Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Nice - Nice T.T.T. (25 km) 2/07/2013  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  GERRANS SimonOGE12h47'24"20
1.Orica - GreenEDGE25'56"20
GERRANS Simon, IMPEY Daryl, ALBASINI Michael, GOSS Matthew, TUFT Svein
2.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team01"12
KWIATKOWSKI Michal, CHAVANEL Sylvain, CAVENDISH Mark, TERPSTRA Niki, MARTIN Tony, TRENTIN Matteo, VELITS Peter, PINEAU Jérôme
3.Sky Procycling03"8
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, FROOME Chris, PORTE Richie, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, LOPEZ GARCIA David, STANNARD Ian, KIRYIENKA Vasil, KENNAUGH Peter
4.Team Saxo - Tinkoff09"6
ROCHE Nicolas, KREUZIGER Roman, ROGERS Michael, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, BENNATI Daniele, HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
5.Lotto - Belisol17"3
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, ROELANDTS Jürgen, DE CLERCQ Bart, BAK Lars Ytting, HANSEN Adam
6.Garmin - Sharp17"2
MILLAR David, HESJEDAL Ryder, VANDE VELDE Christian, TALANSKY Andrew, MARTIN Daniel, DANIELSON Tom
7.Movistar Team20"1
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, PLAZA MOLINA Ruben, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan
8.Lampre - Merida25"0
CUNEGO Damiano, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, MALORI Adriano, CIMOLAI Davide, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
9.BMC Racing Team26"0
EVANS Cadel, GILBERT Philippe, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, MORABITO Steve, BOOKWALTER Brent, MOINARD Amaël
10.Katusha Team28"0
VORGANOV Eduard, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, SMUKULIS Gatis, TROFIMOV Yury, BRUTT Pavel, KRISTOFF Alexander
11.RadioShack - Leopard29"0
BAKELANTS Jan, MONFORT Maxime, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, VOIGT Jens, GALLOPIN Tony, SCHLECK Andy, KLÖDEN Andreas
12.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team33"0
LAGUTIN Sergey, POELS Wout, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, BOECKMANS Kris, WESTRA Lieuwe
13.Cannondale Pro Cycling34"0
SAGAN Peter, SABATINI Fabio, BODNAR Maciej, VANDBORG Brian Bach, MOSER Moreno, KOREN Kristjan, DE MARCHI Alessandro
14.Belkin Pro Cycling Team37"0
MOLLEMA Bauke, NORDHAUG Lars Petter, TANKINK Bram, GESINK Robert, BOOM Lars, TEN DAM Laurens
15.FDJ.fr42"0
JEANNESSON Arnold, PINOT Thibaut, VICHOT Arthur, ROY Jérémy, BOUHANNI Nacer, GENIEZ Alexandre
16.Astana Pro Team56"0
FUGLSANG Jakob, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, GASPAROTTO Enrico, LUTSENKO Alexey, BRAJKOVIC Janez
17.Ag2r La Mondiale01'04"0
BARDET Romain, PERAUD Jean-Christophe, BOUET Maxime, MINARD Sébastien, KADRI Blel, RIBLON Christophe, DUPONT Hubert, GADRET John
18.Sojasun01'10"0
SIMON Julien, FEILLU Brice, VUILLERMOZ Alexis, EL FARES Julien, LEMOINE Cyril, MEDEREL Maxime
19.Team Europcar01'13"0
MALACARNE Davide, ROLLAND Pierre, GENE Yohann, ARASHIRO Yukiya, VEILLEUX David
20.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01'20"0
LE MEVEL Christophe, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, COPPEL Jérôme, GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, MOLARD Rudy
21.Euskadi01'24"0
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
22.Team Argos - Shimano01'47"0
DUMOULIN Tom, VEELERS Tom, DE KORT Koen, KITTEL Marcel, DEGENKOLB John, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, CURVERS Roy, TIMMER Albert, GESCHKE Simon
  Late arrivals
-AUS  CLARKE SimonOGE02"0
-BEL  STEEGMANS GertOPQ13"0
-GER  GREIPEL AndréLTB24"0
-POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel MoreiraTST26"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTST26"0
-ITA  FERRARI RobertoLAM26"0
-NED  HOOGERLAND JohnnyVCD35"0
-ITA  MARANGONI AlanCAN40"0
-NZL  HENDERSON GregoryLTB41"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC42"0
-GBR  THOMAS GeraintSKY48"0
-ITA  FAVILLI EliaLAM48"0
-FRA  FEDRIGO PierrickFDJ55"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE01'01"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasVCD01'01"0
-AUS  O'GRADY StuartOGE01'06"0
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST01'08"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelLTB01'11"0
-FRA  HIVERT JonathanSOJ01'14"0
-FRA  VOECKLER ThomasEUC01'15"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL DannyVCD01'16"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM01'16"0
-ITA  MORI ManueleLAM01'16"0
-BRA  FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ01'19"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamFDJ01'19"0
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasGRS01'20"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL BoyVCD01'28"0
-FRA  SICARD RomainEUS01'31"0
-AUS  MEYER CameronOGE01'32"0
-FRA  LEVARLET GuillaumeCOF01'32"0
-NED  LEEZER TomBEL01'35"0
-BEL  WYNANTS MaartenBEL01'36"0
-LUX  DIDIER LaurentRLT01'38"0
-BEL  WILLEMS FrederikLTB01'44"0
-FRA  REZA KévinEUC01'44"0
-FRA  MARINO Jean-MarcSOJ01'44"0
-ITA  GAVAZZI FrancescoAST01'44"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelBMC01'45"0
-EST  TAARAMÄE ReinCOF01'45"0
-NZL  BAUER JackGRS01'49"0
-GER  BURGHARDT MarcusBMC01'55"0
-FRA  DUMOULIN SamuelALM01'59"0
-BLR  KUCHYNSKI AliaksandrKAT02'08"0
-KAZ  BAZAYEV AssanAST02'09"0
-AUS  DENNIS RohanGRS02'13"0
-ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseEUS02'14"0
-FRA  DELAPLACE AnthonySOJ02'21"0
-ESP  PEREZ MORENO RubenEUS02'24"0
-BEL  VANMARCKE SepBEL02'24"0
-FRA  COUSIN JérômeEUC02'45"0
-FRA  GAUTIER CyrilEUC02'45"0
-ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ BenjaminTST04'31"0
-ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoKAT05'11"0
  Abandons
OOTUSA  KING EdwardCAN0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



15/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits