Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 1 : Vallée de Joux - Juraparc T.T.T. (19,2 km) 28/04/2015  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  THOMAS GeraintSKY21'19"9
1.Team Sky21'19"8
THOMAS Geraint, VIVIANI Elia, STANNARD Ian, ROWE Luke, FROOME Chris, KENNAUGH Peter
2.Orica - GreenEDGE5
ALBASINI Michael, GERRANS Simon, TUFT Svein, SANTAROMITA Ivan, YATES Simon
3.Team Katusha05"3
ZAKARIN Ilnur, TROFIMOV Yury, KOCHETKOV Pavel, SPILAK Simon, CHERNETSKIY Sergey, SILIN Egor
4.Etixx - Quick Step14"2
BOUET Maxime, URAN URAN Rigoberto, MEERSMAN Gianni, SERRY Pieter, ALAPHILIPPE Julian, MARTIN Tony
5.Astana Pro Team17"1
NIBALI Vincenzo, FUGLSANG Jakob, WESTRA Lieuwe, SCARPONI Michele, TAARAMÄE Rein
6.BMC Racing Team19"0
DENNIS Rohan, WYSS Danilo, CARUSO Damiano, SENNI Manuel, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
7.FDJ22"0
MORABITO Steve, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, PINOT Thibaut, GENIEZ Alexandre, VICHOT Arthur
8.IAM Cycling24"0
CLEMENT Stef, FRANK Mathias, WYSS Marcel, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, BRÄNDLE Matthias
9.Team Cannondale - Garmin40"0
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, HESJEDAL Ryder, MARTIN Daniel, DANIELSON Tom, ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins
10.Movistar Team40"0
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, GADRET John, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, CAPECCHI Eros
11.Lampre - Merida41"0
COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, ULISSI Diego, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
12.Trek Factory Racing42"0
NIZZOLO Giacomo, VANDEWALLE Kristof, VAN POPPEL Boy, BUSCHE Matthew, SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas, ZOIDL Riccardo
13.Team Giant - Alpecin50"0
HUPOND Thierry, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, MEZGEC Luka, HAGA Chad, PREIDLER Georg, LUDVIGSSON Tobias
14.Tinkoff - Saxo55"0
JUUL JENSEN Christopher, KISERLOVSKI Robert, PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, MAJKA Rafal, HANSEN Jesper, POLJANSKI Pawel
15.Team LottoNL - Jumbo55"0
VAN ASBROECK Tom, GESINK Robert, VAN EMDEN Jos, TJALLINGII Maarten, FLENS Rick
16.Team Europcar01'07"0
ROLLAND Pierre, NAULEAU Bryan, SICARD Romain, GUILLEMOIS Romain, MEDEREL Maxime, TULIK Angelo
17.Lotto - Soudal01'12"0
MONFORT Maxime, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, HENDERSON Gregory, DE CLERCQ Bart, ARMEE Sander
18.Ag2r La Mondiale01'22"0
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto, BAKELANTS Jan, PERAUD Jean-Christophe, GASTAUER Ben, BARDET Romain
  Late arrivals
-ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidEQS21"0
-UKR  GRIVKO AndriyAST34"0
-SUI  KÜNG StefanBMC44"0
-AUS  FLAKEMORE CampbellBMC44"0
-SUI  HOLLENSTEIN RetoIAM52"0
-ESP  PLAZA MOLINA RubenLAM53"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST57"0
-ITA  VANOTTI AlessandroAST59"0
-RUS  ROVNY IvanTCS01'01"0
-AUS  SUTHERLAND RoryMOV01'05"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV01'05"0
-RUS  VOROBYEV AntonKAT01'06"0
-AUS  HEPBURN MichaelOGE01'08"0
-AUS  HAAS NathanTCG01'18"0
-ITA  MARANGONI AlanTCG01'18"0
-NED  BULGAC BrianTLJ01'55"0
-USA  JONES CarterTGA01'56"0
-FRA  COUSIN JérômeEUC01'58"0
-FRA  JEANDESBOZ FabriceEUC01'58"0
-FRA  VAUGRENARD BenoîtFDJ02'00"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE02'04"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamOGE02'04"0
-USA  WARBASSE LarryIAM02'07"0
-POL  GOLAS MichalEQS02'07"0
-SUI  FUMEAUX JonathanIAM02'07"0
-IRL  ROCHE NicolasSKY02'13"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshLTS02'18"0
-ITA  MORI ManueleLAM02'34"0
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT02'47"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM03'00"0
-BEL  VANENDERT DennisLTS03'07"0
-USA  PATE DannySKY03'12"0
-CHN  JI ChengTGA03'16"0
-ITA  ALAFACI EugenioTFR03'20"0
-ITA  COLEDAN MarcoTFR03'20"0
-FRA  CHEREL MikaelALM03'24"0
-FRA  BERARD JulienALM03'24"0
-FRA  VUILLERMOZ AlexisALM03'24"0
-FRA  MOINARD AmaëlBMC03'45"0
-FRA  ROY JérémyFDJ04'04"0
-NED  LINDEMAN Bert-JanTLJ04'32"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensTLJ04'32"0
-FRA  PINEAU CédricFDJ04'34"0
-BEL  BROECKX StigLTS05'00"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



20/04/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits