Esp  Volta a Catalunya, General classification 26/03/2017  
  Category: 2.WT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 25h27'15" 220 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TFS 01'03" 165 
 3. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01'16" 140 
 4. GBR  YATES Adam ORS 01'31" 116 
 5. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 01'34" 104 
 6. IRL  MARTIN Daniel QST 02'29" 95 
 7. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 02'56" 86 
 8. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ORS 03'00" 77 
 9. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 03'01" 68 
 10. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 03'05" 59 
 11. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 03'33" 50 
 12. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 05'14" 45 
 13. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 05'39" 40 
 14. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 07'57" 35 
 15. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST 12'41" 32 
 16. NED  TEN DAM Laurens SUN 13'01" 29 
 17. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TBM 13'01" 26 
 18. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 13'39" 23 
 19. DEN  HANSEN Jesper AST 14'18" 20 
 20. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CDT 18'04" 18 
 21. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 18'43" 16 
 22. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 20'47" 14 
 23. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey AST 21'09" 13 
 24. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril ALM 24'11" 12 
 25. COL  REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MZN 24'16" 11 
 26. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens QST 24'58" 10 
 27. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 25'29" 9 
 28. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso MZN 26'16" 8 
 29. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 27'15" 7 
 30. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 28'19" 6 
 31. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 29'31" 5 
 32. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 30'26" 5 
 33. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 31'32" 5 
 34. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 32'25" 5 
 35. RSA  MEINTJES Louis UAD 32'48" 5 
 36. FRA  DOUBEY Fabien WGG 32'57" 5 
 37. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 33'36" 5 
 38. FRA  GAUDU David FDJ 35'07" 5 
 39. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi SOU 35'44" 5 
 40. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 35'45" 5 
 41. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 36'24" 5 
 42. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben DDD 37'32" 5 
 43. BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG 38'05" 5 
 44. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ORS 38'19" 5 
 45. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 38'32" 5 
 46. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume WGG 38'46" 5 
 47. NED  CLEMENT Stef TLJ 38'59" 5 
 48. GER  KÄMNA Lennard SUN 39'03" 5 
 49. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 39'33" 5 
 50. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro WGG 40'15" 5 
 51. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 40'22" 5 
 52. NZL  SMITH Dion WGG 40'44" 5 
 53. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 40'51" 5 
 54. NED  TUSVELD Martijn RNL 40'55" 5 
 55. CZE  CINK Ondrej TBM 41'48" 5 
 56. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad SUN 42'08" 5 
 57. CZE  VAKOC Petr QST 42'24" 5 
 58. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 43'36" 5 
 59. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael LTS 43'37" 5 
 60. BEL  SERRY Pieter QST 45'16" 5 
 61. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT 51'20" 5 
 62. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 51'43" 5 
 63. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 52'32" 5 
 64. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 53'48" 5 
 65. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS 53'52" 5 
 66. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 54'04" 5 
 67. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 54'30" 5 
 68. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 54'57" 5 
 69. AUS  HOWSON Damien ORS 55'30" 5 
 70. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 55'38" 5 
 71. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 56'16" 5 
 72. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 56'48" 5 
 73. AUS  MORTON Lachlan DDD 56'51" 5 
 74. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 56'53" 5 
 75. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric QST 57'57" 5 
 76. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 58'07" 5 
 77. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 59'06" 5 
 78. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay BOH 59'32" 5 
 79. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 59'59" 5 
 80. POR  MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa BOH 1h00'02" 5 
 81. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT 1h01'59" 5 
 82. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 1h02'13" 5 
 83. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 1h06'30" 5 
 84. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 1h07'28" 5 
 85. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez TBM 1h07'30" 5 
 86. CZE  BARTA Jan BOH 1h07'46" 5 
 87. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 1h08'57" 5 
 88. NED  BOL Jetse MZN 1h09'16" 5 
 89. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 1h10'25" 5 
 90. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 1h10'31" 5 
 91. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 1h11'12" 5 
 92. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN 1h12'06" 5 
 93. COL  BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MZN 1h12'37" 5 
 94. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 1h13'53" 5 
 95. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 1h16'04" 5 
 96. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan UAD 1h16'06" 5 
 97. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume COF 1h16'57" 5 
 98. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 1h17'18" 5 
 99. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 1h17'29" 5 
 100. NZL  BEWLEY Sam ORS 1h18'37" 5 
 101. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 1h18'42" 5 
 102. NED  MEIJERS Jeroen RNL 1h19'09" 5 
 103. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 1h19'35" 5 
 104. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 1h19'43" 5 
 105. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion DDD 1h25'32" 5 
 106. USA  HOWES Alex CDT 1h28'02" 5 
 107. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 1h29'44" 5 



13/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits