DE MARCHI Alessandro, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, ROSSKOPF Joey
2.Team Sky44"5
THOMAS Geraint, KENNAUGH Peter, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, DEIGNAN Philip, LANDA MEANA Mikel, FROOME Chris
3.Movistar Team58"3
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
4.Trek - Segafredo01'13"2
MOLLEMA Bauke, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, BRÄNDLE Matthias, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, GOGL Michael, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
5.Orica - Scott01'22"1
YATES Adam, BEWLEY Sam, EDMONDSON Alexander, IMPEY Daryl, HOWSON Damien, VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
6.FDJ01'42"0
LUDVIGSSON Tobias, VICHOT Arthur, MAISON Jérémy, CIMOLAI Davide, VINCENT Léo, GAUDU David
7.Team LottoNL - Jumbo01'46"0
GESINK Robert, CLEMENT Stef, BENNETT George, CAMPENAERTS Victor, VERMEULEN Alexey, KRUIJSWIJK Steven
8.Astana Pro Team02'03"0
FUGLSANG Jakob, CATALDO Dario, FOMINYKH Daniil, BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, CHERNETSKIY Sergey, HANSEN Jesper
9.Lotto - Soudal02'08"0
GREIPEL André, DE CLERCQ Bart, VALLS FERRI Rafael, VERVAEKE Louis
10.Quick Step Floors02'11"0
MARTIN Daniel, DE PLUS Laurens, VAKOC Petr, MAS NICOLAU Enric, SCHACHMANN Maximilian, SERRY Pieter
11.Ag2r La Mondiale02'13"0
LATOUR Pierre, GASTAUER Ben, BARDET Romain, GENIEZ Alexandre
12.Bora - Hansgrohe02'25"0
MAJKA Rafal, POLJANSKI Pawel, MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa, BARTA Jan, MCCARTHY Jay
13.CCC Sprandi - Polkowice02'35"0
HIRT Jan, PATERSKI Maciej, STOSZ Patryk, GROSSSCHARTNER Felix, BROZYNA Piotr, PLUCINSKI Leszek
14.Team Katusha - Alpecin02'46"0
ZAKARIN Ilnur, TAARAMÄE Rein, GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel, KOCHETKOV Pavel, KISERLOVSKI Robert
15.UAE Team Emirates02'56"0
AIT EL ABDIA Anass, DURASEK Kristijan, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, MEINTJES Louis
16.Team Sunweb03'02"0
KÄMNA Lennard, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, WALSCHEID Maximilian, TEN DAM Laurens, LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad, HAMILTON Chris
17.Bahrain - Merida03'24"0
ARASHIRO Yukiya, CINK Ondrej, GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, BRAJKOVIC Janez, GASPAROTTO Enrico, NOVAK Domen
18.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team03'28"0
TALANSKY Andrew, CARTHY Hugh, WOODS Michael, FORMOLO Davide, VILLELLA Davide, CANTY Brendan
19.Team Dimension Data03'29"0
HAAS Nathan, MORTON Lachlan, BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques, DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha, O'CONNOR Ben, SBARAGLI Kristian
20.Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij03'43"0
WEENING Pieter, RIESEBEEK Oscar, BUDDING Martijn, TUSVELD Martijn, VAN EMPEL Etienne, ARIESEN Tim, VAN DER LIJKE Nick, MEIJERS Jeroen
21.Wanty - Groupe Gobert04'02"0
MARTIN Guillaume, DEGAND Thomas, LEVARLET Guillaume, DOUBEY Fabien, MINNAARD Marco, VEUCHELEN Frederik, MEURISSE Xandro, SMITH Dion
22.Manzana - Postobon Team04'22"0
VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso, BOL Jetse, REYES ORTEGA Aldemar, AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan Ricardo, BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando, OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe
23.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits04'25"0
BONNAFOND Guillaume, BOUHANNI Nacer, VAN GENECHTEN Jonas, SOUPE Geoffrey, ROSSETTO Stéphane, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, SIMON Julien
24.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA04'34"0
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, MOLINA CANET Antonio, SAEZ BENITO Hector, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, SCHULTZ Nicholas, RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego, PRADES REVERTER Eduard
25.Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team05'17"0
NAZARET Magno Prado, SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi, AFFONSO Murilo Ferraz, ORMENESE Caio Godoy, SILVA Gabriel Machado
  Late arrivals
-BLR  KIRYIENKA VasilSKY49"0
-CAN  TUFT SveinORS01'33"0
-ESP  PLAZA MOLINA RubenORS01'33"0
-FRA  VAUGRENARD BenoîtFDJ01'45"0
-FRA  LE BON JohanFDJ01'48"0
-ITA  TIRALONGO PaoloAST02'08"0
-FRA  DOMONT AxelALM02'53"0
-ITA  CONTI ValerioUAD03'05"0
-USA  HAGA ChadSUN03'10"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoUAD03'12"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS03'13"0
-ITA  MORI ManueleUAD03'31"0
-FRA  CAVAGNA RémiQST03'41"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleLTS03'56"0
-GER  BAUHAUS PhilSUN04'11"0
-POL  OWSIAN LukaszCCC04'34"0
-FRA  GAUTIER CyrilALM04'44"0
-FRA  VUILLERMOZ AlexisALM04'44"0
-ITA  BENEDETTI CesareBOH05'15"0
-ITA  ROSA DiegoSKY05'28"0
-BEL  DE BIE SeanLTS05'39"0
-KAZ  ZAKHAROV ArtyomAST05'43"0
-FRA  ROLLAND PierreCDT05'45"0
-ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU MarkelTFS05'48"0
-USA  STETINA PeterTFS05'53"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnTLJ06'14"0
-NED  LINDEMAN Bert-JanTLJ06'31"0
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT06'59"0
-ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS AngelKAT06'59"0
-ITA  BRAMBILLA GianlucaQST07'03"0
-USA  HOWES AlexCDT07'26"0
-ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel GirmazionDDD07'26"0
-GER  HERKLOTZ SilvioBOH07'28"0
-GER  ACKERMANN PascalBOH07'28"0
-FRA  BIDARD FrançoisALM07'34"0
-BRA  SANTOS Flavio CardosoSOU07'36"0
-POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose PintoKAT09'00"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS09'55"0
-ITA  NIBALI AntonioTBM10'24"0
-POL  TACIAK MateuszCCC10'26"0
-BRA  PIRES Raphael HenriqueSOU11'01"0
-BRA  NICACIO Pedro Autran Dourado DutraSOU11'17"0
-SUI  PAGE DylanCJR11'53"0
  Abandons
DNFCOL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan SebastianMZN0
DNFESP  PIEDRA PEREZ AntonioMZN0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Initially, the MOVISTAR Team won this TTT, but the team and all its riders got 1'00" penalty afterwards due to repeatedly pushing.

 


17/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits